Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS)

Date of Show : 6-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   (Total Entry : 264)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
State Bred in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 79)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Saxten Silver Bullet (R Costen)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Turn The Tables (Philip Williams & R Davies)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ame Jumelle Mistery (Imp ARG) (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Baby of Breed: Kenora Rekindled Flame (Daisymont Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Karen Tame/Zoe Meyn)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Turn The Tables (Philip Williams & R Davies)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Next Big Thing (R Davis & Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Silver Bullet (R Costen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saxten I Am A Prince (A Costen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Saxten Golden Candy (A Costen)
Minor of Breed: Kwantoi Good Golly Miss Molly (Sharon Frankcombe)
Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell A Kind Of Magic (Sharon Frankcombe)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kangala finest Blend (K Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (Mia Metzger)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer For Tu Nato (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Shenmont Mister Magic Man (Shirley Daley)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Llubinim Lasoo the Sun (David & Angela Stacey)
Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)
State Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Shenmont Admired By All (Shirley Daley)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Otterridge Dances With Wolves (Mrs C Baker)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausgrove Heart of Gold (Erica Norgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ausgrove Gold Digger (Erica Norgrove)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous EIC (Lisa McGinn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Otterridge Dances With Wolves (Mrs C Baker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (David & Angela Stacey)
Baby of Breed: Llubinim Lasoo the Sun (David & Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Chaswyck Just De Vine (Mrs S T Wickham)
Baby of Breed: Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)

Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Irresistabelle (Erica Norgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shenmont Mister Magic Man (Shirley Daley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Shenmont Admired By All (Shirley Daley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
Runner Up in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Hanafor Mercury Rising (F Harris & B Stading)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Rhyll Dark Storm TD (G Rickard/C Gutzeit)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)
State Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla From The Flight Deck (AI) (Mrs J Laker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TDX (Kellie Malone)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby of Breed: Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla From The Flight Deck (AI) (Mrs J Laker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
Baby of Breed: Heathbrook This Is Me (J & D Wadsley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Heathbrook Here I am (J & D Wadsley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Hanafor Mercury Rising (F Harris & B Stading)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhyll Dark Storm TD (G Rickard/C Gutzeit)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Grace Kelly TD (Kellie Malone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TDX (Kellie Malone)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John W Thompson (VIC) (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Charming Triumph (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Puttin The B In A B C (Imp NZ) (Le Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Let It Be Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)
Baby in Group: Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Flockstar Bella Figura (A & S Bruce / D Millthorpe)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Gewalt Gran Torino (Kiorah Kennels ( K & C Millhouse))
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Flockstar Bella Figura (A & S Bruce / D Millthorpe)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gewalt Gran Torino (Kiorah Kennels ( K & C Millhouse))

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Berradell Intrepid Traveller (Trina Morris)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
State Bred in Group: Akita
Ryerson Pearl Harbour (Jillian Wiltshire)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boyer To Infinity and Beyond (Dianne Nellis)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Ryerson Pearl Harbour (Jillian Wiltshire)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer Now Your Talking (Mrs D Nellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ozstralis Golden Anzac (Mrs E Cannell)
Baby of Breed: Ozstralis Tessa The Undresser (E Cannell)
Minor of Breed: Berradell Intrepid Traveller (Trina Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer To Infinity and Beyond (Dianne Nellis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Kurvon The Last Kingdom (Mrs Y M Metzger)
Baby of Breed: Remyk Kick Start My Heart (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Yesallaw World Acclaim With Paddlepaws (AI) (Dominic Carbonari)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Asplendour N La Nougat (D Clark)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Ourdals Can You Keep A Secret (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ourdals Can You Keep A Secret (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Asplendour N La Nougat (D Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Blake)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)