Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 11-Mar-2017 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Rottweiler
Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boston Terrier
Zareba Champagnedreams (Norquay & Corbett)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Riverlands Pin Up Girl (Kelly Hooper)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Shepherd
Jedabun The Snow Queen (Tracey Simpson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)
Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Baby in Group: Pug
Wuhana Game Set N Smash (Amanda Stapleton)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Posmo sizzling hot parti (Sonia wilkinson)
Puppy in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Open in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Pure Essence of Gold (M Passmore)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Ouzes Royal Romance (S Boyce)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Ouzes Royal Delight (S Boyce)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kfinch Johnny Rebel (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kutas Wingsof Bluevelvet (R Hitchcock)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Notron Sunshine (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Notron Suzy Wong (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Zeigen Pure Essence of Gold (M Passmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Posmo sizzling hot parti (Sonia wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest wonderful world (Mrs S Wilkinson / Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Posmo Grace of arms (Sonia wilkinson)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wuhana Final Destination (Amanda Stapleton)
Baby of Breed: Wuhana Game Set N Smash (Amanda Stapleton)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas / B Stark)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Mythology (S Campbell)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Riverlands Pin Up Girl (Kelly Hooper)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas / B Stark)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Pin Up Girl (Kelly Hooper)
Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Devil Plays In Georgia (Pam Gerrey)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macprain Marmalade (S Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Mythology (S Campbell)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alotafun Sassy Girl (Miss K Boyland)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Carol Baker (NSW)
Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Who Wat Where Y (H Roberts / P Grutzner / M Adkins)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Hipoint Machiavellian (Mr J & Mrs Mirto / Mrs C McDonall)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Dare To Dream (Helen Roberts/Pauline Grutzner)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sunfire Heaven Has A Dark Side (H Robert / P Grutzner / M Adkins)
Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Who Wat Where Y (H Roberts / P Grutzner / M Adkins)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Wish Upon A Star (E / M & A Borg)
Junior of Breed: Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (E / M & A Borg)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch DeCarissa Narnia Delight (J W & l Aarts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Kirstin Henderson)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Intermediate of Breed: Goldshoe Peppa (D Casey)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Machiavellian (Mr J & Mrs Mirto / Mrs C McDonall)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lukedom Pocketful Of Mischief (AI) (Greydove Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis The Frisco Kid at Greydove (Imp NZ) (Peters/Goold/King)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Miss Carol Baker (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Whirlaway All Time Classic (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int & Aust Ch Ulradi's Midsummer Voodoo Votary (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby French Lace (Debbie Tidey)
Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway All Time Classic (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graabine Limited Edittion (AI) (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Sands Of Time (Rule-Steele/ Turay/ Fox/ Delacourt)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Famewynn Kiss and Make Up (Mrs A Smith)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Jedabun The Entourage (Miss T Simpson)
Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Man In The Mirror (N Kendall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azrar Red Foxi Lady (Scott & Amy Curran)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jedabun The Entourage (Miss T Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (M Moore)
Res Dog CC: BarkingPines Standn Proud (M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jedabun The Snow Queen (Tracey Simpson)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Famewynn Kiss and Make Up (Mrs A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Mr Magic (Mrs A Smith)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Lauriens Legacy (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M McLeod-Wodhouse/ A McIllrath/ J Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Cool Runnin Dude (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Schonhardt Macho All the Time (Arg IID) (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/A McIllrath/J Morris)
Open in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fireandmist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brinkybull One Way Or Another (S Brinkworth)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Lolita La Gioconda (K & N Keck)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emerey Captain America (D Borg & M Krueger)
Baby of Breed: Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M McLeod-Wodhouse/ A McIllrath/ J Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schonhardt It's A Cat Thing (Mac Leod Woodhouse/A McIllrath/J Morris)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schonhardt Macho All the Time (Arg IID) (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/A McIllrath/J Morris)
Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Cool Runnin Dude (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Zareba Champagnedreams (Norquay & Corbett)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Kiangsi Jett Stream (J Casey / D Sealy & A Cadd)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Sprintaway Rimfire Red (M & L Donald)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Zareba Champagnedreams (Norquay & Corbett)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sprintaway Rimfire Red (M & L Donald)
Baby of Breed: Sprintaway Special Edition (Louanne & Mat Donald)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Enchantresse (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Jett Stream (J Casey / D Sealy & A Cadd)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphiredanes Issis Arora (AI) (Nuria Armengou Aparicio)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jenuin Essence Of Midnight (Mrs J Sculac)
Poodle (Toy)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Beddydane Believe in You (J H Conquest)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)