Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

7-Oct-18 Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS) Group 6, 7
6-Oct-18 Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 3, 5
6-Oct-18 Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
15-Jul-18 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Group 4
14-Jul-18 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) General Specials
8-Jul-18 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6, 7 & General Specials
7-Jul-18 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5
6-Jul-18 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
17-Jun-18 Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
16-Jun-18 Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3, 4
15-Jun-18 Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 2, 7
7-May-18 Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 4, 7
5-May-18 Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
1-Apr-18 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
10-Feb-18 Horowhenua Kennel Association (Horowhenua Plate) (NZ) Group 3
10-Feb-18 The Spitz Breeds Club (NZ) General Specials
19-Nov-17 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
18-Nov-17 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
17-Nov-17 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 6, 7
1-Oct-17 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
30-Sep-17 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
16-Sep-17 Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
3-Sep-17 The Plains Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 3, 7
2-Sep-17 The Plains Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
6-Aug-17 Pencarrow Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3
6-Aug-17 Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 2 & General Specials
5-Aug-17 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1
5-Aug-17 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 4
2-Jul-17 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
1-Jul-17 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 5
30-Jun-17 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 7
4-Jun-17 Building & Amenities (Benefit Show) (WA) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
3-Jun-17 Building & Amenities (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 6
3-Jun-17 Building & Amenities (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 1
28-Aug-16 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
27-Aug-16 Wondai A P & I Society (QLD) Group 1, 4
26-Aug-16 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
10-Jul-16 KCC Park Show (VIC) Group 1
12-Jun-16 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Group 5, 6
11-Jun-16 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
11-Jun-16 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 3, 4
21-May-16 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
24-Oct-15 Euroa Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 4, 5, 6
29-Aug-15 Wentworth Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
4-Apr-15 Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7
29-Mar-15 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
28-Mar-15 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
21-Feb-15 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
12-Oct-14 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) General Specials
14-Sep-14 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
13-Sep-14 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 3, 7
13-Sep-14 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Group 4, 5
12-Sep-14 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 6
9-Jun-14 Port Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
20-Apr-14 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
13-Apr-14 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
12-Apr-14 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 6, 7
8-Dec-13 East Coast Hound Association (NZ) General Specials
7-Dec-13 East Coast Gundog Show Society (NZ) General Specials
7-Dec-13 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1
24-Nov-13 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3
23-Nov-13 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (ACT) Group 2, 6
23-Nov-13 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM) (ACT) Group 4 & General Specials
12-Oct-13 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
17-Mar-13 WA Chihuahua Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 5 & General Specials
16-Mar-13 WA Chihuahua Club Inc (WA) Group 6, 6
3-Mar-13 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
2-Mar-13 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5
2-Mar-13 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) General Specials
27-Oct-12 Euroa Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
2-Sep-12 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5
1-Sep-12 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
31-Aug-12 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 6, 7
12-Aug-12 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 3
11-Aug-12 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 6
29-Apr-12 Colac Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
28-Apr-12 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
8-Apr-12 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
7-Apr-12 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
18-Mar-12 Australian Silky Terrier Club of Vic (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
25-Feb-12 Berwick & Distict A & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 7, General Specials