Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 17-May-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Runner Up in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Southbeach Hot Generation (Roger & Lorraine Sullivan)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Minor in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Junior in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ishka (Triseter Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Silvacharm Scandalicious (Silvacharm Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Tadasi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Alwood Mr Hinch (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Chimere TheCitySlicker (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ishka (Triseter Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aus Gr Ch Stakim Snuggle Pot (Mr K and Mrs S Bennett)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Jack Sparrow (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana The Black List (J W Camac)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Memory Lane (J W Camac)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Fabio (Ms G Donnan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sanrita Count Your Lucky Stars (Sanrita Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Montollie Pretty Thing (Monica Scott)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Elsa Mexicana (Monica Scott)
Baby of Breed: Montollie Effie Trinket (Monica scott)
Minor of Breed: Jaradisechi Kissed by an Angel (Karen McCabe/ J Jordan)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Jaradisechi heavenly Romeo (Karen McCabe/J Jordan)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra Causinacommotion (Les & Hilary Cadan)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra Daretobedifferent (L & H Cadan)

Griffon Bruxellois
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Alwood Illusion (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Mr Hinch (Alwood Kennels)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Poshtoff Ima Dandy (L J Bolden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhumderry Diamonds N Pearls (Rhumderry Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust ch Tunamara Tres Chic (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Blanerne Veronica (Mrs K A Alexander)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Tadasi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Harakiri (Lyn McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tilcha Chanel T Impress (Pia Kirke)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvacharm Scandalicious (Silvacharm Knls)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Fireshon Paso Double (Leisl Wood)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Oborne)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Double Delight (Denise Leo)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chimere TheCitySlicker (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
Aust Bred of Breed: Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ishka (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Intermediate of Breed: Quishu Snap Krackl N Pop (Quishu Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aus Gr Ch Stakim Snuggle Pot (Mr K and Mrs S Bennett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (ACT)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder ThundaBoltn Lightening (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Jazz Funk (Suzanne Tennant)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Spice Is Nice (L & S Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Quite A Star (AI) (Sue Wilson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Forevapals Super Trouper (E Perry)
Res Bitch CC: Manfreds Damage Done (J Watson/ B Mcllvenna/ E Perry)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott Had Me At Hello (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Puppy of Breed: Kylott I Walk On By (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bohunt Just Blue In (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust ch Willown aphrodites kiss (K & F Willox)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Willown a burning ambition (K & F Willox)
Baby of Breed: Willown little tiger Joe (K & F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Lunar Eclipse (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Sugar and Spice (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Kiss and Tell (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Bewitching (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Cold Hard Cash (Imp NZ) (Stewart/O'Reilly/Goldsmith/Sargent)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Rambling Mood (AI) (Margaret A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr New Beginnings (Margaret Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Neworder ThundaBoltn Lightening (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Minor of Breed: Powerpaws ride the lightning (Cherishapug Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Southbeach Hot Generation (Roger & Lorraine Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Distraction (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Am Gr & Aust Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Winning Witch (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Minor of Breed: Britebay Distraction (AI) (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Talk The Talk (A McGivney-Harper / P Grutzner)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
Baby of Breed: Mythril A Brick In The Wall (AI) (Lyn Ayres)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Marly (Janene Poynton)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TDX (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taumac Golden Jurrah (Roger and Patricia Bridgford)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria ASong Of Ice N Fire (Dianne Lee)
Junior of Breed: Fernfall Dream Keeper (Jane Fall)
Intermediate of Breed: T Ch Morningmyst Bound For Glory (M S & L Klecka)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Azzaro Knight-Rider (Imp NZ) (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Single White Female (Graebrook Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southbeach Hot Generation (Roger & Lorraine Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southbeach Satin Doll (Roger & Lorraine Sullivan)
Minor of Breed: Southbeach Harrys Boy Finbar (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual CH (T) Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager TSD (Imp SWE) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aukero Limited Edition (Mrs M A Keil)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Novafusion Miracle Rose (Mrs R Strmecki)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI ET (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Pinch A Piece (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon My New Magician (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Rushdale No No Ok Whatever (L Cassar)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Anything but Grey (R & R Wallis)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Bkela Meeam Mali (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Kimbisha Making Magic ET (Ms Sally Miles)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ossiriand (Ms Geraldine Hardy)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nonaym Bells of the Congo (Karen Ordar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bkela Meeam Mali (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Sound of the Congo (Karen Ordar)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bkela Kobi Askari (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hard Habit To Break (AI) TSDX (Julieanne Lalor & Paul Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) / TS Ch/ Gr Ch Hounsley Harmony on Broadway (Lalor/ Hissey and Jones)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ariahgrove King Swagger (Miss E Triffitt)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Night Flyt To London (Rhys Kilpatrick)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Magic Starry Knight (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Baby of Breed: Landwell Wired and Chisel (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Anything but Grey (R & R Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimbisha Making Magic ET (Ms Sally Miles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jarracada Lexi (Ms S Miles)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Baby of Breed: Usakose Eyez Of Envy (Ms S Miles)
Junior of Breed: Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ibiza Kallas Orises (Colin Sarantis & Ingrid White)
Baby of Breed: Rushdale No No Ok Whatever (L Cassar)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ibiza Infanta Eugenia (Colin Sarantis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Designer Edition (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nerralee Surfer Girl (W & L Greasley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nerralee Blue Steel (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Designer Edition (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (K Sprigg & A Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Radnor Rainbow Six (L Longmuir)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Klaar Jasey Jay's Treasure (Imp CAN) (Mrs Johanna Lynch)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Astabron SE Its All About Jazz (B Durran)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz The King And I (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Locked Out Of Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (George Gaut)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Milas Bosa Nova (Imp USA) (R/ G & M Doe)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Blossom Hill Toast Of The Town (Imp USA) (Sue Kennedy/ Mim Bester/ Mary Wells)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir HT (Ms Simone Dillon & Ms Meagan Thomas)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Man In The Mask (L & Y Hornsey)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas I'm A Gypsy Spirit (G Gaut)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Pennies From Heaven (AI) (Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Encore Encore (Sharndah Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Mystic Sequins (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soverenpark Aislynn (Paula Alan/Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Tuscan Copper (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (F Lay and M Williams)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Minor of Breed: Monarkin Night Watch (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Koolrunnings Renaissance Man (S Hay/ A Oliver/ C Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S F Crooks)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Miss Smarty Pants (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Silver Slipper (Macmillan & Lawson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Shazlan Secret Liaison (Sharon & Lance Collins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dora The Explorer (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charmeurouge Montana (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)
Res Bitch CC: Charmeurouge Skyes The Limit (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paddlepaws Aspenglow (Bev Chapman & Joy Boundy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Tuscan Copper (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (J L & S P Bristow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (J L & S P Bristow)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lover Boy (K O Riley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Apple Jack (K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Pop Prinz Ess (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Just A Gold N Boy (D Klaaysen /J Beard /K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (F Lay and M Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dengorst Rising Star (Mrs B Willshire)

Siberian Husky
Puppy of Breed: Birindi Navajo Ghost (M & J Boase)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Spittin Image (Imp NZ) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Versoix A Little Bit Of Magic (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carol Baker (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Back To Bug You (Miss Louise Hickie)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath Elite and Beautiful (Julian Mahon)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Elite and Beautiful (Julian Mahon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood O Wata Gale Suzy (Bostonwood Kennels)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Keez Kausen An Uproar (Helen Whincup)
Baby of Breed: Venlo Doing It My Way (Mr Andrew & Mrs Pamela Yu)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup & Brett Thompson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauwood Pride N Joy (Anthony & Doreen Groves)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Kyi Ra Ba (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mrs V & Mr N Gladstone)
Minor of Breed: Sengkyila Pemba Dorje (Mrs V & Mr N Gladstone)
Junior of Breed: Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Scarlet O'hara (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Garwey Almost Illegal (B & J Yearwood)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Fire And Ice (Lisa Woolley)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Back To Bug You (Miss Louise Hickie)