Judge Profile

Judge Name : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

2-Nov-19
Ulverstone A & P Society (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
2-Nov-19
Ulverstone A & P Society (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 4, 7 & General Specials
2-Jun-19 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
1-Jun-19 Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 2
1-Jun-19 Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
12-May-19 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
11-May-19 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6
14-Oct-18 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
1-Jul-18 Port Pirie Kennel Club (SA) Group 4, 6
30-Jun-18 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 2, 3
30-Jun-18 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
27-May-18 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Group 2, 7
26-May-18 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
3-Mar-18 Milton Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
26-Nov-17 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 4, 7
25-Nov-17 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 3
25-Nov-17 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 5
23-Sep-17 West Highland White Terrier Club Qld (QLD) General Specials
10-Sep-17 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
23-Jul-17 Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
22-Jul-17 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
25-Jun-17 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6
24-Jun-17 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
23-Jun-17 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
11-Jun-17 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
10-Jun-17 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 4
10-Jun-17 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 3, 7
7-May-17 Zone 1 Grounds Committee (QLD) Group 4
6-May-17 Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 6
6-May-17 Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 3
26-Mar-17 West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 5
19-Feb-17 Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
18-Feb-17 Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 6, 7
12-Feb-17 Horowhenua Kennel Association (Horowhenua Cup) (NZ) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
11-Feb-17 Horowhenua Kennel Association (Horowhenua Plate) (NZ) Group 1, 5
23-Oct-16 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
9-Oct-16 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
28-Aug-16 Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 7
27-Aug-16 Wentworth Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
31-Jul-16 Isis & District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6
30-Jul-16 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
30-Jul-16 Isis & District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 7
17-Jul-16 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 4
16-Jul-16 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
3-Jul-16 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show B) (NSW) Group 2
21-May-16 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
8-May-16 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
7-May-16 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 2
7-May-16 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
20-Feb-16 Oberon Show Society (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Jan-16 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 6 & General Specials
23-Jan-16 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 3
22-Jan-16 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 2
29-Nov-15 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 4
29-Nov-15 Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZ) Group 6
28-Nov-15 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 2
28-Nov-15 Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
15-Nov-15 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 7
14-Nov-15 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 4
8-Nov-15 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
7-Nov-15 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
6-Sep-15 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
5-Sep-15 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
5-Sep-15 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 7
4-Sep-15 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6
23-Aug-15 Forrester Park Management Committee (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 2, 3, 4, 5
22-Aug-15 Forrester Park Management Committee (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 6, 7 & General Specials
26-Jul-15 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (GOLD SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
26-Jul-15 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (GREEN SHOW) (TAS) Group 3
21-Jun-15 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
20-Jun-15 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 3
24-May-15 Silver City Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
23-May-15 Silver City Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
23-May-15 Silver City Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1, 4
2-May-15 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 5, 7
1-May-15 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
30-Apr-15 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 2, 6
8-Mar-15 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
7-Mar-15 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
21-Feb-15 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
1-Feb-15 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
31-Jan-15 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
31-Jan-15 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
30-Jan-15 Morisset Lake Macquarie Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
25-Jan-15 Bungendore P A & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 2
24-Jan-15 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
23-Jan-15 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
14-Sep-14 Australian Cattle Dog Society of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
7-Sep-14 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (AM) (ACT) General Specials
7-Sep-14 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (PM) (ACT) Group 7
10-Aug-14 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3
7-Jun-14 ACT & District Combined Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club Inc (ACT) General Specials
9-Mar-14 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
28-Feb-14 Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
15-Feb-14 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
3-Nov-13 Taupo Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 5
2-Nov-13 Taupo Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 3
27-Oct-13 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
10-Aug-13 Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) Group 2, 3, 5, 6
4-Aug-13 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
3-Aug-13 Pine Rivers A H & I Association (QLD) Group 3
19-May-13 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
18-May-13 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
6-May-13 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
5-May-13 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5
21-Apr-13 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
20-Apr-13 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
26-Jan-13 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
25-Jan-13 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
13-Jan-13 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
12-Jan-13 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 4
12-Jan-13 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6
16-Dec-12 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
25-Nov-12 Shetland Sheepdog Club (NZ) General Specials
24-Nov-12 Franklin Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZ) Group 7
24-Nov-12 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 6
10-Nov-12 Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
23-Sep-12 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
22-Sep-12 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 4
22-Sep-12 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 2
12-Aug-12 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
5-Aug-12 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
4-Aug-12 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 5
4-Aug-12 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
3-Aug-12 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 4
7-Jul-12 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Red Show) (NSW) Group 6
18-Mar-12 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
17-Mar-12 Tunbarumba P A & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
3-Mar-12 Milton Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5
25-Feb-12 Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4, 7
2-Jan-12 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc. AM show (TAS) Group 3, 4, 7
2-Jan-12 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc. PM show (TAS) Group 2, 5