Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

Date of Show : 23-Jan-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Wild Bill (Ms J Purss & Mr D Bowe)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Aufait Fire Starter (Mrs V Parke & Mrs H Turner)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Samooka Love O Boy (Kylene Micke)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Merrirose Rocknit Atswifthund (S Taylor & D Tuck)
Puppy in Show: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
Junior in Show: Briard
Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Jeronimo (Mark & Jeni Sach)
State Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nellabull Good Golly Mis Molly (Mr S Allen)
Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly)
Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kaasha Song Sung Blue (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Pawfx Talisman Prediction (Ms Maureen Doohan)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic Knight Rider (Aristic Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Have A Reason (Karlyermai kennels)
Open in Group: Papillon
Can/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Marron's Tommy Hilfiger (Imp USA) (Ms T Clements & Mr D & Mrs M Doolette)
Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Have A Reason (Karlyermai kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karlyermai Wicked Temptation (Karlyermai Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Wicked Intent (Karlyermai kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Trescaval Apres Midnite (M J & J Logan)
Minor of Breed: Pabianpark Rosemary And Thyme (Mrs D M Hicks)
Puppy of Breed: Daventri Hot In The City (M J & Julia Logan)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chinaroad San Juan (Mrs F J Riley)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaasha Song Sung Blue (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Mr Topsy Turvy (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Sweet Caroline (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Major Impact (C Scott)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Ta-Jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Marron's Tommy Hilfiger (Imp USA) (Ms T Clements & Mr D & Mrs M Doolette)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pawfx Mystical Prophesy (Ms Maureen Doohan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pawfx Talisman Prediction (Ms Maureen Doohan)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Knight Rider (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snowy Of Chiao Li Ya (Imp TWN) (Ray Chan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomsnow Daisy White Dream (Ray Chan)
Res Dog CC: Aristic Fyrefox (Aristic Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aventura Runnin Riot (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Openova Absolute Star (L Taskaeva)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Crossing Bridget (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Friends With Jasper (Mr D K & Ms D E Barker)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Openova Absolutely Fabulous (L Taskaeva)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Wild Bill (Ms J Purss & Mr D Bowe)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup & Am Ch Moorgreen's Music Man (Imp USA) (S L Baile / R Palmer)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Kingpark Thunderstruck (J Purss / D Bowe)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E & D Williamson / J McKay)
Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E & D Williamson / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Steel City (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Second Edition (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Indecent Proposal (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Nikar Roccos Lil Gal (Slone/Green)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Cut Above (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cuddlabul Pingelly Princess (Mrs E Vukojevich)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Moorgreen's Music Man (Imp USA) (S L Baile / R Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Virginia Woof (Mrs S L Baile)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Wild Bill (Ms J Purss & Mr D Bowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kingpark Thunderstruck (J Purss / D Bowe)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta The Halo Effect (Eva Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trueblend No Ordinary Affair (AI) (Trueblend Staffords)
Junior of Breed: Artisinal Most Wanted (Mrs E P Findlater)
Intermediate of Breed: Keltrice Xenotime (Mrs L Fisher)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Premlata Freeze Frame (Lyn & Greg Baile)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Puppy in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Light Dream's Bring It On (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Astrelis Dawn Raider (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elspan Legends Of War (Shirley Casbolt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jodegee Prity Inme Parti Dress (Mrs Jody Maunder)
Baby of Breed: Amamoor Shhh Dont Tell Anyone (Mrs Jody Maunder)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Watervaal Step Aside Pleese (Mrs Jody Maunder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Light Dream's Bring It On (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Girl In A Red Cap (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Thor (A Keulen-Brain)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wispan Amadore (Sue Jackson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Breking New Ground (Ridgewell/James)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Merrirose Rocknit Atswifthund (S Taylor & D Tuck)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A &L M Fenwick)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Santasi Farasha (S Taylor)
State Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)
Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Rainman (Carolyn Gale)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sayadena Nemesis (Imp BEL) (Mrs B Almpantis)
Minor of Breed: Zazzera Beating Like A Drum (R A &L M Fenwick)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)

Beagle
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mayster Maggie May (B & M Birkenshaw)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bayhound Walk This Line (Sligrachan Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dolinoff Theloniousmonk (A Holmes)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mornoble Dancing With A Dream (Mornoble Kennels & Mrs J Meleisea)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Rainman (Carolyn Gale)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ginara Remus O'Rauric (Sara Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Make Me Famous (S Taylor & C Currie)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Farasha (S Taylor)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Amashutu Hear Me Roar (Tanya Nugent)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Padtheway Summa Palais (Sheila Timson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Merrirose Rocknit Atswifthund (S Taylor & D Tuck)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Alan Addicott (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Sportingfields Destiny At Borderfame (Imp USA) (Borderfame Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Borderton Flamebeaux (Borderton Kennels)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Helena Innes)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Jeronimo (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Jentol Dees Heaven Can Wait (AI) (J E Boekelman)
State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Dr L and Mrs D Smith)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Suthenskys Supernatural (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Anzac Poppy (Mrs S Einam)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Suthenskys Supernatural (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Dr L and Mrs D Smith)
Baby of Breed: Borderton Flamebeaux (Borderton Kennels)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Helena Innes)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belgenbliss Sweet Biscuit (Linda McGrath)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sportingfields Destiny At Borderfame (Imp USA) (Borderfame Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz King of The Galaxy (Ambre Smith)
Junior of Breed: Noblestarzz Love at FirstSight (Ambre Smith)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Jeronimo (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Life In The Fast Lane (AI) (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Life On The Edge (AI) (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Miss E Heller)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Proceed With Caution (Mrs S A Wildman)
Baby of Breed: Ilyke Bubbles From The Bottle (Mrs W Fancote)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Call Me Mister (Erica Short)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caleebra Burberrys Bespoke (Erica Short)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jentol Dees Heaven Can Wait (AI) (J E Boekelman)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jentol Mirras More Than Most (Mrs J E Boekelman)
Minor of Breed: Jentol Rhonda's Star Shine (J E Boekelman)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Tempo (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nightwood Ballroom Blitz (Ms Debra Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Lurikeen Go Home Your Drunk (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Minor of Breed: Glenmira Hope Diamond (Glenda Hesketh)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cardiwest Maid By JB (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Samooka Love O Boy (Kylene Micke)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Grace Slick (Denise Ball)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Blackcombe Brienne (Ms K A Richardson)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss Emma Luxford)
State Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nellabull Good Golly Mis Molly (Mr S Allen)
Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bra Gr/Int & Aust Ch Daiyuu Go Isehara Futami (Imp JPN) (Toukon- Justin & Clare Tartaglia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Harumi Go Tatsuya Kensha (Imp CRO) (Justin & Clare Tartaglia)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Diomede Merlot (Charmaine Hanson / R & D Wells)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Iglignaq Silence Will Fall (N Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Iglignaq The Girl Who Waited (N Rhodes)
Junior of Breed: Ilaaluq Tukim Illari (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss Emma Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ronin Dreaming in Digital TD (AI) (Imp NZ) (L Herd & H Owen)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxfull Knock and Run (Stuart & Steph Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Jetboom Whata Wicked Rumour (Mr R Jonsson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Good Golly Mis Molly (Mr S Allen)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Blakwatch Iron Crusader (Mr Steve Meyerkort)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar South Pacific ET (D F Kehoe)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Martyn Big Bada Boom At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Grace Slick (Denise Ball)
Puppy of Breed: Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Jade Warrior ET (Mrs S L Stocker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon (The Late VP Brennan and Vansitar Dobermanns)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Bravadobe Right By Your Side ET WAC (Mr T E Udecz & Miss D P Johnston)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bravadobe Baby Did A Bad Bad Thing ET (Mrs Sonya Stocker)

Portuguese Water Dog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Jew Baitman (Sarah Pemberton)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Under Siege (Mrs Jennfer Griffiths-Lumbis / J King & R Scells)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackcombe Brienne (Ms K A Richardson)
Minor of Breed: Benahein Callisto (AI) (Mrs Jennfer Griffiths-Lumbis & Sharon Waho)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea My Captain My Cool (AI) (Kylene Micke & K O'Riley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Samooka Eternal Love (Kylene MIcke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Samooka My Maiden My Cool (Kylene Micke)
Baby of Breed: Samooka Love O Boy (Kylene Micke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Break Every Rule (Jan Reeves)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Belle Of The Ball (Mrs J E Boekelman)
Baby of Breed: Bannerbrite Thunder Bolt (AI) (Mrs J E Boekelman)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Aufait Fire Starter (Mrs V Parke & Mrs H Turner)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Mr Jack (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Are The Reason (G Davies & S Murray)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Giorgio Armani (Senthil Arunachalam)
Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (V Baxter)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Giorgio Armani (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby of Breed: Senarabull Mr Jack (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cymroz Mr Worldwide (M Wasley)
Res Bitch CC: Cymroz Hollys Legacy (M Wasley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn All You Need Is Love (R & L Booth)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karrikees Silver Knight (N Wyatt / D L & P G Moss)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Heven Hasmy Hartstrngs (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aufait Fire Starter (Mrs V Parke & Mrs H Turner)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hoku High Voltage (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezeye Cheap Thrillz (Mrs V Parke)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (V Baxter)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan The Rising Sun (Ms G Davies & Mrs S Murray)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzuyuan Unique By Request (G Davies)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Are The Reason (G Davies & S Murray)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)