Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 15-Jun-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)   (Total Entry : 458)

Runner Up in Show: Lowchen
Cib/Fin/Se/Est/Ltu/Ee Jr Ch Chic Choix Inner Sound (Imp FIN) (Mrs L J Shanahan)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Wyredach American Ride (B Gale / J & F Walker)
Junior in Show: Akita
Oceanbreeze All Swagger Baby (Mr D R Atherden)
Intermediate in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (V & D Harris / B & J Hession)
Aust Bred in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Carol Baker (NSW)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Cib/Fin/Se/Est/Ltu/Ee Jr Ch Chic Choix Inner Sound (Imp FIN) (Mrs L J Shanahan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Raweke Apple Cider (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El-Toro Taranaki Buddy-Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hautchien Lady Sings The Blues (Jeff and Jane Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Top Score (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grunane The Adventuress (M Stoppini)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Taranaki Buddy-Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Raweke Apple Cider (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/Fin/Se/Est/Ltu/Ee Jr Ch Chic Choix Inner Sound (Imp FIN) (Mrs L J Shanahan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touched By Magic (Mrs M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Just The Way You Are (E G Cross)

Pug
Minor of Breed: Kabova The Usual Suspects (Jenny Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Nulkaba Carla Zampatti (Kathy Gill)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Dallaroo Donalddaynnight (Mr W Lewis & Ms S Jolly)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Atenta Viking (G L & J A Spears)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Emjays Miss Independant (M & J Difford)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shindarrah Fire Starter (M Jurkow)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ironklad Miss America (K Oseckas)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Robanty Park Avenue Pollyanna (T & K Hill)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Mark Of Zorro (Liz Mansfield)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)
Minor of Breed: Blackhills Let There Be Rock At Riverlands (Imp NZ) (Kelly Hooper)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dallaroo Donalddaynnight (Mr W Lewis & Ms S Jolly)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Larnook Voo Doo Magic (Tony and Tina Clift)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Hazard (M Jurkow)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Emjays Miss Independant (M & J Difford)
Puppy of Breed: Shindarrah Fire Starter (M Jurkow)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shindarrah Angel Of Fire (M Jurkow)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Super Spark (L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Tarantella (G L & J A Spears)
Baby of Breed: Atenta Viking (G L & J A Spears)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (V & D Harris / B & J Hession)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Moves Like Jagger (Deb Moran)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Barbet Back T You Jealous Ones (G C Woodward)
Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barbet Back T You Jealous Ones (G C Woodward)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Junior of Breed: Azudance Diamonds In The Sky (Miss M Lauder)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza High Heels On The Road (Imp SWE) (G L Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Gillian Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moves Like Jagger (Deb Moran)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (V & D Harris / B & J Hession)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silverstream Regal Moon (Cherilyne Blackman)
Minor of Breed: Silverstream High Society (Cherilyne Blackman)
Puppy of Breed: Silverstream Fantasy (Cherilyne Blackman)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anasadatar I Dreamed the Dream ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Cruise Control (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren High Calibre (N Greig & B Turner)
Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Nic Nac Patti Wac (E Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Butler (NSW) (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Wyredach American Ride (B Gale / J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Ollmorcu Last Hurrah (AI) (K L Gunther & M J Milne)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Adadach Gold Digger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullab Xenas Safiya (Miss M Clift)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lwillows Quintessential (Jordan Lanser)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Gold Digger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Junior of Breed: Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hear Me Roar (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach American Ride (B Gale / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ollmorcu Last Hurrah (AI) (K L Gunther & M J Milne)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Whippet
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goodwill Dont touch My Duco (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore/ C Spencer & P Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Coco (N D Papworth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Red Roo (N D Papworth)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullaview Take Your Mark (P Smith & C Spencer)
Junior of Breed: Tullacrest Call Me Maybe (P Smith & C Spencer)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jonkahra Simply Irresistible (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Kingvale My Hearts Keeper (M & C Morris / I & S Pacek)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore/ C Spencer & P Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Baby of Breed: Rustufarion Cause For Applause (R Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Blowing in the Wind (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Braveheart (R H & V J Hutton)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Inizio Xcelence (AI) (Bruce Hutchison)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Nukabiitka Newgirl Ontheblock (Dean Gibbons)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Nukabiitka Truly Sweet Georgia (Dean Gibbons)
Junior in Group: Akita
Oceanbreeze All Swagger Baby (Mr D R Atherden)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Rotteln Howzat QT (Sue & Lee Fletcher)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oceanbreeze All Swagger Baby (Mr D R Atherden)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lagrota Laters Baby (K Norman/ P & S Cauchi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nukabiitka Newgirl Ontheblock (Dean Gibbons)
Baby of Breed: Kotuko Llike A Sunrise (Miss P A Selden)
Puppy of Breed: Nukabiitka Truly Sweet Georgia (Dean Gibbons)

Boxer
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Just As Enchanting (M & J Carey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guardian Moon Goddess (Judith A Oliver)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
Baby of Breed: Inizio Xcelence (AI) (Bruce Hutchison)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Howzat QT (Sue & Lee Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)
Minor of Breed: Treverhund Revenge (Deborah Thomas)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Treverhund Django (Deborah Thomas)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine A Concerto By Choice (V Craig)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfworx Kiyomi (M Kearney)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Theldaroy Moon Hunter (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Darshiva Calm B For The Storm (Michele Kearney)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Judge N Jury (V Tyler & D S Duncan)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Makes the Moves (Kathleen McGuinness)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Llancarfan Ladyhawke (Kathleen McGuinness)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)

Lhasa Apso
Minor of Breed: Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)