Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Wicked Black Witch (Imp NZ) (L Cameron/ B Tindall & J Hovell)
Aust Bred in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Terrier
Horrieglen Turbo Charged (Mr T J & Mrs D Fenton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dalmatian
Thunderspot On The Chase (Graham Watson)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Kelpie
Suthenskys Sugar Sweet Luv (Natalie Wilson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)
Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki Dashing Dude (L Bradney & G Robinson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Simias Cool Papa Bell (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Dashing Dude (L Bradney & G Robinson)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Winter is Coming (Tracy Stewart)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Cruise (P & L Dyer / M Cropsey & J Ravn)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Prince of the Universe (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Lilbit ofmy Heart (Cristina Goodman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Star Legend (Cristina Goodman)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Masterpiece By Leo (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kutanifoo Mi Bowe (Carmel Bauerle)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Telavier Memories (A & V Bourne)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Horrieglen Turbo Charged (Mr T J & Mrs D Fenton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Horrieglen Turbo Charged (Mr T J & Mrs D Fenton)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Carnmellis Just Me for Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Junior in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Braycharm Queen B (Ms Amanda Bray)
English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors lady Mooch (M Cross)
Baby of Breed: Nundialla Fire N Ice (Marlene Cross)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Eye of the Storm (AI) (Suz & Trent Worsley-Deacon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Oldcastle Look Whos Up (Mr I & Mrs D Irvin)
Puppy of Breed: Sybeck Thru The Looking Glass At Aralyen (Anne O'Connor)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Fire Cracker (Greywei Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Carnmellis Just Me for Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)
Aust Ch Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Brialey Swagik Mr Chester (Andrea Coss)
Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)
Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Swagik Mr Chester (Andrea Coss)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abercarn Magik Pearl (Carol Thompson)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Lionsbane Silver Wattle (AI) (Alexandra & Rohan McElwee)
Minor of Breed: Phakama Chakari Bisa of Mbaqanga (Dee Cole)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Saluki
Baby of Breed: Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)
Whippet
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)
Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace By Royal Decree (Miss A J Cowin / Mr G & Mrs T J Piercy)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Cheralay Meant To Be (G & M Young)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neuter Ch Araluen Candle Inth Wind (Greg & Tania Piercy)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RA JC (J Johnson)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Welbeblue Dixie Blossoms (Emily Clark)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Avonpark Steele Diamond (AI) (K Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
Australian Kelpie
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Suthenskys Sugar Sweet Luv (Natalie Wilson)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (M Kirk)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bordalace By Royal Decree (Miss A J Cowin / Mr G & Mrs T J Piercy)
Junior of Breed: Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (Natalie Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neuter Ch Araluen Candle Inth Wind (Greg & Tania Piercy)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin OH U R Wicked (Gaye Jones)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cayano Princess in Blue (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RA JC (J Johnson)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Golden Calypso RA (K Hore)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Jewel Of Fire (Christine Klempel/ Nicole Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cheralay Meant To Be (G & M Young)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Wicked Black Witch (Imp NZ) (L Cameron/ B Tindall & J Hovell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wicked Black Witch (Imp NZ) (L Cameron/ B Tindall & J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Nara No Ko (Anna-Lee)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Exaltare You Dont Own Me (AI) (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Jonhah I'm Just A Hobo (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saxelle On A Mission (Mr T Sully & Miss J M Young)
Baby of Breed: Exaltare You Dont Own Me (AI) (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Eddybul Poker Face (Laurie Edwards)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Winter Chill (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Enchanted (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jonhah I'm Just A Hobo (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Senklias Tsomo (Ms L F Stone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sweetooth Speak Boldly (L M Boyd)
Baby of Breed: Beddydane Another Allusion (Ms L F Stone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)