Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-Feb-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Heres Lookn Atu ET (Sharon Hannigan)
Runner Up in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Adadach Moves Like Jagger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Minor in Show: Parson Russell Terrier
Beaconway Class Master (Christan Trainor)
Junior in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (M Parker Brien & J Tremenheere)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group: Maltese
Aust Gr Ch Erintoi Della deion (Mrs M Atkinson)
Runner Up in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Pawfection in heels (A Verhelle)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sasndash Inspiration (J C & Mrs S J Wills)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Question Mark (Philip Willliams)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (M Parker Brien & J Tremenheere)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Skysilk Northern Skye (B K & G Keegan)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Buzz Aldrin (Mrs L Rattray)
Minor of Breed: Sasndash Inspiration (J C & Mrs S J Wills)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Junior of Breed: Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (M Parker Brien & J Tremenheere)

Havanese
BOB: Hashki Ride Em Cowboy (Philip Willliams)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Question Mark (Philip Willliams)

Maltese
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Erintoi Della deion (Mrs M Atkinson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Marblanc Heaven On Toast (Mrs M Atkinson)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Pawfection in heels (A Verhelle)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Cheese On Top (Mr G & Mrs A Verhelle)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gupalsziv Honky Tonk Angel (Mrs G & A Verhelle)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Westntib Hey Buster Move (Frank Westwood)
Bitch CC: Westntib Stormover Snowclouds (Julie Hosler)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Skysilk Diamonds Tiffany (B K & G Keegan)
Baby of Breed: Yetholme I Believe In Karma (Mrs J Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Valkyries Whisper (Mrs J Clarke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Beaconway Class Master (Christan Trainor)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas/B Stark/K Bannan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas/B Stark/K Bannan)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Caeruleus Hail Caesar (Christine Flood)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Shirvin Black Sabbath (G & A Verhelle)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Treverhund Sheza Kinda Magic (J Bayliss and S Gaffikin)

Manchester Terrier
BOB: Aust / Int & Nord Ch Windypark Greenwith Envy (Imp NOR) (Mrs A Dunlop)

Norwich Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kivamynk Solid Gold (Frank Westwood & Dr C Day)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB: Beaconway Class Master (Christan Trainor)
Minor of Breed: Beaconway Class Master (Christan Trainor)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Sparkling Ale (D & V Harris)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tukeglen Tricks ov The Trade (Sharon Hannigan & Helen McCready)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Moruada Mtn View Mykaa (Bancroft and Wright)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Fugelere Betyar Saregres (B Scholes and A Barber)

Bracco Italiano
BOB & Minor of Breed: Weissenberg Cutting Edge At HiPoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
Bitch CC: Erinveine Advocate (C Thompson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust & SAF Ch Broadlands Brockit Lad at Occuli (Imp SAF) (D J and D C Mahoney)
Minor of Breed: Gunwise Out Of Africa (M T & Mrs M L Hammett)
Puppy of Breed: Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Ch Harlmor Rumor Hazit (H Roberts & C Camara)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Azudance Singing In The Rain (Helen Stanford)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Mtn View Mykaa (Bancroft and Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Harvikgold Sparkling Ale (D & V Harris)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Northern Laddie CD RA (D & V Harris)
Puppy of Breed: Harvikgold Storm Goddess (D & V Harris)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB: Aust Ch Lagottostar Arrakis (Cathie Ashurst)

Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Hipoint Illicit Liaison (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Tricks ov The Trade (Sharon Hannigan & Helen McCready)
Junior of Breed: Fugelere Betyar Saregres (B Scholes and A Barber)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Grausturm The Smoking Cowboy (Norman Speed)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Versailles (J & B Hession)
Runner Up in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Sir Star Gazer (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Adadach Moves Like Jagger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Adadach Luv Conquers All (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)

Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Lachambre Sir Star Gazer (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Adadach Sugar Daddy (Roz Buitenhuis & Adam Fairless)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Luv Conquers All (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Moves Like Jagger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Lowender Recoleta (John and Melissa Craig)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Aust Ch Debucher Milord (Imp UK) (Mr D & Mrs D Matthews)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rickaby Ahead Of The Rest (Mr D & D Matthews)

Ibizan Hound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Birrarun Hot Little Number (Anu K Lummevaara)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Ornumflow Miss Mia (S L Munro)
Dog CC: Ornumflow Nimrock (S L Munro)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Versailles (J & B Hession)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rokeena Nutz about Snickerz (B & J Hession)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)

Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rogojin Meanmi Shadow (Mr F Roberts)
Bitch CC: Edgeof Silken Memories (Mr F Roberts)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Heres Lookn Atu ET (Sharon Hannigan)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Chaos In Pink (M & C Morris / Ms D Martin)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Oohlala La Pink (M & C Morris)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro (Elise Lenske)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Bonibraes Mad About You (Beatriz Insausti)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenarana Affinity and Behond (A D Gardner)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Warrukadli Eureka (Darryl Gardner / Bill Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Wingdari Man From Snowy River (Marie Colyer / Robyn & Craig Foster)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dykinta The Wow Factor (Deidre Masters)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro (Elise Lenske)

Bearded Collie
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Bonibraes Mad About You (Beatriz Insausti)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Neecabe Heres Lookn Atu ET (Sharon Hannigan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Freevale Chaos In Pink (M & C Morris / Ms D Martin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Freevale My Heart Is Yours (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Oohlala La Pink (M & C Morris)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Wigelbears Sweet Escape (Ms P M Ellis)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus (P M Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Kelanmee Deckadent Design (Kim Tresidder)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Coondarby Its Tri Time (A L & B G Lewis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby A Tri To Remember (A L & B G Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group: Akita
Aust Gr Ch Overhills Guns A Fut (Imp UK) (Mr D & Mrs K Atherden)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Warrior (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Minor in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Guerriera Mayhem (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Bouvet Great Expectations (Williams/Bouvet Kennels)

Akita
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Overhills Guns A Fut (Imp UK) (Mr D & Mrs K Atherden)
Bitch CC: Majer's Tempted To Look (Imp USA) (Mr & Mrs D R Atherden)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Branbern Royal Spy PT (Beatriz Insausti)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Craihall Just Genes (J & M Craig)
Bitch CC: Craihall Red Denim (J and M Craig)
Baby of Breed: Nija Mr Know It All (N Speed / L Hetherington)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente La Forza (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Minor of Breed: Guerriera Mayhem (Klaus & Nancy Keck)

Newfoundland
BOB & Junior of Breed: Bouvet Great Expectations (Williams/Bouvet Kennels)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
Bitch CC: Russaird Layeth The Smackdown (Mrs J Bayliss)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Whitney / Jones)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Typhoon (Whitney /Jones)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Warrior (Craig & Robyn Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Sprintaway Chief Cheroke (Louanne & Mat Donald)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Eng & Aust Ch Kutani Secret Agent (Imp UK) (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo and Wendy Cain)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Tipland Posh Spice (S Athey)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Spot the Difference (M L Hickie)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Khyleini Princess (A D Gardner)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Sprintaway Shakiera (Louanne & Mathew Donald)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tipland Posh Spice (S Athey)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Ch Sprintaway Chief Cheroke (Louanne & Mat Donald)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sprintaway Shakiera (Louanne & Mathew Donald)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB: Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Dog CC: Diamondpark Annaleese (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Anduz Gunna B Good (John Cordon)

Great Dane
Dog CC: Hildydane Incredible Blade (B Donnelly)

Japanese Spitz
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Patome Angels Delight (Julie Hosler)

Keeshond
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Leifhond Sweet Az Gumi Bear (Christine Flood)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Eng & Aust Ch Kutani Secret Agent (Imp UK) (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo and Wendy Cain)
Bitch CC: Zaland Taylor Maid in Oz (B Beves and N Estatheo)

Shih Tzu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shemara Bad Romance (Mr Joel Landrelli)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Princess (A D Gardner)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Gengala Spot the Difference (M L Hickie)