Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Mar-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   (Total Entry : 444)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Minor in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)
Aust Bred in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Namesnkickn Ass (Alan Molan)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boston Terrier
Zareba Born This Way (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Karasani Karma Chameleon (Kathy Pisani)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Choisir Moi (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Rottweiler
Emerey Captain America (D Borg & M Krueger)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Breshaad Got The Notion (Mr B Noakes & Miss T Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Xarnego Lady Capulet (Mr S Ryan)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breshaad Got The Notion (Mr B Noakes & Miss T Perkiss)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hashki Great Expectations (Eileen Zuchetti)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Master Composer (Mr S Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Farnace (Mr S Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Xarnego Niccolo (Mrs B Skilton and Miss Rowena Godbee)
Baby of Breed: Xarnego Lady Capulet (Mr S Ryan)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yourjana elwin Indria (Margaret Sutton)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Notron In All My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Frawai Ring Master (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tailane One Classy Lady (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Karasani Karma Chameleon (Kathy Pisani)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Macbraedly White Heather (Mrs L K Brown)
Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bulrrush Gilbert of Putney (Penny Prott)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Skylarulz Thanx For Comin (Hera Manihera)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Gilbert of Putney (Penny Prott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Empire of the Sun (Penny Prott)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Karasani Karma Chameleon (Kathy Pisani)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller)
Baby of Breed: Koterana Bannockburn (Jill Saulbrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coominya Cross Fire (Shannon Farish)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lizneb Light My Fire (Liz Nelson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Neva A Dull Moment (Imp NZ) (Ms L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat It Had To Be U (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karasani Blaze of Glory (Kathy Pisani)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adail Lady Zara (Phillip Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adail Le Creme Choc Delight (P & S Nicholson)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly White Heather (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Burragundy Dusty Drover (Mr T & Mrs P Kelly)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
NZ & Aust Ch Chesterhope Lady In Lace (Imp NZ) (V Royston/ D O'Neill & P O'Neill)
Open Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust & Aust Neut Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Dream (Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Avalonsfirst I Am The One (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Bryon Santos)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Fields of Gold (Lesley Shirley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Aust Neut Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Saintly (Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Bascena U Cant C Me (Rikki Touzell)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Gold Class (R Thurling / R & Y Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Madison's Reach (Ms Annaliesse Teasdel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burragundy Dusty Drover (Mr T & Mrs P Kelly)

Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Clanset Spring Frolic (AI) (Eileen Zuchetti)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Monsieur (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Avant Tout (Robyn Hanney)
Puppy of Breed: Metropolis Choisir La Vie (Robyn Hanney)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Metropolis Choisir Moi (Ms Robyn Hanney)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Chesterhope Lady In Lace (Imp NZ) (V Royston/ D O'Neill & P O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Carol Baker (NSW) (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johanson)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Fountain Head (AI) (S Gendle)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johanson)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tyzack SE (Douglas McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fountain Head (AI) (S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stecin Exalted One (P / K & K McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Peppermint Patti (P/ K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Titanium (AI) (P J Batten)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Dreamworx Cloud Burst (S Farish)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs N Clarke (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 104)

Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Gift Of The Gab (M & C Morris)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton/ Dr B Tillman)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Melcathra I Love Lucy (N D Papworth)
Baby of Breed: Melcathra Bear (N D Papworth)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton/ Dr B Tillman)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash PT (Alison J Cowin)
Junior of Breed: Dalheath Johnny Come Lately (A J Cowin / M Rockey)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (A Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Breagha A Knight To Remember (Michelle Grant)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (A Hopkins)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caleebra Burberrys Summer (AI) (G & S Burnside / S Chouffot & G Brassington)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Freevale Gift Of The Gab (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Something Special (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Too Pretty For Words (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore/ C Spencer & P Smith)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Birch (NSW)  (Group Entry : 83)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Namesnkickn Ass (Alan Molan)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Intermediate in Group: Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)
Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Lady Marmalade (Rachael Baker)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Namesnkickn Ass (Alan Molan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shinkon No Miki Go (AI) (Ms A Rial & Ms A Nejal)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Engelhuette Miss Undaztood (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Emerey Elektra (D Borg & M Krueger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Emerey Captain America (D Borg & M Krueger)
Baby of Breed: Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Lady Marmalade (Rachael Baker)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M McLeod-Wodhouse)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Baby of Breed: Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Montkhan Born Too Be Wild (F B & A D Anderson)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Dragon King (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Glamazon (P Brown & P King)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Kuteaz Super Semi (David & Susie Simpson)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Zareba Born This Way (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cross B's American Playboy (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kuteaz Super Semi (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Iced Mocha (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Sapphire N Diamonds (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Messis Lunae (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Danish Prince (AI) (Glenda Clifford)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint La Flamme De Coeur (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Glamazon (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Poodiful Kiss The Sky (Tiarne Perkiss)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kajushih Lookin at ya (R & R Gill / S Ray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih Do U C Wot I C (R & R Gill)