Ulverstone A & P Society (AM SHOW) (TAS)

Date of Show : 2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   (Total Entry : 249)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Runner Up in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
Baby in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Devil's Right Hand (C & J Fynmore)
Puppy in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Junior in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Aust Bred in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)  (Group Entry : 73)

Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Turn The Tables (Philip Williams & R Davies)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Next Big Thing (R Davis & Philip Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Ame Jumelle Mistery (Imp ARG) (Mrs C Schofield)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ame Jumelle Mistery (Imp ARG) (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Kenora Rekindled Flame (Daisymont Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Karen Tame/Zoe Meyn)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mexicatl Marilyn (Jacinta Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Turn The Tables (Philip Williams & R Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Next Big Thing (R Davis & Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chincasa Benjiro (Mrs K Rydberg/Mr N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Kahula Ina Kimono (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Vera Wang (S P &T M Sward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Joni witha Dragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miyoko Ishka Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Breaking Hearts (R Costen)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Money Talks (Sharon Frankcombe)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kwantoi Good Golly Miss Molly (Sharon Frankcombe)
Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell A Kind Of Magic (Sharon Frankcombe)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer For Tu Nato (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ausgrove Golden Honey (Erica Norgrove)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hannsum Whats Up Buttercup (Susan Springer)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chaswyck Just De Vine (Mrs S T Wickham)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mazberg Irresistabelle (Erica Norgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shindarrah Fire Zone (Counterpunch Kennel)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Hanafor Mercury Rising (F Harris & B Stading)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
State Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kaparla Hide And Seek (Mrs H Morrison)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hanafor Mercury Rising (F Harris & B Stading)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rhyll Dark Storm TD (G Rickard/C Gutzeit)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Grace Kelly TD (Kellie Malone)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Zara Winslow (P & R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tazlon Smart Move (P & R Ellis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC) (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Adstaff Working Class Man (Mrs Michelle Booth)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Smith)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Smith)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Working Class Man (Mrs Michelle Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Adstaff Aurora Australis (Mrs Michelle Booth)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)  (Group Entry : 20)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Devil's Right Hand (C & J Fynmore)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)
Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Australmac Simply Denison (Mrs Michelle A Booth)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Devil's Right Hand (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Johvi Light My Fire AI (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozstralis Golden Anzac (Mrs E Cannell)
Junior of Breed: Milmac Tommy Hilfiger (Elisabeth Cannell)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Youll Neverwalk Alone (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Asplendour N La Nougat (D Clark)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Light Em Up (Mrs Michelle A Booth)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gypsiemagic Holidayatadstaff (AI) (Master W D P Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Light Em Up (Mrs Michelle A Booth)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Asplendour N La Nougat (D Clark)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Puppy of Breed: Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzuyuan Hearts Desire (Gloria Davies)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)