Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)
Date of Show : 6-May-2017 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)
Aust Ch Miandor Sweet Texas Tea (M & J Anderson)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Meralla Nina Bella Rina (Vicki Shaw)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Bonnymead Frozen In Time (AI) (V Shaw & N Harris)
Intermediate in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs M White (Canada)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Lisa Maree (L S Tynan)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)
Junior in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Dragonfly Gin (M R & L C Shaw)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quinvale Xanadu Yuan (Noeline Quinn)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sherabill Nohair To Be Seen (Sheree Richards)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Antrimlodge Olympia (L S Tynan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antrimlodge Lisa Maree (L S Tynan)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Pocket Rocket (Grahame Neave)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Choix (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Foxx (Ms F E L Darling)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kutas Follow that Dream (Noeline Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Rocky Horror (A Keast & J Moy)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Roseswain Pink Diamond (Mrs J A Moy)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Astro Star Gazer (Mrs J A Moy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Blue Zircon (Mrs J A Moy)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Thanks For The Memry (Petra Moore & Rosslyn Gordon)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Res Bitch CC: Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Dragonfly Gin (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)
Aust Gr Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Classicyds Please Don't Take My Man (Jason / Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finishd in Style (Ann Davies)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Star Surprise (Mrs T Kimber)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Im Callin Dibs (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Puttin On the Ritz (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Muddruza show me magic (Amanda O'Brien)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aelfhere Dare Devil (Mrs K Burgess & Mrs S Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Rumer Myll (Mrs S Roberts)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cold Case (Maxine Lee)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Waltzing Martillda (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds Please Don't Take My Man (Jason / Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Kerry Blue Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dangul Amais (L & A Lobegeiger)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belleden Squareinside Thcircle (Belleden Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belleden Red Sunstone Ov Mars (AI) (B Shaw)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Satori Sweet Lips (Ms Gayle Stephenson)
Minor of Breed: Sookalott On The QT (Sookalott Staffords)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sookalott YourEntirelyBonkers (Sookalott Staffords)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wandji Star Diamond (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Duelling Banjos (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)
Aust Ch Miandor Sweet Texas Tea (M & J Anderson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Miandor Silver Lining (Michelle & James Anderson)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars Fly Me To The Moon (D Winch & P Johnson)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC: Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (Holly Rey)
Minor of Breed: Brayroan Soul Choice Edition (J Newbold)
Puppy of Breed: Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pencandy Done N Dusted (J Newbold / N & T Crocker)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Truly Yours Black Breaking Records (Imp DMK) (Gillian Clubb)
English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silvasouth Keep the Faith (Mr A G & J B Williams)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Riesling Star (Leanne Pooley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Pooley)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Ch Edgecombe's Wysiwyg Chaos Bound For Botany Bay (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/D McAllister)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg First Time in Forever (A Adamopoulos)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
Minor of Breed: Elettars Fly Me To The Moon (D Winch & P Johnson)
Open of Breed: Ezsti Kesha Cupcake Kate (H Wordsworth)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waterboys Leroy brown (Penni Smith)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miandor Sweet Texas Tea (M & J Anderson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Baby of Breed: Miandor Silver Lining (Michelle & James Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Bellisima (R L Flynn)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
Minor of Breed: Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Hot Tricks JC (Amanda Williamson)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Way Too Cool (AI) (D L & L P Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)
Aust Sup Ch Tracjobea Black Hawk (Jenny Sweeney & Dee Roff)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Sanagrave Fast N Furious with Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Bonnymead Frozen In Time (AI) (V Shaw & N Harris)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sarangrave Shoot The Breeze With Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tracjobea Black Hawk (Jenny Sweeney & Dee Roff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Shoot The Breeze With Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan)
Baby of Breed: Sanagrave Fast N Furious with Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Marayla Hot Gossip (Hope Brown)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Red Dog (Miss V Bowden)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Bridies Pride (Mrs D G Hoyle & Mrs A Beecher)
Baby of Breed: Agwyr Krismas Heatwave (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyxen Sparkling Moscato (Aleisha Senior)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Saluki
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Quanmarra Iriria (G & L Perry / I Rasmussen)
Whippet
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bonnymead Frozen In Time (AI) (V Shaw & N Harris)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr J Wu (China)
Aust Ch Aberlee Head Over Heels (Gloria Woodward)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Highclere Million Dollar Baby (Cecilie Kemp)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Showioz Son Of A Gun (P W & K M Vardy)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Angels N Halos (AI) (Gloria Woodward)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Chardonnay (Mrs D Kent)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Maliddie Tri A Tiara (Helen Gordon)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Logo (Mrs D Kent)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ashem Dark N Dusty (S & K Whyatt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Chardonnay (Mrs D Kent)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
Minor of Breed: Showioz Son Of A Gun (P W & K M Vardy)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenlion Drovers Mate (M Muller)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (Ms K Noble)
Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Highclere Million Dollar Baby (Cecilie Kemp)
Intermediate of Breed: Mazarelli Minnie Mouse (Ms K Garrad)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piltainga Alessa (Mr John Jamieson & Mrs Jocelyn Jamieson)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maliddie Tri A Tiara (Helen Gordon)
Puppy of Breed: Rawuch Forgotten Dreams (Helen Gordon)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Head Over Heels (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Angels N Halos (AI) (Gloria Woodward)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee A Knights Tale (Gloria Woodward)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Alexandria (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Angelsun All Fired Up (J & A Fryer)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Abracadabra (Mrs S Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Xtreme-Delight (Imp NZ) (Steve & Toula Yiannou)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Alexandria (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ethan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Dancing with Fire (J & A Fryer)
Baby of Breed: Angelsun All Fired Up (J & A Fryer)
Rottweiler
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glamourotts Exclusive Model (Cindy Pearce)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rottgems Yasrah Epic (Elizabeth Keating)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Glamourotts The Legend Is Real (Cindy Pearce)
Samoyed
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Siberian Husky
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Sometin Special (M Schelbach)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Woodstock (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Nina Bella Rina (Vicki Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Liammars Greatest Love Of All (Mrs J Hellessey & Miss A L Moore)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Frenchtrick Be Fearless (S L Mole)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath A Work Of Art (Mrs Sue Sutherland)
Baby of Breed: Kerden Handbags N Holsters (P L G & S L Mole)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Likadyce Solitaire (AI) (A W & M L Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zamashom Red hot Rebel (AI) (Mrs E Pickles)
Minor of Breed: Lotzadotz Hot Lambada (Mrs T L Bale)
French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Meralla Nina Bella Rina (Vicki Shaw)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Miracle Maker (Sally Gough)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: OnyxDanes All Martini N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Fleur de Lis (Barbara Winch)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can Ch Klompen's Dancing Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Liza & Isabel Cassidy)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mr P & Mrs J Stringer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Enchanted Eden (Jan Stringer)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (B G & P M Barton)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Poodle (Toy)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Raising the Question (Mrs J Craig)
Minor of Breed: Evoque Hypnotic Trance (Rhonda Brumby)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Liammars Greatest Love Of All (Mrs J Hellessey & Miss A L Moore)
Tibetan Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan ChampagneAndRoses (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)