Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

I have been a member of DogsNSW since 1973. I hold ALL BREEDS ANKC and FCI status.

Breeds that I have exhibited, bred, owned and have a love of are - Beagles, Basset Hounds, Bloodhounds, Dachshunds (all varieties), Pembroke Corgi’s, Akita’s, Bullmastiffs, Rottweiler’s, Neapolitan Mastiffs, Chihuahuas, Cavalier King Charles Spaniels, King Charles Spaniels and the love of my life my beautiful PUGS.

I have judged in every state of AUSTRALIA and New Zealand, also China, Russia, Thailand, Philippines.


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

16-Oct-22
Inverell Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4, 6 & General Specials
15-Oct-22
Inverell Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 5, 7
1-Oct-22
Canine Conformation Training Club of Tasmania (TAS) Group 1, 2, 3, 6 & General Specials
25-Sep-22
Association of All Mastiff Breeds of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
7-Aug-22 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
6-Aug-22 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 4
6-Aug-22 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 3
5-Aug-22 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 7
5-Aug-22 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 6
4-Aug-22 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
15-May-22 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 2, 4, 7
14-May-22 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (WA) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
14-May-22 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (WA) Group 5, 6
13-Mar-22 The Hound Club of ACT (Show 2) (ACT) Group 4 & General Specials
2-Jan-22 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Dec-21 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
23-May-21 ADSS (Show 1) (SA) Group 2
23-May-21 ADSS (Show 2) (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
22-May-21 ADSS (Show 1) (SA) Group 7
22-May-21 ADSS (Show 2) (SA) Group 4
22-May-21 Pug Club of SA Inc (SA) General Specials
21-May-21 ADSS (SA) Group 6
15-Nov-20 County of Cumberland Kennel Assocation Inc (NSW) Group 4
15-Mar-20 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 7
14-Mar-20 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 1
7-Mar-20 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #452) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
8-Sep-19 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
25-Aug-19 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
24-Aug-19 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
23-Aug-19 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
28-Jul-19 Gladstone Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 4, 7
27-Jul-19 Gladstone Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
27-Jul-19 Gladstone Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 2, 6
7-Apr-19 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
10-Mar-19 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
9-Mar-19 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 5
9-Mar-19 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 1
8-Mar-19 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
13-Jan-19 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
12-Jan-19 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
11-Jan-19 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
16-Dec-18 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
15-Jul-18 Griffon Club of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD) General Specials
14-Jul-18 Samford & District Show Society (QLD) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
8-Jul-18 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #422) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
27-May-18 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
27-May-18 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 7 & General Specials
17-Mar-18 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
3-Mar-18 Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 3, 7
3-Mar-18 Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
26-Nov-17 Waimate Kennel Society (NZ) Group 3, 5, 7 & General Specials
25-Nov-17 Waimate Kennel Society (NZ) Group 1, 2, 4, 6
16-Sep-17 Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Black Show) (NSW) General Specials
15-Aug-17 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Aug-17 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5
13-Aug-17 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4
28-May-17 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7
27-May-17 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
26-May-17 Fraser Coast Show Society (QLD) Group 3, 5
18-Dec-16 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
13-Nov-16 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
23-Oct-16 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
22-Oct-16 Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (SA) Group 1, 2
22-Oct-16 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6, 7
21-Oct-16 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
31-Jul-16 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
30-Jul-16 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
23-Jul-16 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
22-May-16 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
21-May-16 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 4
21-May-16 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6
1-May-16 Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
30-Apr-16 Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3
14-Mar-16 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
13-Mar-16 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2, 7
12-Mar-16 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
11-Mar-16 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
29-Nov-15 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 2
29-Nov-15 Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
28-Nov-15 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 1, 5
15-Nov-15 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
12-Sep-15 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
28-Jun-15 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 1
27-Jun-15 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6 & General Specials
27-Jun-15 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 4, 5, 7
6-Mar-15 Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
15-Feb-15 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
14-Feb-15 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
13-Feb-15 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
26-Jan-15 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 3
25-Jan-15 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Jan-15 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5
16-Nov-14 Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
15-Nov-14 Wairarapa Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4, 5
15-Nov-14 Wairarapa Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
25-Oct-14 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
7-Sep-14 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
6-Sep-14 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5
10-Aug-14 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 7
9-Aug-14 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
15-Jun-14 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
14-Jun-14 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
25-May-14 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
24-May-14 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
10-May-14 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 6
1-Mar-14 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 1
16-Feb-14 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
15-Feb-14 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 1, 3, 4, 5
9-Feb-14 Gore & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 6, 7 & General Specials
8-Feb-14 Gore & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 3, 4, 5
16-Nov-13 Bangalow Agricultural & Industrial Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3, 4 & General Specials
3-Nov-13 Taupo Kennel Association (NZ) Group 6
2-Nov-13 Taupo Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
7-Oct-13 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 2
6-Oct-13 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
6-Oct-13 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 5, 7
5-Oct-13 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 6
1-Sep-13 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5, 6
31-Aug-13 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 3, 7 & General Specials
4-Aug-13 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 6 & General Specials
3-Aug-13 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 1
7-Jul-13 Dogs ACT Fund Raiser Show (ACT) Group 2, 5
6-Jul-13 Dogs ACT Fund Raiser Show (ACT) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
16-Jun-13 Auckland Pug Dog Club (NZ) General Specials
10-Jun-13 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 6
9-Jun-13 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 7
8-Jun-13 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
9-Mar-13 Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
2-Mar-13 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
17-Feb-13 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
20-Jan-13 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 7
19-Jan-13 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 4
19-Jan-13 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM) (NSW) Group 6
18-Jan-13 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 1
31-Dec-12 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 7
30-Dec-12 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 6
29-Dec-12 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 1
22-Dec-12 Dogs NSW PR Committee Christmas Show (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
16-Dec-12 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
3-Nov-12 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 5
2-Nov-12 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
28-Sep-12 Wagga Wagga Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 3, 4
26-Aug-12 NZKC Forrester Park Benefit Show (NZ) Group 4, 7
25-Aug-12 Otago/Southland Toy Dog Club (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
22-Aug-12 Peak Hill P A & H Association (NSW) Group 1, 3
22-Jul-12 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 6
27-May-12 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 3
26-May-12 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 6
19-May-12 Dubbo Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 6
4-Feb-12 Moriseet-Lake Macquarie Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Group 6