Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Jul-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Fergwyn Ballet Shoes ( AI) (Barbara Ludowici)
Intermediate in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Open Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Vamkel Burn For You (D Norquay & A Corbett)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Wailes (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Pepperoni (S L & M Reeve)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Absolutely Astrid (Kerry Cannon)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Neut Ch Swayd How Do You Like Me Now (Amanda Stapleton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kaliak Uptown Girl (S J & K L Axiak)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Swayd How Do You Like Me Now (Amanda Stapleton)

Bichon Frise
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Miracles Do Happen (Marlene Stoppini)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Mala Meeka Glorie (Marlene Stoppini)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Elfking Penelope Mouse (S J & K L Axiak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kaliak Uptown Girl (S J & K L Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kfinch Johnny Rebel (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (Jane Wistuba)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nagpuni Secret Agent (Terri Odell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Beaufox Jemima Puddle Duck (Jane Wistuba)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Raweke Beatrix Potter (Jane Wistuba)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Pepperoni (S L & M Reeve)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge Hot Gossip (Barbara Smith)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalkite Laughter On The Breeze (S Spooner/D Marsazl/R Cavanagh)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weilien Whispering Jack (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Pure Essence of Gold (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Despicable Meee (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Absolutely Astrid (Kerry Cannon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ampoter Georgio (Imp NZ) (S Gilson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ampoter Bright Crystal (Imp NZ) (S Gilson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Hockey (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Daenerys Baxter The Wall (S Causer)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack Surf Power (Jayne Hawkins)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Joval Faith In The Future (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daenerys Baxter The Wall (S Causer)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullytiger ice on fire (Natalie Hughes)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse & N Curwen / I & R Keech)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Shake It Off (Mrs A Knight & Mr S Mills)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lizneb Built To Last (Liz Nelson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lizneb Light My Fire (Liz Nelson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Surf Power (Jayne Hawkins)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition (Amy T)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carol Baker (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Gunderrako Day Dream (Angela Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Barragan Zeus (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Crowlee Hand of Faith (A & D Crowley)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
Junior of Breed: Occuli Midnight Assassin (A Watson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Samamari's Wonder Woman (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Special Effect (E / M & A Borg)
Junior of Breed: Silvaspring Amber Alert (E/ M & A Borg)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Dog CC: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Rapunzel (Debra Stubbings)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Nine Pieces O Eight (AI) (Debra Stubbings)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clanset Spring Frolic (AI) (Eileen Zuchetti)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gunderrako Day Dream (Angela Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Joalbe Meeka (Mrs M Austin)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (David Ellis)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Barragan Zeus (G Cruse & N Curwen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Minor of Breed: Lukedom Pocketful Of Mischief (AI) (Greydove Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Armed N Red E (Imp NZ) (S Brackman/J McBurney/N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Summer (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Tiana Cort Kissin At The Parti (N Strathdee & H Spence)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Gr Ch Halgrove Hilda (P / K & K McIntyre)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Put You In A Song (C & K Whinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ngozi Shes too Cool (K Delacourt/ J Cook/ Dr J Lumb)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (A & J O'Flynn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sneak A Peak (AI) (A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Proof Is Inth Pudding (L & H Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Blow Me One Last Kiss (Paul Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Lowender Candis Cayne (Paul F P Bevins)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Marazyon (Paul Bevins)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Halgrove Sweet Chilli (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: Halgrove Cool Breeze (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Halgrove Hilda (P / K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lafolie This Wheels on Fire (K Delacourt / C Parker)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Puppy of Breed: Huntingridge Phantom Menace (D Brennan & L Harvey)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Sands Of Time (Rule-Steele/ Turay/ Fox/ Delacourt)
Baby of Breed: Catonam Born To Be Wild (Mr D Day, Mrs C Smith & Miss H Greenfield)
Puppy of Breed: Baghdad Take A Bow (Paula Bockman-Chato)
Junior of Breed: Tiana Cort Kissin At The Parti (N Strathdee & H Spence)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind Grand Design (M & T Long / D Dryburgh)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Fergwyn Ballet Shoes ( AI) (Barbara Ludowici)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Jedabun I Will Always Love You (Miss Tracey Simpson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Diamond Kisses For You (Sue & Ian Ford)
Minor of Breed: Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jedabun The Entourage (Miss T Simpson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jedabun I Will Always Love You (Miss Tracey Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse HT (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Junior of Breed: Jezmic One Magic Moment (Melanie A Kelly)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (A Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (A Hopkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terhakan Lusmu (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caleebra Diamond Empress (K Sergiacomi)
Baby of Breed: Orical John of Deatnu (L Mills)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allendell Norty Little Secret (Mrs R Ralphs)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Freevale Hippe Hippe Shake (M & C Morris)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Cut To The Chase (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Annakara (Carolyn McLean)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: LochWind Grand Design (M & T Long / D Dryburgh)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn Ballet Shoes ( AI) (Barbara Ludowici)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fergwyn The Gambler (B Ludowici)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Baby in Group: St Bernard
Methusela Make It Happen (Mrs L Rowles)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Openvalley Chiefohhaha (Mrs A & Ms A T Whitaker)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (A Molan & T Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nukabiitka Truly Sweet Georgia (Dean Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Asleda Fame Bounty Hunter (A M & R Hodgson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigo Von der Bernessehof (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atthecove Cinderella (Robyn Keen)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Branbern Secret Treasure (Robyn Milne)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Crepe Myrtle (Lyn Brand)
Aust Bred of Breed: Branbern Leonardo (Robyn Milne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Baby of Breed: Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Openvalley Chiefohhaha (Mrs A & Ms A T Whitaker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kennilcrest Answered Prayers (Mrs A Pearson & Ms A Whitaker)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Vowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Omaggio Elario (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Time Traveler (R & M Outten / S & S Foote)

Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Methusela Make It Happen (Mrs L Rowles)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Indigo New Dawn (E & A Esad / K Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Wells (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord Enchantresse (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Hell Hath No Fury (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (David & Susie Simpson)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Vamkel Burn For You (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Floats Like A Butterfly (E & M Tomlinson)
Baby of Breed: Rhodepark Sweet Poppin Candy (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Vamkel Burn For You (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowpride Destinys Future (S Potter)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (David & Susie Simpson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Enchantresse (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamataki Dream Come True (Imp NZ) (Catherine-Ann Atkinson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Hell Hath No Fury (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kellyvix Burnin Love (Michelle Riordan)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moncoeur Chantelle (Samantha Cartwright)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Power And Might (G Cruse / N Curwen / I & R Keech)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez X Factor (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)