Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 16-Apr-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Silvagun Dayana (Silvagun Pointers)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Intermediate in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
Aust Bred in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
NZ / Aust Gr / Aust Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Gordon Setter
Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pug
Kangala Benjamin Button (Kerry Cannon)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Classicyds Let Me Entertain U (J/ N & M Attridge)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved RN ADX JDX SDX SPD GD DWDFS HTM.N (Ms Rochelle Manderson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Fergus Furgelton (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (Hoxter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Mystique C My Bare Derriere (R & M Clancy)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
NZ / Aust Gr / Aust Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Innesveil Northern Belle (Joy McInnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Paint It Black (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Lover (Joy McInnes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ / Aust Gr / Aust Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montollie Fabio (Ms G Donnan)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Cotton Candy (Ms G Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Montollie Boo Radley (Ms G Donnan)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Meken Gypsy Rose (Meken Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Im A Naked Toy Boy (Meken Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mystique C My Bare Derriere (R & M Clancy)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lustafair Take My Breath Away (Mrs S E Scarcella)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lustafair Leave Me Breathless (S E Scarcella)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Fergus Furgelton (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Centaur (Hoxter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Absolutely Astrid (Kerry Cannon)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Aviator (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Rosnasharn Despicable Me (Sharon Buchanan)
Puppy of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (Hoxter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hytib Master Riley (Meken Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Clydebrook Spiced Rum (Imp UK) (Robert Brooks)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Shannawonna Julian Fellowes (Ruth Elkner)
Baby in Group: Cesky Terrier
Aust Ch Chalan Czech Mate (Pam Kilburn)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Ashjay Danny Boy (Mrs W Moody & Mrs L Pelchen)
Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Rendar Fifty Shaydz of Blu (Terry & Gail Buckley)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Seighford Ike Oodntwait (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clydebrook Spiced Rum (Imp UK) (Robert Brooks)

Cesky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Chalan Czech Mate (Pam Kilburn)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Julian Fellowes (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Classicyds Let Me Entertain U (J/ N & M Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rendar Fifty Shaydz of Blu (Terry & Gail Buckley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CCD RN (Janet Palmer)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaeloway Fleur De Lis (Imp HUN) (Pam Kilburn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Tickettyboo (Pam Kilburn)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy Moody)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ashjay Danny Boy (Mrs W Moody & Mrs L Pelchen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashjay Devine Dianna (Mrs W Moody & Mrs L Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (Kylie Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blaazay Grand Illusion (Wendy Bennett)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Podium Dancer (L & K Kavanagh)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Seighford Ike Oodntwait (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Silvagun Dayana (Silvagun Pointers)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Silvagun Saintly (Silvagun Pointers)
Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Open Neuter in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Appintiki Wot A Larrikin (B & M Lennon)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Lea There (AI) (B & M Lennon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Gypsy Rose Lea (M & B Lennon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Necessities (AI) (B & M Lennon / T Wayenberg)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Appintiki Wot A Larrikin (B & M Lennon)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston)
Minor of Breed: Tarrendayle The Games Begin (Toni Dennis)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Apeldoorn I M A Heart Breaker (Mrs N Davison)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Elspan Elegantly Captured (Janna Wayenberg)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Rumour Has It (Mrs M C Gostelow)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Glenkinchie Royal Crown Affair (Mrs M C Gostelow)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenkinchie Mists of Avalon (Camille Lawson)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shevington Ovrlks Marly (Ms J Poynton)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Parkridge Cause I Can (Parkridge Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Soshyl Little French Maid (R McNab)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kentigern Dark Clansman (E & S Slabon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Baby of Breed: Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cigwn Simply Regal Winnie (Katy Thomas)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gungrange Chanel (Elizabeth Thomas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Admirana Pretty In Pink (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Ch Solivia's Like Fine Wine At HiPoint (Imp USA) (J & R Mirto)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Saintly (Silvagun Pointers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Dayana (Silvagun Pointers)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Talfryn Colorado Down Under (K Bullen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund R U Looking At Me (AI) (Bromhund Kennels & Greywei Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Im Trubled By U (K Erlewein & C Wright)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Willgaret Thundadownunda (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Sonderbar Danny Boy (Judy Cox)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Shezafoxx (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Triumphant Precision (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Thundadownunda (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderbar Danny Boy (Judy Cox)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boldera Touch of Magic (Judy Cox)
Puppy of Breed: Boldera Lady Penelope (Judy Cox)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ornumflow Tahnee Lady (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter How Easy It Is (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Caleebra Diamonds Are Forever (C & B Ralphs)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Triblu Up In Flames (Tracy Rosenkranz)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Triblu Up In Flames (Tracy Rosenkranz)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tyronelea Blu Moon Ofkentucky (Belinda Hales)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyronelea Moonglow (Belinda Hales)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triblu Sweet Romance (Tracy Rosenkranz)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Diamonds Are Forever (C & B Ralphs)
Minor of Breed: Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB: Aust Ch Articmal Dynamic Fortune (C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)
Junior of Breed: Hillmagic Black Cabb Sav (M Hopgood & R Wanders)
Neuter BOB: Glenbala Universal Design (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream (L Brownhill)
Baby of Breed: Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (Ms Schumann)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llandwyn Moon Glow (AI) (Mrs D Hartcher/Mrs G Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Prince Of Thieves (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Llandwyn Sir Galahad (AI) (Mrs D Hartcher)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelbryn Playing the Game with Pinemist (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Robrych Packed Full O Fun (W & Mrs B Downie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN ET (Jan Kelly)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Megaztar Smarty Pants (Ms P Haigh)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Moneglen Tosca (Mrs Claire Uren)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Gr Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Open Neuter in Group: Akita
Aust & Neut Ch Shinano Supreme Babe (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Akita
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shinano Supreme Babe (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Puppy of Breed: Boxberry Im Lovin It (Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Trigger A Rumble (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Velhogranja Brit (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Kagiso Power Of One (Nicole Phillips)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Kagiso African Violet (Nicole Phillips)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Megaztar Smarty Pants (Ms P Haigh)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moneglen Tosca (Mrs Claire Uren)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Absolut Martini (Ms P Haigh)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Tenichi (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Baby of Breed: Robrych Akira (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Thunderfire Hot Sox (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema/ Melissa Obrien)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tamad Love The Chase (Jeoff & Bev Levett)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Wingz O Fyre (AI) (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Coastdal flirty in Florence (Wayne Ferris)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox)
Baby of Breed: Sabarka Gotcha Gossiping (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderfire Hot Sox (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mandav Kung Fu Panda (Mandav Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mandav Secret Stone (Amanda Donnan)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Taliekin The Legacy Begins (Warnock/ Rich/ Donnan)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley South of the Border (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sandstock King Of The Castle (T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Track Rolling (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved RN ADX JDX SDX SPD GD DWDFS HTM.N (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Baby of Breed: Adorin Only For You (Rochelle Manderson - Adorin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beadale Queen Adelaide SD SPD DWDFS HTMS (Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Catch A Falling Star (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema/ Melissa Obrien)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Beltzu Angels Brought Me Here (Belinda Heersema)