Judge Profile

Judge Name : Miss Carol Baker (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

12-May-19 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 4
7-Apr-19 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
26-Jan-18 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 3
18-Nov-17 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
6-Aug-17 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 7
16-Jul-17 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
15-Jul-17 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
14-Jul-17 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
11-Mar-17 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
19-Nov-16 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
5-Nov-16 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
9-Oct-16 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
21-Aug-16 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
24-Jul-16 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 2
2-Jul-16 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
12-Mar-16 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1
26-Jan-16 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 3
22-Nov-15 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 2, 7
21-Nov-15 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 3
24-Oct-15 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
18-Oct-15 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 4
17-May-15 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
16-May-15 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
8-Mar-15 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
7-Mar-15 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
21-Dec-14 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 2, 7
27-Sep-14 Canowindra P A & H Association (NSW) Group 4, 7
24-Aug-14 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
5-Jul-14 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Blue Show) (NSW) Group 7
15-Jun-14 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (NSW) Group 1
16-Mar-14 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 7
15-Mar-14 Tumbarumba P A & H Society (NSW) Group 1, 3
27-Oct-13 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
30-Jun-13 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 7
29-Jun-13 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 4
16-Jun-13 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (NSW) Group 3
2-Mar-13 Blayney A & P Association (NSW) Group 4, 7
6-Jan-13 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 3
19-Aug-12 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
18-Aug-12 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc PM Show (NSW) Group 7
28-Jul-12 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Group 1
28-Jul-12 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3
24-Mar-12 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 7