ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

Date of Show : 22-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   (Total Entry : 415)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Junior in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Aust Bred in Show: Norwegian Buhund
Aust Ch Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Snowbrook Forever in Style (A J Dilag)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Baby in Group: Pug
Lakovi Mikimoto (Denise MacCallum)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caribelle Peppermint Creme (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adrahil Come Fly Away (Ozstar Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tunamara Jakelyn (Christine Scott)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar One Call Away (D Sharman)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Quinetta (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Codamber Xena (D Daff & S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Lakovi Mikimoto (Denise MacCallum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edelpark Cinnamon Spice (Trina Kennard)
Baby of Breed: Torza Letthe Devil Drive (T Kennard)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Sweet But Psycho (J Watson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pretty Woman (Peter Oswald)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Baby of Breed: Maolmhin Bring The Action (Diane Cuthbert)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (Mrs Annette Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Shadow (Mrs Annette Scott)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Awesum Sweet But A Psycho (Kyra Ricketts)
Junior of Breed: Awesum Wuhan Warrior (P & J Hallam & K Ricketts)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Diamond Harry (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Questadore Image By Design (Mrs Ann Barclay)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Fallowpoint The Need For Speed (Ben Weidenbach)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tykerna Michelin Star (AI) (Kerryn O’Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby of Breed: Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Cast No Shadow (Kristy Quinlan)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Fallowpoint The Need For Speed (Ben Weidenbach)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zuely Miss Teyla (Zuely Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Zensu Incantation (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daioni Forever Now (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mrs A Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW) (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Creena Summer Lovin at Whirlaway (Mel Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Arabella at Whirlaway (AI) (Mel Jones)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beauchasseur Sezchuan Peppa (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley How About Now (Miss J Lalor/ Mr P Hissey/ Miss M Matschke/ Mr B Laycock)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Creena Summer Lovin at Whirlaway (Mel Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Arabella at Whirlaway (AI) (Mel Jones)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Sashay Away (Mrs A Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Taraikha Shantay you stay (Mrs A Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Valeighunter Enchantress (Denise Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Valeighunter Koson (Denise Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Puppet Master (Cheryl Currie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Aust Ch Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

Australian Cattle Dog
Bitch CC: Cloverdowns Red Alert (J James)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Follow His Footsteps (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cacharel Just For Me (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Devil In A Blue Dress (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & CIB Kimura's Viking (Imp NOR) (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Beatrice Baby Blue (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inkdwitswiss ThatsWat She Said (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Mymooch Judge This Bby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Snowbrook Forever in Style (A J Dilag)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Iglignaq Elwood Blues (Tara Jones)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Baby of Breed: Polarhike Legacy of the Force (Zara Fisher-Kappler)
Minor of Breed: Iglignaq Stargate S G One (T Jones & K Todd)
Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shownwin Simply Irresistible (Roxbud Kennnels)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Watch Me Go (Shownwin Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Judge This Bby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets AI (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Talia Da Quinta Do Ganhao (Imp PRT) (J & P Buckley)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Sweets For my Sweet (Ms L Vale / Mr A & Mrs L Buitenhuis)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Snowbrook Forever in Style (A J Dilag)

Schnauzer
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahurangi Warrior Baron (AI) (J V & M Payne)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Williams & Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Diamond Dog Dancer (J James)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Delta Zulu (Tania Huitema)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr Tony Linardis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kanecourt The Journey Begins (Mrs D L Foster)
Baby of Breed: Wonderbull Diamond Dazzler (Mrs Shirley Hall)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow Knls)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bremilie Gonna Rule it All (Shontelle Davies & Tahnee Dendy)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Diamond Dog Dancer (J James)

Keeshond
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Baby of Breed: Kataplisso Paybacks A Witch (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)