Grounds Committee (QLD)

Date of Show : 27-Nov-2015 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   (Total Entry : 747)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / JR Ire / Ire / Am & Aust Ch Kebulak Dirty Harry (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Elsa von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Tommy Hilfiger (Cam Cavallo & Penni Smith)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Karmac Easy Does It (Karen McAllister)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Wicked Games (J M Williams)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Hi Society (Fran Darling)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fasusq Bittersweet Symphony (Amanda Dunne & Mary-Anne Silvester)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Baby of Breed: Caristabell A Darling Touch (Ms C Jones & Mrs L Lewis)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Syon Burlesque (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Peregrine JP Stand N Deliver (Imp JPN) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Lorna Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Power To The Max (H E J Bright)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Kimi Finster (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Liam O'Malley (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara China Display (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Hi Society (Fran Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (Barbara Beeves)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mondelise Roberto Bolle (Carmel Dowley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elenbah Night Wings (Karen McAllister)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mychrysalis Cream On Top (C J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Karmac Easy Does It (Karen McAllister)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Wicked Games (J M Williams)
Bitch CC: Kabova Still a Rockstar (Mrs J Williams)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Make It Happen (Majella Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stylyn Nima Golden Moment (Majella Lines)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tyju Bold And Beautiful (Kylie and Nigel Gaudron)
Baby of Breed: Myikyi Sonata (Kylie & Nigel Gaudron)
Aust Bred of Breed: Myikyi Fire Storm (Kylie & Nigel Gaudron)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / JR Ire / Ire / Am & Aust Ch Kebulak Dirty Harry (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Charbon Dove By Design (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Idylewins Laissez Faire (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (Wanora Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven ET (M Boucher)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (Wanora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (Wanora Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Enomis Ima Right Royal Gem (Ms C Sweeney/Ms S Nicholson)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chismene Dance Inya Pants (Mrs C Van Beek)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Minor of Breed: Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Idylewins Laissez Faire (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Idylewins Lara (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Lion Heart (Kirsten Gowen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Ivory Mask (Donna & Laureen Horne)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng / JR Ire / Ire / Am & Aust Ch Kebulak Dirty Harry (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf No Compromise (Regenstauf Kennels)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Norwester All Eyez On Me (Imp NZ) (K Boughen)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Passion for Fashion (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Satori Echoing Serenade (Gayle Stephenson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charbon Dove By Design (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Dream Traveller (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Rising Son (C E & J F Chambers)
Junior of Breed: Numerrijig Angel I Am (M & N Bourke)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitebriar Jenie In A Bottle (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lairdoo Bellas Secret (Kathy Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Tedamini Just Like A Jem (Kathy Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 139)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Love Is An Open Door (Jade Norman)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Sunindar and P Saunders)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Borikenn All The Way May (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Tommy Hilfiger (Cam Cavallo & Penni Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K M Ward)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Quickhitch (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K M Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenarda Make Way for Winnie (Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rasodolce Dozers Sassy Lassy (AI) (M Durrington / G & K Bishop / S Hall)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Pencandy Done N Dusted (J Newbold / N & T Crocker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brayroan Soul Chance (J Newbold)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee The Joker (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior of Breed: Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Tommy Hilfiger (Cam Cavallo & Penni Smith)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kaetamy Rockabilly Rebel (Karen Cooley & Quentin Ward)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Love Is An Open Door (Jade Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Arangold Wish Upon A Star at Akhiri (Imp NZ) (Miss K A Hailwood)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gamecall Tayke Aim (Mr L & Mrs K Morris)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Sunindar and P Saunders)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Terracarol Black Pepper (C Wardle)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Labraddell VIP (N Macrossan)
Minor of Breed: Guwali Time Keeper (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles)
Puppy of Breed: Guwali Passing Time (David Riddle & Katie Eyles)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Flame (Robynne Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Bellisima (R L Flynn)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Borikenn All The Way May (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
Minor of Breed: Feldjaeger Quite The Prince (Judy Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Feldjaeger Q Behind This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Baby of Breed: Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA) (Group Entry : 160)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Elsa von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Wilson Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nonaym Sound of the Congo (Karen Ordar)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Dakley Lazarus Thone (D Cross)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Hair Raising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Puppy of Breed: Tianze Frozen In Time (AI) (Jacky Harnett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tianze Grace Of Valar (Mrs K Dorr)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grantulla Tende (S Adsett and C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Against All Odds (Mrs L Hughes & Miss T Johnson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Sound of the Congo (Karen Ordar)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Baagna Bahati Rosie (Mrs C Benson)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Dark Image (Mrs C Benson)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Canoui Papa Was A Gamblin Man (Imp NZ) (Lynn Bevan and Trevor Cooney)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Meldham Secret Rendezvous (Peter & Karen Lever)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Gorgeous George (Imp NZ) (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lickety Split (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Almarjo Elsa von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Wilson Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Solana Miss Zoe (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twisted Sister (Mr M Yardley & Mrs J Yardley)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Charlie Brown (D Cross)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dakley Lazarus Thone (D Cross)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (L M Dunn)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stargang Norwilbeck Pansy Potter (Imp UK) (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dachdotcom Wired Not Wifi (AI) (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Electric Cherry (Wonelook Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Twyborn Innocense (Imp SWE) (Ulla Greenwood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Indio di Casa Nobili HIT (Imp ITY) (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Hum'nbird Water Music (Imp USA) (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Short Fuse (Waykrest Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Castastar Evita (Mandy Doyle)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Trucharm State Of Affairs (AI) (S & K Leslie)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Short Fuse (Waykrest Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota (Imp LTH) (M Spencer)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm State Of Affairs (AI) (S & K Leslie)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Ag Ch 500 Timatosha Jus Wone Look CCD RAE ADO6 ADM7 JDM8 JDO9 GDX SDX SPDX HSAs (S Jones/L Phythian)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Show Me The Money (Cecilie Kemp)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lochburn Secret N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
Junior of Breed: Highclere Moon Over Manhattan (Cecilie Kemp)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Indio di Casa Nobili HIT (Imp ITY) (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Castastar Evita (Mandy Doyle)
Baby of Breed: Karham Wait Your Turn (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Karham Nothing Else Matters (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hum'nbird Water Music (Imp USA) (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 74)

Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy/ A Hobday)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Niedleich Goodnight Irene (M A Edwards/J Goodwin)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (A & D Payne)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith and G Keown)
Baby of Breed: Karleken The Heat Is On (Kim Haddon)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy/ A Hobday)
Bitch CC: Redbush Dawn Till Dusk (R & S Carstens)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rangehaven Dance In The Dark (Jodi Johnston)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs B Turner)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Khingsahl Flash Dance (John King & Ray Scells)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Camerrott Havanas Havoc (Cathy Cameron)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Regenstauf Gangnam Style (Regenstauf Kennels)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hun Jr Ch & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Goodnight Irene (M A Edwards/J Goodwin)
Minor of Breed: Koobalies Kat Got Your Tongue (J Sharland)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (A & D Payne)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bernedale Flying Fever (Bernedale Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)  (Group Entry : 96)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublgum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublgum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Junior of Breed: Cherishem Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (P L G & S L Mole)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sarasota For Your Eyes Only (Michelle Little)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dalillu Gratiano (K Murray & K Maker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande ET (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koziam George Clooney (John King / Ray Scells / Kim Stansfield)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Porsalin A Summer Mel Ody (Mrs C Knudson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Cheran Walking On A Dream (AI) (Mrs G Simpson / Ms T Coyle)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (L Cassidy / B Thompson)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazky The Warrior (K Ritter)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Evoque Angel Of The Morning (Ms R S Brumby)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Matgo Gables Yuksi Wangte (AI) (T & J Crisp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gablehaus HD Pei Lung (AI) (T & J Crisp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gablehaus LM Cha Shui (AI) (T & J Crisp)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: AUST Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp MEX) (J Z Dinis)