Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Puppy in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Kellow (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte Furst Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage walking on sunshine (Paige Howes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Because Your Worth It (Leigh and Helen Gibson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shartooz Wicked (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Cracker Jack (S J Baillie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Meiko Mae (Mrs Lyn McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
Baby of Breed: Sasharoo Tobys My Magic Dream (Ms F Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Baby of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte Furst Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Keaton Daarkling (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telavier Memories (A & V Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Maolmhin Love Spell (Diane Cuthbert)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)
Baby of Breed: Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maolmhin Love Spell (Diane Cuthbert)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska African Queen (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Baby of Breed: Wilmavohnne Dont Stop Me Now (D Sharman)
Minor of Breed: Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belljacks Axel Folly (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Lets Party In Paris (D Sharman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Heaven Scent (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Minor of Breed: Ourgang Walking The Tightrope (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Australian Icon (B Jones)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee Milinade Beyonce (David & Valerie Marchant)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chaleur U Are The One (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)
Baby of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Australian Icon (B Jones)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bachdore She Is A Gem (Lynda Mcinnes)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Duoforza Yolanda (Mr R & Mrs S Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Parity Nacho Night (Mrs J Quayle)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Laugharne Classy Lady (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Glenfels Firestorm at Cufiain (Ms M Thomson)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Blue Wizard (Christine Faint)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keaton Apollo (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Glenfels Firestorm at Cufiain (Ms M Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tangaer Ernie (Imp WALES) (Alex Heitmann)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Runner Up in Group: Briard
UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lokynnda Call Me Doctor Donna (Lynda Webb)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Play It Cool (M Fisher)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Odin (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka As Nice To Pie (Ms M Almond)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taurorn Va Va Voom (Gail Wellman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sheprose Refund Required (Ms J Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Taurorn Artturi (Gail Wellman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Taurorn Zendaya (Gail Wellman)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe (Damonte Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shepherdhill Xanadu (Samantha Williams)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mr A C Catt & Ms C E Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stonefelds Stack The Deck (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Shelsian Stylish Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby of Breed: Rimini Liberator (Brian Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)
Baby of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Engelshep Makarious (Mr C Stewart & Miss S Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Bordalaska Russian Roulette (J & C Heard)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (A & N Wallis)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Miss T Dziego)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)
Minor of Breed: Bordalaska Russian Roulette (J & C Heard)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (A & N Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)
Baby of Breed: Beachlane Silva Lupas (Vicki Brzezniak)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio / Mrs Susan Combe)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Batae Texas Breeze (N & K Griffin / N Freundt)
Puppy of Breed: Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shadow Mississippi Missouri Faundland (Imp SVK) (Mr I Harland & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC: Newfashion Fivoclock Obsession (Newfashion Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Klimkie Ruby Tuesday (L J O'Grady)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Klimkie Zelda (Lynn O'Grady)
Minor of Breed: Sollerus Let It Be (W & J Grundy)
Puppy of Breed: Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Noblesaga Tears Of Freya (A O'Grady)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Snowbrook Celebrity Status (A J Dilag)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Methusela Beamz star Madeline (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Shackleford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Shyola Resounding Dreams (AI) (Mrs Faith Barry)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Abstn Poets Word (Mrs G Mercer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abstn Poets Word (Mrs G Mercer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Time Afta Time (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Shyola Resounding Dreams (AI) (Mrs Faith Barry)
Puppy of Breed: Glenarvey She Got The Look (Cherie Terry)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Black Beauty (Fiona Kearney)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Martonia Arashi at Fantasyfarm (Sharon E O'Reilly)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Im Hi Maintenance (M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Baby of Breed: Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quiniva Putt N On The Ritz (Quiniva Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)