Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Feb-2013 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Aiming High (Imp NZ) (Mr D P Dawes)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Showfield Royalty has Arrived (S & S Strang)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
Puppy in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins / C & A Vankleeff)
Intermediate in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Aust Bred in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Emeraldcity PopThe Cork (Liz Mansfield & Ginnette Loft)
Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Goldtreve Dream Weaver (Margot Stuckey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elvenhome Love Love Me Do (Jeanie Montford)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Rosedale Smokey Mountain (Rosedale Kennels& Mrs N F Walker)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Eireannmada Bewitched (Joy McInnes)
Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Barrajy Lady in Red (Stephen Oliver)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ronchil Hot Persuit (Mrs P Scales)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bedafareal River Song (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs N F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Smokey Mountain (Rosedale Kennels& Mrs N F Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elvenhome Love Love Me Do (Jeanie Montford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Bewitched (Joy McInnes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nanochi Dora The Explora (R Carter)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (Imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Angelini April In Paris (Mrs B De Santi)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavns HollywoodGlama (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Kelis (Kathy Potts)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Fashion and Fame (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova Single White Female (Jenny Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Kangala You Better Believe It (J Williams)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy I Have The Look (Gard & Oliver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eljamamn Diamond Spirit (S B Oliver)
Intermediate of Breed: Eljamamn Pheonix A Rising (S B Oliver)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Barrajy Lady in Red (Stephen Oliver)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lannaj OohLaLa Le President (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprit (Mrs J Clarke & Mrs A Gavan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Emeraldcity PopThe Cork (Liz Mansfield & Ginnette Loft)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Jaybeecee Reign of Terror (Ms Elisa Scala)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins / C & A Vankleeff)
Open Neuter in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly & Wayne Lewis)

Airedale Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly & Wayne Lewis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch RufDiamonz Platinum Cruizer (G & V Ling)
Junior of Breed: Amlovinya Sacrifice N Bravery (AI) (K Stafford-Ling / M Cleary)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rebelglen Blue Vagabond (Kevin Heald)

Border Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Witby Hell For Leather JD SD SE RN ET (Dr Penny Mead)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Emeraldcity PopThe Cork (Liz Mansfield & Ginnette Loft)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Mark Of Zorro (Liz Mansfield)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emelpee Please Explain (Kelly Hooper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Super Nova (Kelly Hooper)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charizelle Sailing Away (J and L Ellem/ C Trainor)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (K Snerling & N Worth)
Baby of Breed: Jaybeecee Reign of Terror (Ms Elisa Scala)
Minor of Breed: Stafforce Brindle Babe (Kim Sammut)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins / C & A Vankleeff)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Am Ch & Aust Gr Ch Magicbrit Lotties Dream (Peter Marsh)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Carnmellis Jovita Ashlaren (Imp NZ) (David Hall)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Showfield Royalty has Arrived (S & S Strang)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Moruada California County (Moruada Kennels)
Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Goldtreve Dream Weaver (Margot Stuckey)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Gr Ch Magicbrit Lotties Dream (Peter Marsh)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Magicbrit Tonan The Wizard of Auz (Imp USA) (Peter Marsh)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Befana (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Showfield Royalty has Arrived (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heyyou Look At What I Started (Miss R M Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Highgatte Fabulosity (E Smith & V Masterfield)

English Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Amber Atsunset (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Catch Me If U Can (E / M & A Borg)
Junior of Breed: Cardhu Under my Thumb (E & M Borg)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Int & Aust Ch Meadowbriar Benwick Blue Sky (John & Rachel Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riverlands Black Velvet (Kelly Hooper)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California County (Moruada Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Trupoint Bend It Like Beckham (R W & L Corbett)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Mountain View National Affair With RLB (Imp USA) JH (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Burragundy Dusty Drover (Mr T & Mrs P Kelly)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Goldtreve Dream Weaver (Margot Stuckey)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Kimlise Reilley Viane (Susan A Jolly)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carnmellis Jovita Ashlaren (Imp NZ) (David Hall)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters Love Her Madly (John / Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Bonnymead Iolanda (Lisa Barrenger)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Isilwane Firestone (Lisa Barrenger)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Suckit Up Buttercup (AI) (Day & Sinclair)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Love Her Madly (John / Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Isilwane Firestone (Lisa Barrenger)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Isilwane Fire In The Rain (Lisa Barrenger)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Isilwane Raise The Alarm (Lisa Barrenger)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Isilwane Glad All Over (Lisa Barrenger)
Dog CC: Isilwane On The Prowl (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby of Breed: Bonnymead Iolanda (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy of Breed: Isilwane Blow My Whistle (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Aiming High (Imp NZ) (Mr D P Dawes)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)

Australian Cattle Dog
Puppy of Breed: Turrella Blue Spanish Panther (Cheryl Edwards)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Turrella Queen O Hearts (Cheryl Edwards)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Anzac Legend (Leanne Hagarty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Red Poppie (Leanne Hagarty)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Kla Simply My Pal (J Spacek)

Australian Shepherd
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Bear Liason (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Take A Flirt (Wendy Atkins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonibraes Mad About You (Beatriz Insausti)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bordataz Hevenly Money (Brenda J Fowler)
Minor of Breed: Kellagem Flash Black At Bordalace (A J Cowin / Margaret & Wal Morgan)
Neuter BOB: Aust Ch Neecabe Writn N Stars HT (Margaret Aldous)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)

German Shepherd Dog
Minor of Breed: Rubysway Little Miss Trouble (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus (P M Ellis)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rastaz Wild Card (J Gatford)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Aiming High (Imp NZ) (Mr D P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Butter Crunch (R H & V J Hutton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Better Believe it (R H & V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Am & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have A Dream (Imp USA) (C Kelly)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku For Yr Eyes Only (H Davis / R French & Kataku Kennels)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Zalapa I Am Taskan (Lisa Chin)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsall / B & C Yate)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (D Borg & M Krueger)
Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku All Fired Up (AI) (Sam Glasheen)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku For Yr Eyes Only (H Davis / R French & Kataku Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf's Ice Age Winds (S Presland)
Baby of Breed: Kataku Grand Slam (Turner/Glasheen/Stevenson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku All Fired Up (AI) (Sam Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zanzebern Pass The Prize (Michael Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp) (Robyn Keen)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Furrychild Fire Ant (M McDowell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (D Borg & M Krueger)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Zalapa Archer (Lisa Chin)
Baby of Breed: Zalapa I Am Taskan (Lisa Chin)
Puppy of Breed: Darkgypsy El Loco Jose (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger / D & K McKeown)
Neuter BOB: Zalapa Raven Black (Lisa Chin)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keftiu McCoys Bayuani PT (Mrs R Rothwell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have A Dream (Imp USA) (C Kelly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsall / B & C Yate)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Araki Precious Pandora (Imp UK) (Louise Hickie)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling, G Vernon & R & D Besoff)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Hairy Mclary (M Hickie)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Hillofsilver Phoenix (Anne Collins)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Luvs Creme Bears (Jeanine Jay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ciaobears Once In A Blue Moon (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling, G Vernon & R & D Besoff)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hillofsilver Phoenix (Anne Collins)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Llancarfan Walks The Wild Side (Llancarfan Kennels / A Collins)

Great Dane
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Jazzebella S'Dansk Hot Stuff (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Kochak Omnipotent (Sharyn Wright)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen King of Kings (Brian Elsley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Junior of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Aussie Banjo (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Dirty Harry (R Millner & T Parker)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rymiska Diamond Jubilee (R & M Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB and Dog CC: Eng & Aust Sup Ch Kutani Secret Agent (Imp UK) (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo and Wendy Cain)

Shih Tzu
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kajushih Do U C Wot I C (R & R Gill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaddle Throw Me Your Locks (Joel Landrelli)
Minor of Breed: Kajushih Looking Hot (R & R Gill)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Araki Precious Pandora (Imp UK) (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Hairy Mclary (M Hickie)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Look at Me No NV (Pamela Ellis)