Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT)

Date of Show : 25-Nov-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Argowan You Had Me At Hello (Mrs M Bettis & Mrs A Bugges)
Baby in Show: Akita
Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Porche (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Royal Performance (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Ch Gamecall Lapua Subsonic (AI) (John & Sian Hine)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Kevin Chamberlain (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Telavier Memories (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Royal Performance (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills and Norman)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ceellen Toy Boy (L Hutchcraft & L Hennessy)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Chanel (K & M Munro)
Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove High Flyer (K & M Munro)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills and Norman)

Havanese
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Tattle Tail (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Royal Performance (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Dreams of Faith (Maureen Friend)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier Memories (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Terrifique (R & K A Price)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Quantumstaff Money Penny (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)
Baby of Breed: Nikar deeds never done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Puppy of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Otter Non Sense (S Causer & G Whyte)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap Werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Emeraldcity Walking on Sunshine (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Baby of Breed: Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ecirp Terrifique (R & K A Price)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ozwheat Heaven Sent (Lori Ann Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat Korben Dallas (L A Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat The Fifth Element (L A Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quantumstaff Money Penny (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)
Minor of Breed: Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Ch Gamecall Lapua Subsonic (AI) (John & Sian Hine)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Williams)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)

English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Paint the Town (AI) (Mr E/ M & A Borg)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Walking on Sunshine (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Dobro Magic Skies at Parishaar (Anne Saunders)
Intermediate of Breed: Morningmyst Lord Of The Isle CDX RAE NRD ORA SPD (Mrs L M Frawley)

Hungarian Vizsla
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Gamecall Lapua Subsonic (AI) (John & Sian Hine)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Gungrange Queen O The Blues (AI) (Peter Frost & Elizabeth Thomas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter (Imp CAN) (Sarah Wheal)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenmave Truehappiness RN (Aus) RI (Can) JC (Sarah & Stuart Wheal)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Mac Rae (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Argowan You Had Me At Hello (Mrs M Bettis & Mrs A Bugges)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briala Bourne Supremacy (L K Stevens)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Porche (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Argowan Charmeine (Mrs M Bettis & Mrs A Bugges)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Ingwe Pretty Woman (A Saunders)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Cloud Dancer (Andrea Coss)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Jeannies Billiards (Paul Orman)
Baby of Breed: Bayhound Mona Lisa (Paul Orman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bayhound The Hunt Is On (Paul Orman)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara Porche (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briala Bourne Supremacy (L K Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Eros (L Foldi)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sallytree Puist Dhealain (W Mathieson & E Dee)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jimab Mac The Knife (Andrea Coss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Mr Majestyk (E Black and P Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)

Saluki
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Padtheway Saffron (H Spence / N Strathdee & W Downing)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan You Had Me At Hello (Mrs M Bettis & Mrs A Bugges)
Baby of Breed: Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Charmeine (Mrs M Bettis & Mrs A Bugges)
Junior of Breed: Ingwe Pretty Woman (A Saunders)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Baby in Group: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Roughstock Friend to Me (J & J Hockey)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Ferona Pawn Star (Yvette Rolfe)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roughstock Friend to Me (J & J Hockey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Roughstock Friends in low places (J & J Hockey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Maisilva Sonic Boom (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Dykinta Dr Martens (AI) (Rachel & Rowan McKeever)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram The Swedish Bear (F Philp)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordajoy Fool In Love (Rowan McKeever)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE) (Mrs S Fancote / Ms B Hales / Mrs S Wildman)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Barcoo Phone A Friend (Belinda Hales)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
Minor of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
Puppy of Breed: Takimbre Fantasia (C & S Ford)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rimerini Enchanted Beauty (Megan Porter)
Baby of Breed: Takimbre Hamish (C & S Ford)
Puppy of Breed: Hillmagic Platnum Nokosi (Karen Hore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shelbrae So Pick Me Pick Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
Baby in Group: Akita
Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Livin The Dream (M Fisher/V Hodgson)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Story Teller (Catherine Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark By Design (L D Brand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Branbern Livin The Dream (M Fisher/V Hodgson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: GrizzMuffley Intrnationl Lover (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Minor of Breed: GrizzMuffley Groovy Potential (B A & S D Wehmeier)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Junior of Breed: Indpac Charley's Angel (J/ G & H Montgomery)

Portuguese Water Dog
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds (J & M Harrison)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Last Samurai (S Samuelsson/L Browning)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (K Cassidy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Wine and Roses (Mrs C Retallack)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (K Cassidy)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mannerking Hollywood Legend (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Wine and Roses (Mrs C Retallack)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rysup Insurgent (R L Purches)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rysup Interstellar (R L Purches)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)