Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 9-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Charlmagne Let's Dance (S L Bennett)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Open in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Minor in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Martini (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kqrac Reverence (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) TS Ch Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 AD JDX SDX GD SPDX FS N HTM N ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pacorro Nixons on Fire (C Varley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonichi Yanaka Ginza (E M Crabb)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (Kimberly Berlyn)
Open of Breed: Tonichi Kandy (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby of Breed: Pacorro Mystery In Red (Mrs C Varley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TSDX FS S (Penny Windlow)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Ray Leech)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Ounce of Gold (Ray Leech)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pug
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Th / Am / Aust Ch Diamond Sand & Coral Bay's Clash Of Clan (Imp THA) (Esther Joseph)
Minor of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Martini (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Junior of Breed: Rosnasharn Lucy Wilde (Sharon Buchanan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole Bringin The Heat (Mr K & Mrs K Cash)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Annieaire Backin The Game (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora High Voltage (Imp USA) (Ms S M Nicholson / Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Terraozzi Ice Princess (Mrs Nicole Korczynski)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lilyfox Queen ov the Universe (Ian Henley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notnyl Subtle Jubilee (S G Underwood)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac Man Of Many Rumours (Sally Underwood)
Baby of Breed: Ornac Let Rumours Fly (Sally Underwood)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ornac Rumours About The Man (Sally Underwood)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Sybeck Spirit of Fashion (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Divine Diva (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rowemaris Such Is Life (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Camuka Hot Chilli Peppa (M & J Hodges)
Baby of Breed: Camuka Walking On Sinshine (P J Hodges)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Celtic Xeey (Triseter Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac One Last Kiss (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)
Puppy of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sybeck Spirit of Fashion (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Minor of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
Junior of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)
Intermediate of Breed: Sybeck Something Magical (Bianca Bux)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & (T) Ch Grausturm My Elegant Design (Mrs A & Mr W Mooney)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Divine Diva (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TD (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Charlmagne Let's Dance (S L Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Love The Way You Lie At Arjai (Miss J Craig & Ms J Kramer)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Molesworth)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru JC (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karamo Chucho (A & C Curnick)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Charlmagne Let's Dance (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Molesworth)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Born To Be Wild (AI) (B Howell & M Cooper)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kahner Zena (Mrs K Currell)
Baby of Breed: Kahner Lady Annan (Mrs K Currell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kahner Lord Killiecrankie (Mrs K Currell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dromkeen Alice (M & J Mullins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Minor of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan Love The Way You Lie At Arjai (Miss J Craig & Ms J Kramer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Jindawan Red Hot Cinders (Vicki Duncan)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kylott Up To Mischiefz (Mrs K & S Boulter)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Jindawan Rapt in Dreamtime (Vicki Duncan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylott Up To Mischiefz (Mrs K & S Boulter)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pavesi Blue Winx (A & J Park)
Baby of Breed: Jindawan Red Hot Cinders (Vicki Duncan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jindawan Rapt in Dreamtime (Vicki Duncan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: T Ch Brafferton Triton Lord TSD (Vicki & Noel Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brafferton I Have A Dream TD (Vicki & Noel Brown)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Written Inth Stars (Ms K Hoggard)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Iniff Autumn Fire TDX (M Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kanekara Magic Moments CA (Miss M A Ferabend)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC: Sth Afr & Aust Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: LochWind Just In Time (Gail M Jones)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Bushranger (Bethwyn Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Owecarose Angelic Hana Matoi (Ellie Martinez & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Catch Me If You Can (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly You Only Live Twice (Jan Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kimskova Arctic Frosty (Alan & Helen Paxton)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (A & N Wallis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ikons New Sensation (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Saint Catherine (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rakaaz Adelaide (AI) (J & S Baird)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Kimskova Arctic Frosty (Alan & Helen Paxton)
Junior of Breed: Snerzok An Innocent Expression (Olivia Hunnam)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Murphys Law (Olivia Hunnam)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schanata Golden Glacier (B & M Schier)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Comedy Capers (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Zerachiel Chasing Rainbows (Nicole Zealley)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: CCDals From Paris With Love (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coach Maker (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
Puppy of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Power Charged (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Baby of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tannah Fun with Oscar TD (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Garwey Comedy Capers (Garwey Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Clue To The Code (Ms L J McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)