Bungendore P A & H Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-Jan-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   (Total Entry : 532)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Coranderrk Designer Label (G and F Quinlan)
Runner Up in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Sandstock King Of The Castle (T Parker)
Puppy in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Justice Ov The Peace (K Haddon/R Sheridan-McVicar)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Open in Show: Siberian Husky
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday/ Tamzin Letele/ Cherie Karam / Pauline Suhr)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch & Sup Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)  (Group Entry : 110)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Keeper of the Keys (K & M Munro)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Goes Big Bang (Sue Donahue)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Life in the Fast Lane (Philip Williams)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Justice Ov The Peace (K Haddon/R Sheridan-McVicar)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Majik Moment (K & M Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques)
Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Yarrowfell Million Dollar Baby (Yarrowfell Kennels)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Bohemian Rose (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Keeper of the Keys (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chevalove Majik Moment (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chevalove Oh Suzanna (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Goes Big Bang (Sue Donahue)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Chandon (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Innesveil Classic Intervention (K & M Munro)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Mol Jr Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (Imp UKR) (Heather Harrell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Blackheath Dances On The Moon (H Hayden / P & L Mawson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Minor of Breed: Chinois I Know I Can Roar (Bardsley & Ward)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Undress To Impress (Melinda Sterrett)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Life in the Fast Lane (Philip Williams)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cubet Hello Kitty (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Just a Little Magic (M & P Hurst)
Junior of Breed: Oleala Glamazon (P Hoole)
Aust Bred of Breed: Oleala Futurama (P Hoole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Tophat N Tails (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xarnego Canzonetta (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Baby of Breed: Piccino You Bet I'm Cool (Friend/Reeve/ Carroll/Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Tastes SoSweet (Miss I Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart TasteAsGood AsILook (L & C Horne)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Justice Ov The Peace (K Haddon/R Sheridan-McVicar)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Won Irresistiable Lady (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Menninblak Gift Of The Gods (P & J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee A Lil Black Numba (Colin Seymour)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Nutty Professor (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (Sorenson & Williams)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yarrowfell Million Dollar Baby (Yarrowfell Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)
Runner Up in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Bulladdict Erasistablecharm (AI) (L Johnston)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Vanstaff Back In Black (C & A Van Kleeff)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC ET (M Anderson / T Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC ET (M Anderson / T Talbot)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Nikar Strike Force Delta Blue (Karen Sloane)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bulladdict Erasistablecharm (AI) (L Johnston)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Redwood Original (Lisa Growden)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Darya Ye Noor (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Tyler Wright (Jayne Hawkins)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Missigai Petrzalka (M & D Cross)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vanstaff Back In Black (C & A Van Kleeff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Tomasina (C & A Van Kleeff)
Minor of Breed: Westrova Stoic Pandora (C & A Van Kleeff)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Celticbrae Winterstorm (Celticbrae Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Coranderrk Designer Label (G and F Quinlan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Labzrina Dreams of Sunny Daze (AI) (Dianne Blaney)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Tarlorise Princess Leah (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tarlorise Browning (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Billy The Kid (J Williams)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benbowin Lieutenant Clumbo (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Over The Limit (Kerry Cannon)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Turn Me Free (Marcia Kingston & Debbie Clarkson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winfree's Reigning Down Under (Imp USA) (M Kingston/A O'Keefe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra High Tide (Karen & John Neiberding)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Coranderrk Designer Label (G and F Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Touch of Silk (Ms S Raine & Mr E Glass)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Escape Route (AI) (Gavin and Fiona Quinlan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Flatterhaft Greysouthen Mind Games (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Zoe Dancing Queen (Susan Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Zeus Lord Of The Sky (Susan Brown)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarlorise Browning (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Ned Kelly (Silvagun Pointers)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC: Soshyl Michele My Belle (Robert McNab)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Dublin Rogue GD (Lara Sedgmen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Iver Flickwych (Lara Sedgmen)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Labzrina Dreams of Sunny Daze (AI) (Dianne Blaney)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Catraz Dreams Do Come True (Dianne Blaney)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Kristiana (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Lancelot (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Minor of Breed: Tarlorise Princess Leah (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Diamonds Are For Eva (E M Knox)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Archibalds Illusion (E M Knox)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ashlaren Under Sadies Spell (E M Knox)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Girl Gone Wild (Kelli Whillock)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Awsten (Jane Gregor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Knights Kiss (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Britza (NSW) (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Zahara Zara (Jon Skiller)
Runner Up in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Am & Aust Ch Kamgaard Kutting Edge (Imp USA) (Craig Evans)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Ariahgrove Parti All Night (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Neut Ch Lionslea Jewel Of My Heart (E & R Black)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Mrs B Taylor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (B A Taylor)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (D Brennan)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Kamgaard Kutting Edge (Imp USA) (Craig Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahuti Little Adele (P / K & K McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: Norvaan Kausin A Kalamity (Craig Evans)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch HuntingRidge Send In The Clone (AI) (Di Brennan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lionslea Jewel Of My Heart (E & R Black)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Zahara Zara (Jon Skiller)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ariahgrove Parti All Night (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Junior of Breed: Adstaff Red Emperor (Denni Maxwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Hillmagic cost a mint (AI) (P Jone/ B Parsons/ A Toretto)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Itsozi Dancing In The Storm (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Graywolf Rain Dancer (G & K Katon)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ukulunga Can't Be Tamed At Lanbart (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seaberwyn Time After Time (Imp NZ) (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tamachel I Am The Dude (Nicky Hale)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darshu Red Diva (Nicky Hale)
Baby of Breed: Welbeblue Dolly Parton (S Nicholas)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Dancing In The Storm (Hessenberger/ Oakey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ukulunga Can't Be Tamed At Lanbart (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Sonic Boom (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Baby of Breed: Hotnote Free For All (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RE (T Harber)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Mystic Star (Yvette Rolfe)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Murray Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Hillmagic Mischeif (P Jones/ B Parsons/ A Toretto)
Res Dog CC: Hillmagic Black avenger (P Jones/ B Parsons/ A Toretto)
Baby of Breed: Hillmagic cost a mint (AI) (P Jone/ B Parsons/ A Toretto)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graywolf Rain Dancer (G & K Katon)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldview On The Move (Maureen Plant)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Korbrae Summer Sunrise (Kathy Blair)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday/ Tamzin Letele/ Cherie Karam / Pauline Suhr)
Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Artic Emperor Tux (S Presland)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
GrizzMuffley Elektrik Chair (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Gr Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch & Sup Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kitsune Playin With Fire (Imp UK) (Itabass Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Itabass Like a Star (Rosalyn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Ice Age Winds (S Presland)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Artic Emperor Tux (S Presland)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chestafield Second Wind (AI) (K Berrell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Chestafield Wind Chill (AI) (K Berrell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Don't Give Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Gotta Have Faith (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch GrizzMuffley Funky Dollah Bill (B A & S D Wehmeier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: GrizzMuffley Elektrik Chair (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch GrizzMuffley Dance For Me (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch GrizzMuffley If Looks Could Kill (B A & S D Wehmeier)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chienparadis Miss Capucine (Debbie Marshall)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Masterkarn Backnblack (Angelsun Kennels)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenchien Bellatrix Estrella (Mrs Lea Brown)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Hallelujah Chorus (M Lees & M Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Jumpin' Jack Flash (M Lees & M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Tenichi (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Mayumi No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday/ Tamzin Letele/ Cherie Karam / Pauline Suhr)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Alexander DaGreat (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Something Special (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch & Sup Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Sandstock King Of The Castle (T Parker)
Puppy in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Sabarka Echoes in the Mist (Leanne Knox)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bumbullb Withya Pantz Down (D Whillock)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Baby of Breed: Eddybul Mr Tambourine Man (Laurie Edwards)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Minor of Breed: Whytewood Quite A Star Cleo (K Britten & M Morrissey)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (A & K / B & G Katon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sabarka Echoes from Down Under (Leanne Knox)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabarka Echoes in the Mist (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barghest Bram (Mr G Donnelly)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mafimafi Something to Remember (Mr G & Mrs T Donnelly)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Wine And Roses (Debbie King)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Bettr Than The Rest (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Front Page News (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Minor of Breed: Sandstock King Of The Castle (T Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Queen Ofthrones (Anne Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westpriors Power Of Midnight (K/ J & P Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Pudelicious Mocha Sensation (Susie Kearnes)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xioping Baron Bhaloo (Kelly Dack & Simon Kosse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ojo Suki (Kelly Dack & Simon Kosse)