Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

23-Nov-18 North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC) General Specials
8-Jul-18 KCC Park Show (VIC) General Specials
7-Aug-16 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5
7-Aug-16 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1
6-Aug-16 Pencarrow Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4, 7
6-Aug-16 Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
23-Jul-16 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) General Specials
11-Oct-15 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
10-Oct-15 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 4
10-Oct-15 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
30-May-15 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
28-Dec-14 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
7-Dec-14 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
16-Nov-14 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
15-Nov-14 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (AM) (SA) Group 5
15-Nov-14 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (PM) (SA) Group 3
6-Jun-14 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 3
6-Jun-14 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
17-May-14 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
16-May-14 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 5, 7
15-May-14 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 2, 6
1-Mar-14 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 4
15-Feb-14 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
8-Dec-13 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 6, 7
7-Dec-13 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
30-Nov-13 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
29-Nov-13 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
3-Nov-13 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 6
2-Nov-13 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4, 5, 7 & General Specials
13-Oct-13 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) General Specials
27-Jul-13 Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) General Specials
30-Jun-13 Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2, 3, 4, 6
29-Jun-13 Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 5, 7 & General Specials
17-Feb-13 Waikouaiti Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4
16-Feb-13 Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 6, 6, 7, 7
16-Feb-13 Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 1, 1, 5, 5 & General Specials
2-Dec-12 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 1, 3
1-Dec-12 Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
2-Sep-12 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2
1-Sep-12 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 6, 7
31-Aug-12 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5
15-Apr-12 Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
14-Apr-12 Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 5, 6, 7
11-Mar-12 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
10-Mar-12 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
4-Mar-12 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc Show 1 (VIC) Group 7
4-Mar-12 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc Show 2 (VIC) General Specials