Judge Profile

Judge Name : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

2-Jun-19
Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
14-Apr-19
Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
13-Apr-19
Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2, 6
31-Mar-19
Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 6
30-Mar-19
Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
30-Mar-19
Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 2
11-Mar-19 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
11-Mar-19 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
9-Dec-18 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 6
9-Dec-18 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 7
8-Dec-18 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 2
8-Dec-18 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 4 & General Specials
7-Dec-18 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 1
7-Dec-18 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 3
18-Nov-18 Garden State Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
4-Nov-18 Mackay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
3-Nov-18 Mackay Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 4, 7
3-Nov-18 Mackay Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 2, 5
2-Sep-18 The Plains Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 5, 7 & General Specials
1-Sep-18 The Plains Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 3, 6
17-Jun-18 Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 2, 7
16-Jun-18 Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
15-Jun-18 Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3, 4
25-Apr-18 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
3-Mar-18 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) General Specials
6-Aug-17 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 2
5-Aug-17 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
4-Aug-17 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 6
30-Jul-17 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 4
29-Jul-17 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 1
26-Mar-17 West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 4
5-Mar-17 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Group 4
5-Mar-17 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Group 5
26-Feb-17 Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5 & General Specials
25-Feb-17 Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6, 7
19-Feb-17 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
18-Feb-17 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5
17-Feb-17 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
14-Jan-17 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 5, 6
14-Jan-17 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
13-Nov-16 Australian Kelpie Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
1-Oct-16 CKCS Club of Canberra Toy Group Show (PM) (ACT) General Specials
1-Oct-16 Cocker Spaniel Club of the ACT Inc (ACT) General Specials
30-Sep-16 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
3-Sep-16 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) General Specials
14-Aug-16 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
13-Aug-16 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
12-Aug-16 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
12-Aug-16 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (PM) (NSW) Group 2
24-Jul-16 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 7
23-Jul-16 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 5 & General Specials
2-Jul-16 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
26-Jun-16 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
25-Jun-16 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM) (SA) Group 4
25-Jun-16 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
9-May-16 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 4
8-May-16 Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
8-May-16 South West Slopes A B K C (NSW) Group 3
7-May-16 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) General Specials
10-Apr-16 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
27-Mar-16 Auckland Kennel Council (NZ) Group 6
25-Mar-16 Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
20-Mar-16 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
19-Mar-16 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
10-Jan-16 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
9-Jan-16 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4, 5
3-Jan-16 Historic Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
29-Dec-15 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
1-Nov-15 Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
30-Oct-15 French Bulldog Club of Victoria inc (VIC) General Specials
13-Jun-15 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW) Group 2
5-Jun-15 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
5-Jun-15 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
17-May-15 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) General Specials
17-May-15 Toy Dog Club of North Queensland (QLD) General Specials
16-May-15 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5, 6
4-Jan-15 Historic Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
14-Dec-14 Maryborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 5
6-Dec-14 Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
30-Nov-14 RNAPS Amenities Show (TAS) Group 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
7-Sep-14 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
6-Sep-14 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
6-Sep-14 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
5-Sep-14 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
3-Aug-14 Chihuahua Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
10-Mar-14 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
19-Jan-14 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 1
18-Jan-14 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
18-Jan-14 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 5
17-Jan-14 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 2
21-Dec-13 Dogs NSW P R Committee Christmas Show (NSW) General Specials
15-Dec-13 Maryborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3
24-Nov-13 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
15-Sep-13 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
14-Sep-13 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6
13-Sep-13 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
4-Aug-13 Pencarrow Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZ) Group 3
4-Aug-13 Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZ) Group 2
3-Aug-13 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
3-Aug-13 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZ) Group 1
7-Jul-13 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 5
28-Apr-13 CCC(Q) Library & Archives Sub-Sommittee (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
31-Mar-13 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
29-Mar-13 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
9-Feb-13 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 7
8-Feb-13 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
6-Jan-13 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
21-Oct-12 American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Queensland Inc (QLD) General Specials
9-Sep-12 The Plains Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4, 5
8-Sep-12 The Plains Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
19-Aug-12 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
18-Aug-12 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc AM Show (NSW) Group 3
18-Aug-12 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc PM Show (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
11-Aug-12 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5 & General Specials
5-Aug-12 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
4-Aug-12 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 6
3-Aug-12 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
8-Jun-12 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 1
27-May-12 Silver City Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4, 7
26-May-12 Silver City Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
29-Apr-12 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
10-Mar-12 Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, General Specials