Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 8-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Show: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Minor in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Th / Am / Aust Ch Diamond Sand & Coral Bay's Clash Of Clan (Imp THA) (Esther Joseph)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Minor in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Martini (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kqrac Reverence (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) TS Ch Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 AD JDX SDX GD SPDX FS S HTM S ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pacorro Nixons on Fire (C Varley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tonichi Kandy (E M Crabb)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonichi Yanaka Ginza (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Cherish the Love (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Pacorro Mystery In Red (Mrs C Varley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Blanerne Veronica (R Bourke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TSDX (Penny Windlow)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Th / Am / Aust Ch Diamond Sand & Coral Bay's Clash Of Clan (Imp THA) (Esther Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole Bringin The Heat (Mr K & Mrs K Cash)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Martini (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Junnash Pretty In Pink (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Baby of Breed: Junnash Midas Touch (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Annieaire Backin The Game (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Annieaire Backin The Game (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylott Pleased To Meet You (K and S Boulter)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbogle Better Be Quick (Carole Denehey)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notnyl Subtle Jubilee (S G Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac Man Of Many Rumours (Sally Underwood)
Baby of Breed: Ornac Rumours About The Man (Sally Underwood)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ornac Let Rumours Fly (Sally Underwood)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Oaysis Enchanting Temptress (AI) (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Oaysis Diamond In The Rough (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)

Curly Coated Retriever
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rowemaris Such Is Life (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Celtic Xeey (Triseter Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac One Last Kiss (Sally Underwood)
Minor of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oaysis Diamond In The Rough (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Oaysis Enchanting Temptress (AI) (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TD (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru JC (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karamo Kosimba (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Born To Be Wild (AI) (B Howell & M Cooper)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kahner Zena (Mrs K Currell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dromkeen Alice (M & J Mullins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Clarelly You Only Live Twice (Jan Kelly)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kylott Up To Mischiefz (Mrs K & S Boulter)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylott Up To Mischiefz (Mrs K & S Boulter)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pavesi Blue Winx (A & J Park)
Baby of Breed: Jindawan Red Hot Cinders (Vicki Duncan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC: Elfreya All In A Spin (Ms C Cashion)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iniff Autumn Fire TDX (M Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanekara Magic Moments CA (Miss M A Ferabend)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind I Like It Like That (Gail M Jones)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Baby of Breed: LochWind Just In Time (Gail M Jones)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Owecarose Angelic Hana Matoi (Ellie Martinez & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly Catch Me If You Can (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly You Only Live Twice (Jan Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Step-aside (AI) (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (A & N Wallis)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lilacbreeze Ardesh (Sharon Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Baby of Breed: Lilacbreeze Casanova (Sharon Lang)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lilacbreeze Calm Bforthe Storm (Sharon Lang)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (A & N Wallis)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Walamara Step-aside (AI) (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Puppy of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rakaaz Adelaide (AI) (J & S Baird)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Temzin Bindie Ponyo (Mrs C Allen)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dzhozias Elisa Mae at Temzin (Imp RUS) (Mrs C D Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Comedy Capers (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara Power Charged (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Zerachiel Chasing Rainbows (Nicole Zealley)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Eva Eye Of The Tiger (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coach Maker (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Power Charged (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Baby of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Garwey Comedy Capers (Garwey Kennels)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Clue To The Code (Ms L J McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Bovais I Am Invictuss (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)