The Hound Club of ACT (Show 2) (ACT)

Date of Show : 13-Mar-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   (Total Entry : 87)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Beagle
Gibbgran Qeens Counsel (Mr G W Gibson)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Puppy in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Intermediate in Show: Deerhound
Aust Sup Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)


Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RA TK S (Ms J Johnson)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gibbgran Qeens Counsel (Mr G W Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Puppy of Breed: Harclomad Coco Archiesdotter (Tony Maddern)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gegreny Chewy Mint (Mr Tony Maddern)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Picollo Teckel Honey Kiss (Imp RUS) (Mrs Erika Braas)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Black Velvet (Mrs Erika Braas)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Shot at Victory (AI) (W & E Mathieson / Dee)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Necesse’s Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Melanie Crossley)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whirlaway American Honey (AI) (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Keepin It Real (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Hartzfyrre Violets Are Blue (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell)
Minor of Breed: Santasi Wild Wild West (Mrs S Taylor & Ms K Carroll)