Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 1-Mar-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Magic Shamrock Vasariana (Imp ITY) (Mrs Jennifer Mackenzie)
Runner Up in Show: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
Minor in Show: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Rachel Alexandra (Greg Browne)
Puppy in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Roses (S White)
Junior in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Queen Of Rock (Greg Browne & Clare Tyler)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Jack Sparrow (J W Camac)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Dinoambre Dezin To Win (Dinoambre Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pug
Quishu Snap Krackl N Pop (Quishu Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Eireannmada Black Opal (Greg Browne)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Tantras Tiny Sumo (Michelle Baghdassarian)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Blackberry Trifle (D Norman & K Aitken)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Jack Sparrow (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Memory Lane (J W Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana Breakfast At Tiffanys (J W Camac)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Backstreet Affair (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Black Opal (Greg Browne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chidolls Miss California (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Baby of Breed: Norpeti Ima Dream N Lovinit (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorechi Aim For Fame (Ray & Naomi Drews)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kimissa Colour By Design (Mr M Hayes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toitoi Lady N Red (Imp NZ) (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Mirage (Alwood Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quishu Renaissance Ice Queen (AI) (Quishu Kennels)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xasterclass (S Holland & P Prescott)
Baby of Breed: Dinoambre Dezin To Win (Dinoambre Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party (Mr M Hayes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinquest A Promise Kept (Imp NZ) (Lesley Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Seven Shades of Sin (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Char's Chiffon Creme Delight (Imp) (Leanne Mizzi)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Won Redrival (L Mizzi & Y Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Fylmorel Presidential Sweet (Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tantras Tiny Sumo (Michelle Baghdassarian)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tantras Whos Dat Girl (Michelle Baghdassarian)
Baby of Breed: Aimhi Dancn Queen (Mrs L Trotter & Mrs P Albress)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Suart Country Man (Mrs S Phillips)
Minor of Breed: Quishu Snap Krackl N Pop (Quishu Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Everlaine Exodia (Everlaine Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Shezgorgeous (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stakim Sir Salton (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stakim Sweet Memories (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Jazzuki Have A Cigar (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Call Me Angel Face (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Graebrook Smoke On Water (Graebrook Kennels)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Baylock Master Brew (Miss Kimberley Azzopardi)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belairedales Iron Man (Mrs S Tennant / Mr & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Harry Luck (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mr G Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Coppahed Cleopatra (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda A Flash of Sunshine (Samantha Moile)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Unchained Melody (Cathy SCotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Graebrook Smoke On Water (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baylock Master Brew (Miss Kimberley Azzopardi)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Runninjacs Poison Ivy (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jacklands Suzie Doozie (Dalsue Knls)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Shez Got Class (David and Julie Cartledge)
Minor of Breed: Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Remblak Woodn't I (Seighford Staffords)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marydon My Living Doll (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann O'Keefe (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Queen Of Rock (Greg Browne & Clare Tyler)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Bridgewood Double A (Darren Bowey & Bev Watt)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Rachel Alexandra (Greg Browne)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Peek A Boo (Grauhund Kennels)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Imagine (Graebrook Kennels)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Attilio (R Sloan/J Eggleton/R & J Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Miss Class In Brass (Pauline Grutzner)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bridgewood Double A (Darren Bowey & Bev Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale TD (R Williams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TD (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graebrook Kausin Kaos (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Graebrook Imagine (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Queen Of Rock (Greg Browne & Clare Tyler)
Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Rachel Alexandra (Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Grand Ch (TS) Grand Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Donna Liberata's Jet Voyager (Imp SWE) (Mrs N Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans (AI) (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Baby of Breed: HuntrsDale Crack Shot (J Angwin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Peek A Boo (Grauhund Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Lee Petering)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Treeview Nitro Charger (Karen Mangan)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Alltalk Bonfire Heart (Miss Grace RIddell)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Georwitch Cut To The Chase (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Georwitch Caught In The Act (Mandy Felsbourg)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treeview Nitro Charger (Karen Mangan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Harmony on Broadway (Peter & Nikki Jones)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Treeview Thats How We Roll (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Georwitch Caught In The Act (Mandy Felsbourg)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Georwitch Calling The Shots (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)
Minor of Breed: Georwitch Cut To The Chase (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liberhund Because I Can (C M Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Liberhund Bellcara (C M Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kleindraht Kortinthe Krossfire (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kleindraht Katch A Keepsake (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Deerhound
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)
Baby of Breed: Bhealaich Quest For Glory (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Gameboy (Balihai Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Hersheyz Kissezz (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)
Baby of Breed: Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (L Cassar)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alltalk Bonfire Heart (Miss Grace RIddell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Decklan Osz A Star (Decklan Knls)
Baby in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Honky Tonk Blues (Mrs S Fox)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Wicked Witch (Royson Valore)

Australian Cattle Dog
Dog CC: Landmaster He Is My Everything (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch / T Ch Ellagant Great Expectations (Ross Carlson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Junior of Breed: Toriavic Byshilston (AI) (Shilston Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shilston Meant To Be (Shilston Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Shilston Secret Liaison (Shilston Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nordenstamm Zara (Linda Johnson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Stars In Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Above The Law (Khayoz Kennels)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Gina Ushiba (Estrik Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Herding Instincts Nakke Nakuttaja (Imp SWD) (Terri Mac Donald)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey)
Bitch CC: Lumottu Wild Secret (N Toohey)
Baby of Breed: Taigakoira Aitosas Davvir (Jessica M Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Articmal Golden Duke (AI) (C Sia & V Brotto)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Decklan Osz A Star (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Vision n Dreams (Decklan Knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Queen Of The Knight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Wicked Witch (Royson Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Sweet Serender (Mr T & Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Minor of Breed: Tiakina The Blue Danube (Mrs C Watson & Mr D Griffiths)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Honky Tonk Blues (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Livin Ona Prayer (Louanda knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Purdella Chasing Thunder (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Dygae Rebel With A Cause (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Multi / Int & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Bouvet Turning Heads (Angela Kelly)
Minor in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Bulavista Meet Me In Moscow (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Dancing in the Summer Rain (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chimo Diamonds And Pearls (Ms T Syme & Mr M Frigo)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berneridge Its All About Me (Wendy Valencic)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Dark Hunter (Mrs L D Brand)
Junior of Breed: Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes and Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S F Crooks)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kesdar Quintessential (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior of Breed: Kesdar Rebel By Nature (AI) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Bulavista Meet Me In Moscow (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons One And Only (AI) (Imp NZ) (Don & Sheryle Pike)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Daenerys Targaryen (imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Made to Amaze (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G and the Late Mr I Alexander)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bouvet Tidal Wave (Angela Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Bouvet Turning Heads (Angela Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paddlepaws Aspenglow (Bev Chapman & Joy Boundy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (Mrs J &S Bristow)
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ubersein Yabba Dabba Doo HT ET (Denise Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi / Int & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Minor of Breed: Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Dancing in the Summer Rain (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nordicharm Winter Breeze (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schaylyn Start A Rukus (Edgington & Hocking)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Magic Shamrock Vasariana (Imp ITY) (Mrs Jennifer Mackenzie)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath Daisy Oso pretty (Julian Mahon)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Roses (S White)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Da Look Of Love (Craigrossie Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Tabalin Perigord (T & P Lamb)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Daisy Oso pretty (Julian Mahon)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karazma The Whistleblower (Karazma Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin Strut Ya Stuff (L Dempsey / L & R Crane)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Swartzlic Gaylord Focker (Craigrossie Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Try A Lil Magic (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woollybutts Altair Eclipse (Imp NZ) (C L Porter)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Da Look Of Love (Craigrossie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tabalin Perigord (T & P Lamb)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Bazzinga (R Shearer)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elshamara Blue Dawn Secret (Joy Dubberley)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Shamrock Vasariana (Imp ITY) (Mrs Jennifer Mackenzie)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chezjolie Hot N Spicy (Camac & Shackleford)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Extra Extra (Mrs Jennifer Mackenzie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Roses (S White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)