Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc BLUE SHOW (NSW)

Date of Show : 8-Jul-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   (Total Entry : 553)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Reata's Walk The Talk Dezigner (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/ M Neumann/J McLean/ K Krumpe)
Runner Up in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Ridgesetter Chasing Moonbeams (R Kelly)
Junior in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)
Intermediate in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Maggiormente Rex D'Italia RN (K & N Keck)
Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter King-Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (T Clift & S Reeve)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Jayveeque Evening Mist (J Hardwicke & M Ward)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Cmon Aussie Cmon (Mr B Abraham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Neut Ch Piccino Love Bug (Sally Cole)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alexabelle Maybe Magic (C Ross & S Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arsenio My First Dream (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Im Still Standing (Mrs S G Boyce)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Two Point Oh (Mrs S G Boyce)
Puppy of Breed: Kaliak Celestial Kiss (S J & K L Axiak)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kaliak Lunar Eclipse (S & K Axiak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Femme Fatale (S & K Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elluje Devil Inside (J & E Henville)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage All The Talk (J & E Henville)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tappakai Pixel Chic (C Blanch)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zakia (Mr S Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hashki Joshi (Mr S Ryan)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (T Clift & S Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Evening Mist (J Hardwicke & M Ward)
Baby of Breed: Giocattolo Man About Town (Mr S Ryan & Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)
Minor of Breed: Jayveeque In Fashion (Maureen Friend / Jackie Hardwicke)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Piccino Knight Rider (S L Reeve & T Clift)
Puppy of Breed: Jayveeque Show Stoppin Stuff (Sally Cole/ Sandie Marvin/ J Hardwicke)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Jayveeque Roman Empire (M Ward)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Piccino Vaga Bond (S L & M Reeve / T Clift)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Piccino Georgie Girl (S L & M Reeve)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Piccino Love Bug (Sally Cole)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Devill Wears Prada (K M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Weronar Forever Flame (S Cooper & D Poyzer)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Cmon Aussie Cmon (Mr B Abraham)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Pomquest Teenage Dreams (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dragotsenye Too Darn Hot (Lubov Pan)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Flight Of The Dragon (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Minor of Breed: Pomquest Its A Kinda Magic (Mr B Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Giorgio Armani (Kerry Cannon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kabova Donít Call Me Angel (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Edelpark Iconic (M Newhouse)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Carol Baker (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Bankabull Boys Light Up (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Covejack Making Waves (Jayne Hawkins)
Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Palaway Zero West (Catherine Macken)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Grawen Shakira (Mr Rodney Paule & Mrs Judy Paule)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka The Party Continues (Tamara Talbot)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Palaway Zero West (Catherine Macken)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bankabull Boys Light Up (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)

Irish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Making Waves (Jayne Hawkins)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southgate Bella Nova (N Taylor & D Hull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dixiedaly Memphis Belle (Taylor/Hull)

Parson Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Missigai Final Blaze (LM Denny)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Harvey Suits Me (Mrs C Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seaquince Stevie Nicks (Mrs C Quinn)

Skye Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Grawen Shakira (Mr Rodney Paule & Mrs Judy Paule)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sonique Pretty Pants (Leighanne Reid)
Minor of Breed: Stafforce Phunk you up (Kim Sammut)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Chips n Crackers (D McCosker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Country Charm (Danielle McCosker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Demala Spitting Chips (D MacFadgen & B Smith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus When Hell Freezes Over (Lara Haynes)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Just Dance (E / M & A Borg)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Starzinyr Eyes (N & S Lane)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Am & Aust Ch /Neut Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD RN ET SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Lil Miss Hot Mess (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Absolutely In Love (AI) (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Mrs G Loft)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD RN ET SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Starzinyr Eyes (N & S Lane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sunfire My Game To Play (H Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Sasy And I Own It (P Grutzner & M Adkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azucroft Wintersong (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Just Dance (E / M & A Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Xena Warrior Princess (Lara Haynes)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus When Hell Freezes Over (Lara Haynes)
Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Cold Hard Cash (Lara Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Junior of Breed: Wynwhisper Candle In The Wind (Ms B Gaywood)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kulabay Catcher Of Dreams (Rachel Shapter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Benchmark Finis (Robyn Hanney)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NLD) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Who Run Theworld Curls (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am & Aust Ch /Neut Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Renascent As You Do At Goldmaid (Imp USA) (D Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Master of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW) (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter Chasing Moonbeams (R Kelly)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Richie Rich (Mrs R & Mrs R Wallis)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Foxhound
Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Beauroi Ur Love Is A Symphony (J Moorby)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Setterup Im Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Kyirries Nakari (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Onya Bike (Mrs S Taylor/ Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sonderbar Save The Last Dance (R & J Matwijow)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tiwi (Douglas McKay)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Dream Catcher (J & F Walker)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nuala Caer Dallben (cze) (imp Cze) (Mrs S Gendle /Mrs M Lazzar /Mr M Paraskevopoulus)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Corbin Dallas (Mr R Williams & Mrs S Gendle)
Baby of Breed: MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Neacal (Rhys Williams & M Lazzar)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Richie Rich (Mrs R & Mrs R Wallis)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zurk Jolene (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kuvutia Rhapsody In Rain (Jo Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter Chasing Moonbeams (R Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Beauroi Ur Love Is A Symphony (J Moorby)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Reata's Walk The Talk Dezigner (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/ M Neumann/J McLean/ K Krumpe)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Freevale Bumble Bee (M & C Morris)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Lexwood Kickin With The Stars (V & D Morris)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Whispers Can Spread (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Wazwallaby Legacy of the free (I Freeman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Magic (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amasterpiece She Bee Cheekee (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
Minor of Breed: Amasterpiece Sing It Sista (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (Lynda Brandt)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Langtry Legacy Jewel (Susan Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Neecabe About Time (S L Hannigan)
Intermediate of Breed: Leclway European Legacy (Imp Hungary) (Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood Kickin With The Stars (V & D Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Keeper Of The Code (Mrs M Clarke)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aamurusko Anna of Arendelle (AI) (C Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Bombastic Mrfantastic (Mr M & Mrs C A Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Allendell Whispers Can Spread (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Junior of Breed: Freevale Zealously In Pink (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Bumble Bee (M & C Morris)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Reata's Walk The Talk Dezigner (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/ M Neumann/J McLean/ K Krumpe)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion North Star (Lady K Parry-Rice & Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scottholme Strike Force (Mrs M Pratley)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fergwyn Dance The Dream (M Young)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust & NZ Ch Gameguard Wicked Ways (Rebecca Dalglish / Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern James Bond (Mrs L Brand & Mr J Bonett)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Moon Over Georgia (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Martyn Under Your Spell At Bravadobe (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Maggiormente Rex D'Italia RN (K & N Keck)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atthecove I Believe N Miracles (Robyn Keen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Atthecove Lady in Red (Robyn Keen)
Baby of Breed: Branbern James Bond (Mrs L Brand & Mr J Bonett)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bastella Dark N Stormy (AI) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Gameguard Wicked Ways (Rebecca Dalglish / Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Im No Angel (AI) (M & A O'Callaghan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Raise your Glass (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brinkybull A Kind Of Magic (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Martyn Under Your Spell At Bravadobe (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MonElite Original Sin (Mrs M Kawecki & Miss C Mougios)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter SWN (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Rex D'Italia RN (K & N Keck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Matilda D Tuscany (K & N Keck)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Maggiormente Don Corleone (K & N Keck)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Planhaven It Had To Be U (Mrs R Parkin)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Mischief (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu A Star Is Born (AI) RN JC (M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Ahzu From Honey With Love (AI) (M Harrison)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ahzu Dance Of The Honey Bee (AI) (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Ahzu Prince Of Fire RN (M Langford)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim of Luka (Ms M E George)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Luna (AI) (Miss K Grigg & Mrs S Gendle)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tajgenshoutohou Of Tai Yuan-taiwan (imp Twn) (Dave Chung)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Kiyomi Tilly Divine (Dave Chung)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Nisshoku Tsuki (S Liwan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Running the Snow (A Constantine/R & B Lloyd)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Moon Over Georgia (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Tracey Parker (NSW)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Rynkls Southern Star Trekker (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Weekend Gangsta (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Political Print (L M Hickie)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Rock N Rolla (L & K Kavanagh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crowne Wish Upon A Star (Mrs S Bailey)
Baby of Breed: Ozstock You Better Believe it (Susan Bailey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Zareba Get Ur Vibe On (D Bruce/A Gilson/C & S Jordan - de Souza)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmajesty Charlotte (S Sunanto)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Wonderbull Gorgeous George (Sendy Sunanto)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Katasia Roses Are Blueming (Katy Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Southern Star Trekker (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Rynkls Mayd Ulook (Trent Ferrier & Madison van der Ent)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Weekend Gangsta (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Magnum Force (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Lookin For Trouble (Mrs V Fulham)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Princess Leia (Mrs V Fulham)
Aust Bred of Breed: Xevous The Magic of Chai (Mrs J Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Memories In Memphis (Mr G Katon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate thedemon within (A Katon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Painted In Memories (G Katon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Coronation (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sooquan What The Gypsie Said (Marilyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Call On Me (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Negresca Kairos (Bettina Mougios)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bonoks Etual V Envy Laahtoy (Imp Rus) (Lisa Martin)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Sparks R Flying (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Caught Red Handed (L M Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Political Print (L M Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Quilla (Jacqi Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: BiH CH HRV JRCH HRV CH ME CH SRB CHSRB JR CH Ring Rider One (HRV)HR (J Dinis)