Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

Date of Show : 12-May-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Zanzipow Bowies China Girl (Jennifer Power)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)
Minor in Show: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Lightning Jack (K & M Munro)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Kool Karma (Lara Haynes)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Portuguese Water Dog
Rulett Thgreat Seascape (Margo Turnbull)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Amy Corbett (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Maitreya Gold Dust woman (G Cramer)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Lightning Jack (K & M Munro)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Lightning Jack (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Dark Knight (Ms R Duffy)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B Riddell)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Michelle Irvine)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorea Red Hot N Reddy To Rock (Oltenia Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Drusilla (Mrs J Jones)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maitreya Gold Dust woman (G Cramer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Romierez Groucho Marx (D Hill & M J Schafer)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Adail Lady Zara (Phillip Nicholson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Palaway Silver Solaris (Catherine Macken)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bankabull Piece Of My Heart (J & B McGowan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romierez Groucho Marx (D Hill & M J Schafer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schardale Sheza Black Panther (M J Schafer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Whatajack Bella Success (Garry Butler)
Res Bitch CC: Bekmar Edith Piaf (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Donnybrook (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Southgate Southern Belle (N Taylor and D Hull)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Sweet As A Daisy (Michael & Kristy Farrugia)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lisakyanne Cindels Charm (Phillip Nicholson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adail Lady Zara (Phillip Nicholson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Durell (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Kool Karma (Lara Haynes)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Springdax Kitty Katy (Cathy Barratt)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Arnkay Gabriella (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Springdax Kitty Katy (Cathy Barratt)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Fraelighte Time Flies (Miss Nicole J Briggs)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Kool Karma (Lara Haynes)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Promises Promises (Mrs A Scott)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Incavale Ready to Rumble (Jason Cook)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Carol Baker (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zanzipow Bowies China Girl (Jennifer Power)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Nkazimlo Kiss My Pixel (Mrs s Temlett)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Qashmir Tick Tick Boom (AI) (P & R M Bacich)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Qashmir Tick Tick Boom (AI) (P & R M Bacich)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzipow Bowies China Girl (Jennifer Power)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (Heather Coles)
Open of Breed: Aashudna Khloe Kardash (Heather Coles)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nkazimlo Kiss My Pixel (Mrs s Temlett)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter ALittle Romance (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Anwyl Leave ThLast Dance ForMe (AI) (B F & R G Robertson)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dykinta Man Of The Moment (Mrs R Hawkins)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sarbinma Draco The Wise (Margaret Grahame)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (S & I Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Tickerabit (Mrs Julie Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Sandy Landing (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sarbinma Draco The Wise (Margaret Grahame)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Man Of The Moment (Mrs R Hawkins)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE- SUI) (Fancote/Hales/Wildman)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tyronelea Saylah Moon (Belinda Hales)
Puppy of Breed: Carluke Say Alittle Prayer (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fin Ch Eisenfest Flynn Rider (Imp FIN) (L Mills)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: DellBianco Ginevra (Carolyn McLean & Jean Purcell)
Baby of Breed: DellBianco Timely Arrival To Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (Carolyn McLean)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Leave ThLast Dance ForMe (AI) (B F & R G Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Rulett Thgreat Seascape (Margo Turnbull)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Blueprint Some Like It Hot (Mark Johnston)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Pandama Secret Liaison (Robyn Keen)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Open in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch FireandMist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pandama Secret Liaison (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Bitch CC: Blueprint Ay Caramba (AI) (Mark Johnston)
Minor of Breed: Blueprint Some Like It Hot (Mark Johnston)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Primo Taglia (AI) (D & T Reid)
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Sola (Lorene Cantarella)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Baby of Breed: Rulett Thgreat Seascape (Margo Turnbull)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Gemma Folli (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Superstar (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stordansk Davincis Demonheart (Nuria Armengou)

Keeshond
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Queen Of Hearts (R,M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Superstar (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Minor of Breed: Monterrez Business Class (Graham Cruse)
Puppy of Breed: Noonameena Beta Centouri At Monterrez (Graham Cruse)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)