Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 4-Aug-2013 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Beaukene Power O The Sun (Darralyn Sue)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Local Heros Filipa (Imp NOR) (Jacqi Dinis)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Intermediate in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Anican Chance Encounter (Anican Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Stembridge (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Pender Gives Me Goosebumps (Kym Prendergast)
Junior in Group: Pug
Midgnvic All That Jazz (Miss V Hamilton)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Zamiel (C Scott)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Sanronpi Cadbury MilkTray CCD DWDFI (Maureen Doohan)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval Apres Midnite (M J & J Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval Geordie Girl (M J & Julia Logan)
Baby of Breed: Trescaval Shez Cracked Th Code (Mal & Julia Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El Toro Trixie Belle (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Puppy of Breed: Pelischa First Class (P & E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Right Royal Charlie (Mrs Veronica McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Promise Of Gold (Miss L E Barnes)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Hot Hair (Miss L E Barnes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Nessun Dorma (Miss L E Barnes)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Zamiel (C Scott)
Junior of Breed: Tunamara Raves On (C Scott)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Gives Me Goosebumps (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Pender An Image to Treasure (Mrs D de Meillon)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Amberlindz Eloise (Brian Bell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell)
Minor of Breed: Amberlindz Chantillee Lace (Maureen Doohan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sanronpi Cadbury MilkTray CCD DWDFI (Maureen Doohan)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Crossing Bridget (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Midgnvic All That Jazz (Miss V Hamilton)
Dog CC: Claripugs The Magician (Imp UK) (Ms V Hamilton)
Minor of Breed: Midgnvic Mamma Mia (Vicky Hamilton)
Puppy of Breed: Midgnvic He Will Rock You (Vicky Hamilton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Michael Byrne (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Anican Chance Encounter (Anican Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Artisinal Why So Serious (Liz Findlater)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Touch of Gold (Eva Fekete)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Hollylake A Cut Above (Liz Walmsley & Rita Hayes)
State Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Olympic Gold (June Owens)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Towsytyke Tweedle Dum (S L Baile & L Jewell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anican Chance Encounter (Anican Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anican Keep The Faith (Anican Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Towsytyke Tweedle Dum (S L Baile & L Jewell)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Towsytyke Diamonds Inde Ruff (Mrs S L Baile)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highcroft Rare Ruby (Lisa Marwick)
Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Cat Among The Pigeons (Mrs S L Baile)
Puppy of Breed: Highcroft Kilo Byte (Miss Lisa J Marwick)
Junior of Breed: Highcroft Jewell In The Crown (Miss Lisa J Marwick)
State Bred of Breed: Highcroft Smashing RockStar (Lisa Marwick)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Olympic Gold (June Owens)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hollylake A Cut Above (Liz Walmsley & Rita Hayes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hollylake Celtic Lilly (R Hayes)
Baby of Breed: Kineta Touch of Gold (Eva Fekete)
Junior of Breed: Kineta Heaven on Earth (Eva Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calanclan Lochmaben (Anrias Knls)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Classic Adventure (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Wise Wizard Of The West (D Sue)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Artisinal Why So Serious (Liz Findlater)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Trueblend Devas Daughter (AI) (Trueblend Staffords)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Benson-Lidholm (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Only The Beginning (Mrs N J Boekelman)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Junior in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Deveron Another Thing Coming (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greydove Blue Moon TD (C Gale)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Light Dream's Copacabana (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Only The Beginning (Mrs N J Boekelman)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wahrelegende Crazy Love (A Whitehead)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Another Thing Coming (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Amadore (Sue Jackson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Valuta (Mrs Sylvia Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Presents for Xmas (Mrs Sylvia Lockwood)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Breking New Ground (Ridgewell/James)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Ash Cloud @stolzjager (Imp NZ) (R E & M V Wilkinson)
Puppy of Breed: Weisup Fleur De Lys At Stolzjager (Imp NZ) (R E & M V Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Greydove Blue Moon TD (C Gale)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Julie & David Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Shirley Willmott (SA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Arjai Locked Outof Heaven (Ms J Kramer & Mrs N J Boekelman)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Feralas Vikings Foxy Lady (C Herbert)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Kana-ka Dress'd Up Deeva (Imp NZ) (Miss Kerrilee Bell)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Farousi al Bashara (Mandy Manley Smith)
Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Baghdad Addicted to Love (Mr C & N Lawton / Mrs P Bockman-Chato)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dzum The Classic Red (Margaret Patterson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Suliman My Delirium (Lynne Marie Fenwick)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Longbay Alcapone (Mrs J Murphy)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orobay Destinys Kiss (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sligrachan Candy's Caramello (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Orobay Black Martini (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ellason Midnite Moon (G & S Verhaaf)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Vikings Foxy Lady (C Herbert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Silver Scout (Mrs C Herbert)
Minor of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Charm (C Herbert)
Aust Bred of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Star (Mrs C Herbert)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lalapanzi Veldt King CD RN HTM.N DWDF.I (Wendy Monks)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Farousi al Bashara (Mandy Manley Smith)
Baby of Breed: Talkabout Titanium (Nichola and Christian Lawton)
Puppy of Breed: Grantulla Jarireh (C Parratt)
Open Neuter of Breed: Baghdad Addicted to Love (Mr C & N Lawton / Mrs P Bockman-Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kana-ka Dress'd Up Deeva (Imp NZ) (Miss Kerrilee Bell)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Ondeen Lakme (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Tradition (Pamela Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Arjai Locked Outof Heaven (Ms J Kramer & Mrs N J Boekelman)
Puppy of Breed: Harroway Flirtation (Pamela Campbell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Maurice Le Cussan (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Beaukene Power O The Sun (Darralyn Sue)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic Dark Shadow (M Edmondson & M Howe)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen Wicked Proposal (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Cardiwest Bountyovspring (J A & J L Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Walzing Matilda (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dreamoz Clark Gable (Hayley Hellier)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaukene Power O The Sun (Darralyn Sue)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge (Heather Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Arranbrae Diamonds In The Sky (Sue & Tony Mallia)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Classified Information (Mrs S Wildman)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schiehallion Its Showtime (S & T Mallia)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sabaranburg Halcyon (Mrs D Marchesi / B & Mrs L Lubbock)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbity Shake Rattle And Roll (Helen Boudewyns)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Wicked Proposal (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Miss M Edmondson)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Diplomatic Uprising (Mrs K Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Sheltastic Dark Shadow (M Edmondson & M Howe)

Tatra Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Radunia Gwiazda Podhala (Imp POL) (Noela Roberts)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Bountyovspring (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Taswest From A Jack To A King (AI) (Michelle Roberts)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Sennen Candy Floss (AI) (D J & Mrs G F May)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Sennen Running Bear (David & Gail May / Noela Roberts)
Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Gelderland Everyones Envy (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pale Moon's Running The Outback (Imp USA) (Jenn Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Talakarli Rythm Of Th Highway (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Honidakota Da Boss (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Running Bear (David & Gail May / Noela Roberts)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sennen Candy Floss (AI) (D J & Mrs G F May)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Bad to the Bone (D J & Mrs G F May / R E Jackson)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taswest From A Jack To A King (AI) (Michelle Roberts)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Bulllmaster Marshall Law (J & S Bennier)
Puppy of Breed: Banobrae Cerevisi (Doug & Lesley Thomas)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Onduty Man of Steel (Doug & Lesley Thomas / G Manlein)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) ET WAC (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Jason Wildman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Just Say Yes ET WAC (Miss Rachel Wright)
Minor of Breed: Bravadobe Take A Good Look (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Yiyanda Louroy Wispa (Valkyrian Dobermanns & Mrs J De Reeper)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allegreto Tabathas Mufasa (Tabatha Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taureauxroug Naughty Alice (J Vitler & B Irwin)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Rainbow Warrior (Nagle Durell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Gelderland Everyones Envy (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Snowdara Lord Oth Rings (P & R Primrose)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Supernatural (M Waterhouse & NJ Rule-Steel)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Deakie Despicable Me (Imp UK) (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Baby in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Local Heros Filipa (Imp NOR) (Jacqi Dinis)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Artizan First Impressions (Ms J Ainsworth)
Open Neuter in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Peiard ICU Droolin (Penny Kelly)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greybull Why Not (Mr G & O Meyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Set Sail (Mr G & O Meyer)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Gizmo Bertin Blacksuede (Heidemarie Maas)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Paceaway X Rating (T & S Mallia / F Darling)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch EarsRup Call Me Elmo (Lynne Hudson)
Puppy of Breed: EarsRup Black Pearl (S & L Hudson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Snowdara Dont Fool Witme (P W & Mrs R G A Primrose)
Baby of Breed: Kailasa Empire Of The Sun (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Junior of Breed: Sylvenus Secrets That Skyrocket (AI) (Sylvenus Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Artizan First Impressions (Ms J Ainsworth)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deakie Despicable Me (Imp UK) (Tony & Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taracin Hit The Target (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Puppy of Breed: Eliterolys Diamonds R Forever (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Peiard ICU Droolin (Penny Kelly)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Bodacious On Fire (Sharon Murray)
Baby of Breed: Tzunami Its Magic I Tell Ya (Lesley Rattray)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yangsang Dhangpo Alig (Mrs S Y Langford)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aryed Vah Vah Voom (P W & Mrs R G Primrose)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besitos Naca (Imp USA) (J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Local Heros Filipa (Imp NOR) (Jacqi Dinis)