Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)   (Total Entry : 713)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Boxer
Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (Brett Thompson)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky Glorious Purpose (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Minor in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas)
Aust Bred in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Sabelia Flamboyant King Louis (Brooke Pemberton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Coton De Tulear
Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose (Michelle Sleight and Gabriella Carter)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Parvic ESTA Bonita (Susan Cronshaw)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sabelia Flamboyant King Louis (Brooke Pemberton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Tamard Gift Of Lov (Majella Lines)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allannette Thrill Seeker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pondaroza Supereme Edition (Ms D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkydaise Sweet as Sugar (Pauline Tate)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Escape To The Country (G & J Wilshier)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Lyngala Luvs Our Maryann (Ms J McGregor)
Puppy of Breed: Swinabie He Stole My Heart (Donna Dickson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Swinabie Steel Magnolia (Donna Dickson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Le Roi Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Countrychi I Will Always LoveU (Melissa Sticklen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa James Bond (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose (Michelle Sleight and Gabriella Carter)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parvic ESTA Bonita (Susan Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Oakway Knights Ov Glory (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Alwood Hansamu (Jessica Michel)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: AAO Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest In A Teacup (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhart ItsAbout DanTime (L&C Horne)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kristarz Wrecking Ball (Ms R Speers & Mrs C & Miss K Harding)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Flamboyant King Louis (Brooke Pemberton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Mossella Memory Lane (Mr M Demnar)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pomquest Hotstepper (Selby Wright)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Style N Grace (Imp NZ) (Majella Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Tamard Gift Of Lov (Majella Lines)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky Glorious Purpose (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Maid You Look (Mrs Leanne Hall)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)
Junior in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Chismene Double Rainbow (Jacinta Van Beek)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Callisto Moon (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wanora Girl In A Blue Dress (Debbie Schaeller)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Bees Knees (Debbie Schaeller)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chismene Double Rainbow (Jacinta Van Beek)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mystreebox LetYourHairHangDown (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk / Miss B Mills & Mr G J Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Maid You Look (Mrs Leanne Hall)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Glorious Purpose (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonique Pretty Pants (Leighanne Reid)
Baby of Breed: Axlstaff The Devils Justis (Miss J Davis & Mrs D Tozer)
Minor of Breed: Sonique canisitnxttoyougirl (Ms L K Reid)
Junior of Breed: Swanky Scarlet Witch (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alaula Clyde of Steele (Alaula Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern You’re The Voice (P & A Tohill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Queen of Jazz (P & A Tohill)
Minor of Breed: Limerick Skirl O’ The Pipes (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Tohill)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sierramea Just Devine Magic (A Gorton & S Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 129)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Kokopups Heiress of Ragamuffin (Wayne Sheppard)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Alubyc O for Obsidian (Vowell/Kershaw/Morphet/Landy/Shield)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Midnight Shadow (Guy Spagnolo)
Open in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tenarda Walk On The Wild Side (AI) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Rose of Cheyenne (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kokopups Heiress of Ragamuffin (Wayne Sheppard)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Kapoint Celebrate My Business (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Minor of Breed: Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Star Huntress (Mrs Shellie Galpin)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Springdax Child Of Cronus (K Callery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc O for Obsidian (Vowell/Kershaw/Morphet/Landy/Shield)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Lady Of The Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (Heath Thomson)
Baby of Breed: GoldMartini Croutons On Top (GoldMartini Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mavstor The Blacklist (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Midnight Shadow (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aukero No Ifs Or Buts (Debra LeCourt)

Large Munsterlander
Baby of Breed: Neuseeland Amarina (Imp NZ) (Rebbecka Rowett)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen Marwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Myles at Arista (Colleen Marwood)
Baby of Breed: Arista Under The Milkyway (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weisact Pick Your Poison (C & A Tulk)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Hells Bells (Bromhund Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sharlani Precision Copy (Natashja Burton)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW) (Group Entry : 125)

Baby in Group: Basenji
Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Rustyplains Bad Romance (Mr B Whyte & Mr S Robso)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Baby of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Glendawn Imma Basenji (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Orobay All That Jazz (Miss R Telfer)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Astragorn Dark Angel (Harry Russell)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Liana (J & T McDonald)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seawooddach Marlin Lights (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maharlikah Dark N Stormy (E Sison)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rustyplains Bad Romance (Mr B Whyte & Mr S Robso)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Loujen Whos A Lady (J E Meharry & L E Dorr)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mallaway Honour of Synjaz (Mr R Gallaway & Miss M Gallaway)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Uptown Design (Yvonne Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tallydac Scarlette (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)
Intermediate of Breed: Tallydac Ada (Debby Cameron)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry Andrews)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)
Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Hot Chilly (K Andrews)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch sFCH AG Ch 600 Electric Cherry CD RE ADM3 ADO2 JDM5 JDO6 SDM SPDM2 GDX (Samantha Jones / Leanne Phythian)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Piaffe Catcher In The Rye (Mrs U Greenwood)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Baby of Breed: Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jetaime Fear The Thundergod (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Alarves Jump Right In RN JC (Marion Bealing)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Flaming Red (G & S Pinsent)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Trumagik Tori Simply Dreamin (Carol Ward)
Puppy in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waykrest Blue Tina (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Flaming Red (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trumyra Autumn Leaves RN (L Jones & K Porter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Minor of Breed: Trumagik Tori Simply Dreamin (Carol Ward)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Wonelook Reflections Of A Star RE HT TK.S (S Jones / L Phythian)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo CCD RAE ADO JDM JDO4 SDX SPDM GDX JC TK.S (S Jones / L Phythian)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Brockk (Andrew Drinkwater)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maliiddie Tri To Impress Mi (M Ruth Tolhurst)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maliddie Made for Paris (Helen & Isabel Gordon)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Sheriff Rosco (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Pretty In Pink (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (Lara Christensen)
Baby of Breed: Jopearl Leap Of Faith at Breconmohr (J McCann & J Burgess)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (Brett Thompson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor in Group: Yakutian Laika
Mydnytblue Wanna Talk Bout Me (Brandon Dodd)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Lipsmackin Legacy (Iris Cox)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Snowshoes Noble One (Imp UK) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Baby of Breed: Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)
Puppy of Breed: Aawoo Sno Princess (Karen Knight)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (Brett Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Kenneth (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Isla (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Polemistis La Dolce Isabella (Roslyn Thomason)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Don’t Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mondallin Resting Cyka Face (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Terrac Blaxx I Am Legend (Justine & Wayne Brooking)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Junior of Breed: Terrac Dallasy The Kings Kash (Donna Carter)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tvorimir Razboynik (Natasha Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Lipsmackin Legacy (Iris Cox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jarjola Struttin My Stuff (Rebecca Jones)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sledforce here we go again (Janine Christensen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bluemooska Come Along Pond(AI) (Miss A Ellem & Ms M Schelbach)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Salhia Colour Me In (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-Davies)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydnytblue Talk To Me (Brandon Dodd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mydnytblue Wanna Talk Bout Me (Brandon Dodd)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mydnytblue Somethintotalkabout (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Secret To Success (J Faulkner)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Burghley Incahoots With Me At Oeshih (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Shawthing Beta Crazy Thn Borin (Karen Bathgate)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)
Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Arcticmate Venturess (D Armstrong)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Don’t Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)
Junior of Breed: Belledejour Marley (Imp NZ) (Emma See)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)
Res Dog CC: Paceaway Battle Royal (Ms FEL Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Right Royal Miss (Ms FEL Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Never Wudiever (Ms F Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shawthing Beta Crazy Thn Borin (Karen Bathgate)
Puppy of Breed: Beunyque He Is All That (Nèri La'Voix)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Venturess (D Armstrong)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma’s Delight (Sheree Heath)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret To Success (J Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jonjas Jimmy Choo (Jane Faulkner)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Kool Aza Kukumba (Alison Drinkwater & Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jonjas Centauri (Jane Faulkner)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sengkyila Dakini Moon Goddess (Janene Clemence)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Born to Try (J, J & D Craig)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Bienaime Lil Solo Sapphire (S & L Darling)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow RN (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shantar I'm Wylee (Imp NZ) (Tiannah Grant)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Captain Fantastic (Sarah Fischer)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rivierra Rise From The Ash RN (Riley Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Shantar Jasmine Malerisch (Imp NZ) (Sarah Fischer)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toylyn Black Pepper (Judith McRobie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sadiya Deal With The Devil (L Dorr, J Meharry, C Pedini)
Baby of Breed: Burghley Incahoots With Me At Oeshih (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)