Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)
Date of Show : 6-Oct-2019 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)
Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Barreges Henri (Mrs K Kirkland)
Puppy in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Yaxeka Midnight in Miami (Brentland Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)
Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Hawkins (VIC)
Nord JV -15 CY/EE Jr/Fin U/Hr/Se U/CIB Ch Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Delightful Desire (Denise Leo)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Waiwilta Tailormade Heartbeat RN TD TSD (Denise & Eric Chrystal)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)
Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waiwilta Heartbeat RN TDX TSD (Denise & Eric Chrystal)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waiwilta Tailormade Heartbeat RN TD TSD (Denise & Eric Chrystal)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Delightful Desire (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nord JV -15 CY/EE Jr/Fin U/Hr/Se U/CIB Ch Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Junnash Pretty In Pink (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)
Aust Ch Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Kaha High Roller (AI) (Rochelle Sharp)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Mishrodmini Our Monsters Inc (Sam Brewis)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sunfox Annabella (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bushveldt Bombschell (Jan & Peter Hatton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovedale Attracting Attention (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)
American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bullysik Kryptonite (Rochelle Sharp)
Baby of Breed: Kaha High Roller (AI) (Rochelle Sharp)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mishrodmini Our Monsters Inc (Sam Brewis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Willown Littlemrbrave (K & F Willox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sunfox Annabella (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brescot Harrison Ford (C Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Sweet Temptation (C Clifford)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)
Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Dual Ch (T)/ Neut Ch Hubertus Ginger Spice ET TSDX (Agnes Pali)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Orwin Lester Barraclough (Mrs Michaela Barraclough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: FirePlay Golddusted (N Schryver)
English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Mudpuddle A Sky Full Of Stars (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lovewyre Aurora Australis JC (Mrs S Kennedy)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Regalrite Cody (Caron Glavocih)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Erdos No Worries (Leah Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldchief Fire N Ice (Leah Schultze)
Baby of Breed: Goldchief Glints of Gold (Leah Schultze)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Neut Ch Hubertus Ginger Spice ET TSDX (Agnes Pali)
Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tintookie Rum And Coca Cola (Tintookie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tintookie Hot Chilli Woman (Tintookie Kennels)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Devinelea Maleficent (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Can Gr & Aust Gr Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Extra Ego (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)
Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)
Baby of Breed: Jsan CK Obsession (Carolyn Mibus)
Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qahir (Vanessa Taylor)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Baby of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlmagne Penny Royal (Carolyn Mibus)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fluermack Divine Force (A & C Mckinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fluermack Regal Illusion (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fluermack Luna Eclipse (AI) (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)
Baby of Breed: Vidlynn Quarter Pint (Imp NZ) (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Kailua CA (Mrs S Kennedy)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otesha Layita Harlow (A Bell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Yaxeka Midnight in Miami (Brentland Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rich and Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cherrylea Highland Angus (Danielle Hill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Midnight in Miami (Brentland Kennels)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caleebra Fearless Hero (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)
German Shepherd Dog
Minor of Breed: Vonpeter Raised on Conrad (Ian & Diane Young)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv gold fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv Finatlas (Mr C Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Bushranger (Bethwyn Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Anwyl Only Make Believe (J Maitland)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Owecarose Angelic Hana Matoi JC (Ellie Martinez & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)
Aust Gr Ch Barreges Henri (Mrs K Kirkland)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Alaskamal Jokers To The Right (AI) (Tiffany Evans)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Ubersein Get Used to Me (P Croft & L Russell)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kesdar Fields Of Gold (J Davis & H Keele)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Darseadogues Funhouse (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Darseadogues Black Jack (D & S Moran)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baywatch Casablanca (Imp NZ) (Kim Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barreges Henri (Mrs K Kirkland)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ubersein Get Used to Me (P Croft & L Russell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Tommy Gun (Mrs I Burns/Alchemy Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Alchemy Kitty Kitty Bang Bang (Mrs I Burns/Alchemy Kennels)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mezen Thief Of Hearts (K Blackley)
Dog CC: Kimark Imperial Accolade (Kim Wardle)
Baby of Breed: Alaskamal Jokers To The Right (AI) (Tiffany Evans)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Snerzok River of Arizzona (Deb Williams)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)
Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara Power Charged (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Frenchtrick Attitude Plus (Fay Trickey)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Baby of Breed: Frenchtrick Attitude Plus (Fay Trickey)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zerachiel Chasing Rainbows (Nicole Zealley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zerachiel Charleys Angels (Nicole Zealley)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Maker (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)
Baby of Breed: Whytewood James Golden Girl(AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Lendalbas Blk Xx Boldnbeutiful (A Lenne)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Penniwise (J O'Connor)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)
Intermediate of Breed: Kaysand Back In Style (Leah McArthur)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Monyalsorts only lonely (Ms D Temby)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Power Charged (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: GiDay Positively Bourke St (Linda Johnson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grandesprit Marlon Brando (M Eldridge/C Moya)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya U Can Leave Your Hat On (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)