Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 19-Nov-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman)
Intermediate in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Lesedi La Rona (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Field Spaniel
Meadowbriar Mbrace Th Darkside (J & R Robertson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Carol Baker (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Despicable Meee (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Toiperro Tiger Lily (Mrs S J Stocks)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Master Magic (Mrs M Stoppini)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Melting Moment (Mrs M Stoppini)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Cavalierlove Full On Addict (Sue Donahue)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Alexabelle Ouzes Royal Romance (S Boyce)
Junior of Breed: Lookingglass Incandescence (Sandra Boyce)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kfinch Johnny Rebel (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nagpuni Secret Agent (Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hashki Risky Business (P Williams)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilsight The Next Move (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiperro Tiger Lily (Mrs S J Stocks)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marniechar J Adore (K M Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marniechar U Got The Look (K M Potts)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Notron Social Butterfly (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Delrunda To Heck With It (E Friedman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Despicable Meee (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Rodney Cobbler Bottom (Kerry Cannon)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: VRose Especially For You (Ms S Knowles)
Baby of Breed: VRose Fairy Kisses (Ms S Knowles)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas / B Stark)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shindarrah Shesonfire (Michelle Jurkow)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Lesedi La Rona (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxscott Tilly Divine (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas / B Stark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Alsoloyal Genetic Flames (Jody Goodwin)
Puppy of Breed: Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl (Amy T)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jww-16/JRusCh/JHungCh/JBel Ch L'End Shw Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp) (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Doin Her Stuff (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxscott Tilly Divine (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)

Irish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Flame Angel (Linda Wagstaff & Monique Nicholas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Lesedi La Rona (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition (Amy T)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staffbach Anarchy (Nicole & Sue Lane)
Baby of Breed: Shindarrah Shesonfire (Michelle Jurkow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Mrs Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD (E Brooke)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Mrs Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Res Bitch CC: Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Minor of Breed: Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD (E Brooke)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Meadowbriar Mbrace Th Darkside (J & R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Chocolate Coated (Rebecca Robertson)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Minor of Breed: Piarki Ruby Magic (Ms R Ohlrich)
Intermediate of Breed: Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Monsieur (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
Baby of Breed: Metropolis Elle Coquette (Ms Robyn Hanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Terracarol Timeless Trend (Glen Vernon)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Nichols (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Fennoscandia (AI) (C Maciver & S Gendle)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Charlmagne Bells Are Ringin (S L Bennett)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar I Got Rhytm (Mr R Williams & Mrs S Gendle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ngozi Shes too Cool (K Delacourt/ J Cook/ Dr J Lumb)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wazazi The Wow Factor (K Delacourt)
Baby of Breed: Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (A & J O'Flynn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sneak A Peak (AI) (A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (Mrs B Taylor)
Open of Breed: Int Ch Ulradi's Midsummer Voodoo Votary (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Blue Belle (S L Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlmagne Bells Are Ringin (S L Bennett)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Rueben James (Paul Bevins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Lowender Candis Cayne (Paul F P Bevins)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Aphroditi (Rev Gillian Tompkins)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fennoscandia (AI) (C Maciver & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar I Got Rhytm (Mr R Williams & Mrs S Gendle)
Bitch CC: Wulfgar Its de Lovely (S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Halgrove Sweet Chilli (P/ K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lafolie This Wheels on Fire (K Delacourt / C Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azucroft Cristal Gold Label (Mr & Mrs R Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Sunrij Burn It To The Ground (P & K Bell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Willowpark Burn For You (Sandra Stapley)
Minor of Breed: Nuwarra Diamond Kisses For You (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Sonic Boom (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe On Demand (Ms S Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (B J Fowler)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally & R Ford / M & A Goodman)

Finnish Lapphund
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Diamond Dansut (AI) CCD RA JD HT ET JC FM (M Gurney & J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Crazier In Pink (M & C Morris)
Junior of Breed: Freevale Rainbow Chaser (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Groovy Kinda Love (Donna M'Gee)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Siobahn Greyt Temptation (Mrs C Becker & Mrs Y Yun)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chincona Pearly King (Melissa Hudson)

Shetland Sheepdog
Intermediate of Breed: Arajento Golden Opportunity (Mrs K Tonkin)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (J Cummings / Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Fynobull Higher Than A Halo (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman)
Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Aritaur Tonttu (AI) (Imp) (Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Vowles)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Amigo Von der Bernessehof (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva A Star Begins (C Yate)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Desertraine Pick Your Poison (Monica A Vaughan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (A Molan & T Buckley)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kantou Miryuu Go Kodaira Takanodai (Imp JPN) (Anthony Hartshorn)
Baby of Breed: Shinkon No Shiro No Miryoku Go (A & A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigo Von der Bernessehof (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Branbern Secret Treasure (Robyn Milne)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Branbern Leonardo (Robyn Milne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Baby of Breed: Fynobull Higher Than A Halo (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aritaur Tonttu (AI) (Imp) (Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Vowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Vowles)

Leonberger
Baby of Breed: Wylah the Unbreakable Fire (S McDowell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Scarletfall Secrets of Dreams (K Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Severnaya Chudo (S Lowe)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Time Traveler (R & M Outten / S & S Foote)

Schnauzer (Giant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Julia Roberts (S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M Mc Leod-Woodhouse & A McIllrath / J Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dog-Otho's Victoria's Secret (Imp ARG) (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/A McIllrath/J Morris)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Schohardt Macho All the Time (IID) (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/A McIllrath/J Morris)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva A Star Begins (C Yate)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Jangbu Empress Yuan (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Rynkls Pei Me Attention (Di Gooding)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Vamkel Burn For You (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Vamkel Burn For You (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (David & Susie Simpson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kuteaz American Star Dust (D & S Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Jazzie Jade (Lee-Anne & Michael Osmond)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamataki Dream Come True (Imp NZ) (Catherine-Ann Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Angelus (AI) (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Baby of Breed: Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ghostgum My Wicked Ways (Imp NZ) (C A Atkinson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenuin Essence Of Midnight (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Pei Me Attention (Di Gooding)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)