Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 19-Feb-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   (Total Entry : 817)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Show: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior in Show: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Cash is King (Cathy Scotton)
Intermediate in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Borzoi
Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (L Walton / P & P Cutler)
Baby in Group: Pug
Raesay Wiggle Needs a Hug (Leonie McRae)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Roxy (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Dream Big (Denise Leo)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Non Negotiable (J W Camac)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Non Negotiable (J W Camac)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Hawkeye (J W Camac)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balkana Galadriel (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor It Girl (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne)
Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Carousel (Greg Browne)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Logans Beyoncee (Gerda Schellens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Wish Upon A Star (Leisl Wood)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (L Walton / P & P Cutler)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia You Neversay Never (Lesley Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Zoned In (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)
Baby of Breed: Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Snow Special (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dochlaggie Dream Big (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Roxy (Triseter Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Raesay Wiggle Needs a Hug (Leonie McRae)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Don't Talk Justkiss (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Cash is King (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Tiarker Here Kitty Kitty (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Baby of Breed: Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: MittleSista Exceed Indeed at Galtamac (Megan Scott and Dianne Kors)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Exceed and Excel (AI) (Molly J Ford)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: MittleSista Decision Maid (Megan Scott)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Cash is King (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tiarker Here Kitty Kitty (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Puppy of Breed: Tiarker Monster Mayhem (AI) (Michelle Thomson & Hollie Mann)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch. Neut Ch Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glosters Speak No Evil (Mrs J Bromley)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Rust Be Fair at Glosters(AI) (J Bromley)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Konagaderra Kiss (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Minor of Breed: Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wooloostaff Who Dares Thedevil (Sue Lambert)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ldentae Ring O Steel (W Critchley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rachel Hutchings (SA)  (Group Entry : 137)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Grauhund A Diamond in the Rough (Mrs C Wright)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Frozen Whisky (Ann O'keefe)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada A Gypsy Girl (Greg Browne)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue When Stars Align (Judith O'Brien)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenayden Frozen Whisky (Ann O'keefe)
Minor of Breed: Bffurever ATanty At Silverblue (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Tanya Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quirentia La Player (Deborah Alford-Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Taryk Wots Up Buttercup (Tanya Smith)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah English Gentleman (V H Jones & A Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Rowemaris fire n ice (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
Baby of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Puppy of Breed: Pointsure Pop Star (Peter Allen)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Hot Stuff (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Baby of Breed: Camuka Highland Charlotta (Jane Hodges)

Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Latchmere Agent Of Charm (Carol Nicol)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada A Gypsy Girl (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Diana (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)
Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Jackman (Greg Browne)
Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Kissin OnThe Phone (Greg Browne)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Make Me Smile (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Baby of Breed: Bridiestar Rumour Has It (AI) (Bianca Bux)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Novafusion Copper Canyon (Mrs R Strmecki)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grauhund A Diamond in the Rough (Mrs C Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Idyllic Izzy (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Bink (ACT) (Group Entry : 131)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Kezziah Irish Eyes (Kezziah Kennels)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Night Flight To Venus (Adam Druce)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xalmes Shake Shake Shake (Sarah Egan)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kezziah Irish Eyes (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara The Charmed Piper (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dansn Can't Stop The Feeling (Wayne Douglas OAM)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nkalakatha Adel Sultan (AI) (Dr Cecily Macdougall & Mr John Horsfield)
Junior of Breed: Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Tony Kyman & Allan Wishart)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 127)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Starpacer Casino Royale (Marg Duke)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Dramatic Poetry (Lyn Allshorn)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amerahnn The Queens Gambit (Nikola James)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Melody de Bruine Buck (Imp NDL) (Mr N Luke /Mr G Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Dramatic Poetry (Lyn Allshorn)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Life Is A Highway (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Sky High Lover (Lyn Allshorn)
Intermediate of Breed: Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Elfreya Riley (Ms C Cashion)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc HSAs (Shelley Donald)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxbell Fashion Zista At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Olensha Amore with Snodragon (AI) (Denise Findlay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Olensha You Were Made For Me (D Findlay)
Baby of Breed: Starpacer Casino Royale (Marg Duke)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Res Bitch CC: Hillswick Golden Treasure (D Evans)
Baby of Breed: Sheltastic Once Upon A Dream (Makaela Edmondson)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Sharndah If Only TWalls Talked (Sharndah Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Kardibroke Dave The Dude (Tracy Mcclellan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kintzel Special Edition NBT (G D & S K Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Bless The Broken Road (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly A New Hope With Krydatzky (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 120)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Youngstar (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hamalek In Good Company With Kataku (Mr M & Mrs S Turner/ Ms S Glasheen/ Ms H French-Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Niltaran Strength Inour Jurney (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vennberne Hysterical Princess (Julie Venni)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lilacbreeze Gallant Uhtred (Lynette Dawson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Shelley Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Youngstar (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Bisart When Hell Freezes Over (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)
Junior of Breed: MonElite Live It Up (J Cilione & M Kawecki)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Defavorie Enchanting Princess (William)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Dreamseeker (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Seadale Way Of The Wizard (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Jeddore Aiming High (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Rip Snorter (P Black & L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Lady Stardust (AI) (Louise Russell)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor of Breed: Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Junior of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coonara Sweet November (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Coonara Made With Distinction (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby of Breed: Coonara Unforgettable Girl (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cheryl Currie (SA)  (Group Entry : 118)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Shes Got The Lot (Sintee Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Extreme Pride (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Unstoppable Ms Sia (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Belchlo Keep Ya Pants On (Mr S Bonnici)

Chow Chow
Res Bitch CC: Empireofchow Empressablanca (A Bishop)

Dalmatian
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Eye Catching (Jenni OíConnor)
Puppy of Breed: Whytewood Happy Times Harriet (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill whincup / Ms K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Not A Scruffy RagTag (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandesprit Reine des Fleurs (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Shes Got The Lot (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Dipped In Chocolate (Garwey Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)