ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

Date of Show : 10-Jun-2013 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Forbes (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Royoni Never Say Never (Royoni Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
Minor in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Voncronan The Dutchess (Rick Carter)
Puppy in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan No Tenichi Go Ryu (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Intermediate in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Multi Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
Open in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Forbes (NSW)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Voncronan The Dutchess (Rick Carter)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Xarnego Tophat N Tails (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Soyeux Star Sapphire (Cristina Goodman)
Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)

Affenpinscher
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Absolutely Amazing (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dalvreck Moondust (Imp UK) (M Chalmers & L Morris)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elcavel Royal Empress (Mrs Kerry A Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Dunsfold Soldier of Fortune (Mr PJ Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chartruese Born To Be Wild (M Chalmers)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Voncronan The Dutchess (Rick Carter)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)
Minor of Breed: Oleala Bazinga (P Hoole / K Jensen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Karyme Ab Initio (Ms Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xarnego Tophat N Tails (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne and Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Sweet Sweet Laelia (G Sporne and M Ashton-Sporne)
Junior of Breed: Giocattolo Diamonde Nero (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Star Sapphire (Cristina Goodman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chriscendo Countdown (Imp NZ) (Y Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Foxie Lady (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Arderne Amira (Karyn Dodds)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme March Of The Valkyrie (Mrs J Clarke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Imayorkie Ace of Hearts (Mrs Marvin Byrnes)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Jenrana Gold Dust (K L N Jennings & R Birse)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Wildflower (Mr S P Mills & Mrs A E Knight)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Multi Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Merijigs Around The House (Lynette Murphy)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Multi Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Wildflower (Mr S P Mills & Mrs A E Knight)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merijigs Around The House (Lynette Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Regenstauf Red Hot Fantasy (Miss L Murphy & Mr H Thistleton)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Let Play Games (R Chandler/R Davis)
Minor of Breed: Wanmirri Callen With Benefits (R Chandler & R Davis)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Victorian Secret (Dr N Rowley & Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Jenrana Gold Dust (K L N Jennings & R Birse)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caspersz Chaos in the Night (Michael and Kate Keely / Debbie Le Brun)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Whitebriar Jilly O The Valley (Michael and Kate Keely)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Royoni Never Say Never (Royoni Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Am Ch & Aust Gr Ch Magicbrit Lotties Dream (Peter Marsh)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Tarlorise Miss Juno (Mrs S Brown & Mr G Smith)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Tarrendayle A Kiss From A Rose (Toni Dennis)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla On The Board (M & A Martin)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Gr Ch Magicbrit Lotties Dream (Peter Marsh)
Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Magicbrit Tonan The Wizard of Auz (Imp USA) (Peter Marsh)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Royoni Never Say Never (Royoni Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
Minor of Breed: Tarrendayle A Kiss From A Rose (Toni Dennis)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Ima Believer (M & D Barnett / J Stapleton)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Corpus Christi (Dee Jones & Greg Browne)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Silvagun Matinee Idol (Dianna & Brian Wannell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Duchess Of York (Mrs S M Brown)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aralyen Devine Ice (Anne D O'Connor)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla On The Board (M & A Martin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Perfect Doll (M & A Martin)
Junior of Breed: Aralyen Study In Time (Anne D O'Connor)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Skys The Limit (Keith D Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Ptolomy Nordic Dancer (M Draper / S Gee)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Miss Juno (Mrs S Brown & Mr G Smith)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Eyez OnTh Prize (Gary Studholme & Samantha Lawler)
Baby of Breed: Waldwieze Girl Next Door At Lukedom (Imp NZ) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
Minor in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Beauroi Blame It Onth Reign (T & J McNeill)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bimberi Beach Blonde (Robyn OKeefe)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bayhound True Blue (Paul Orman)
Puppy of Breed: Bimberi Bellatrix (Robyn OKeefe)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Briala Bourne Supemacy (L Stevens)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bhealaich Gotta Luv Me (Melanie Buckley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Tahnee Lady (Rona Moss/Sylvia Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zachary (B Paintain)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Lionslea I Spy (Paula Batten)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea For Your Eyes Only (PJ Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauroi Blame It Onth Reign (T & J McNeill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Tehya Destiny All Told (Tehya Border Collies)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Cetshwayo (AI) (Hessenberger/Oakey)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Aiming High (Imp NZ) (Mr D P Dawes)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Make Mine Buzz (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tinaru Aussie Battler (T Dixon)
Baby of Breed: Tinaru In The Red (T Dixon)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Cetshwayo (AI) (Hessenberger/Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tehya Destiny All Told (Tehya Border Collies)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Cameron (Carol Cross)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Dreams Come True (Yvette Rolfe)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Rhonda Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hillmagic Mischeif (Peta Jones)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Mischief Maker (Mrs R Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hillmagic Westernstar (Peta Jones)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pasztor Letz Party (R & M Matthews)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Aiming High (Imp NZ) (Mr D P Dawes)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Save Your Breath (Tabatha Buckley)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Betlin Last Hoo Rah (Lyne Browning & Betty Pollard)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan No Tenichi Go Ryu (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Save Your Breath (Tabatha Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Skartik Sisi Ice Hazard (Lyne & Georgia Browning / P G & K B Sadler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Which Witch is Which (Lyne & Georgia Browning)

Boxer
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Oleala Got It Going On (Hoole/Jensen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oleala Good Golly Gosh (Hoole/Jensen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch GrizzMuffley If Looks Could Kill (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Minor of Breed: GrizzMuffley Dance For Me (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Puppy of Breed: GrizzMuffley Funky Dollah Bill (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch GrizzMuffley Get Wild (B A & S D Wehmeier)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bokson Contessa (Mrs B & Mr M Porter)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ultimatedobe StarDemon (S Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bladedge Dangerous Demon (S Morrison)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Betlin Last Hoo Rah (Lyne Browning & Betty Pollard)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kortmar Betty Boop (Lyne & Georgia Browning)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan No Tenichi Go Ryu (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
Minor of Breed: Desaran Charmed Perfection (Olivia Brunton)
Junior of Breed: Avalanches Astro Starnavigator (Steven Curtotti)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mikulov Cool Montie (Miss O Brunton)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Coifico Zanzibar (A & J Raftl / J Edwards)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Whoops A Daisy (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking New York (Debbie King)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Wine And Roses (Debbie King)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Tell Me A Texan Tale (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Whoops A Daisy (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Holy Grail (Laurie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Eddybul Hells Bells (Laurie Edwards)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chowpride Heart to Heart (Paul and Angela Tosic)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Puppy of Breed: Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Boudin Woop De Woop (Kristy Cassidy)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New York (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Wine And Roses (Debbie King)

Keeshond
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (Katrina Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coifico Zanzibar (A & J Raftl / J Edwards)

Shih Tzu
Puppy of Breed: Tzutique A Tail To Tell (Robyn Hawke/Melissa O'Brien/Belinda Heersema)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Its All About Me (Belinda Heersema)