Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 23-Oct-2016 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)
NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Baby in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Alsoloyal Caramel Sundae (Jody Goodwin)
Junior in Show: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman)
Aust Bred in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Sooquan I Bleve In Magic (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)
Am Gr Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Marniechar U Got The Look (K M Potts)
Puppy in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Wilsight The Next Move (C Rodrigues)
Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Miracles Do Happen (Marlene Stoppini)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Master Magic (Mrs M Stoppini)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)
Baby of Breed: Konavan Proud N Sassy (Sue Donahue)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Cockney Chaos (Sue Donahue)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (Jane Wistuba)
Res Dog CC: Nagpuni Secret Agent (Terri Odell)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hashki Risky Business (P Williams)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Pepperoni (S L & M Reeve)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilsight The Next Move (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wilsight Royal Albert (Mrs C Rodrigues)
Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Kilgarrin Hide And Seek (Skye Mawson)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marniechar J Adore (K M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar U Got The Look (K M Potts)
Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC: Notron Social Butterfly (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Delrunda To Heck With It (E Friedman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Judith Frazer (NSW)
NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Alsoloyal Caramel Sundae (Jody Goodwin)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Redlabal Betty Bonfire (D & K Crumpton)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushveldt Hot Lips Houlihan (Sue Jolly & Wayne Lewis)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell She Takes The Cake (J Martiniello)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Baby of Breed: Alsoloyal Caramel Sundae (Jody Goodwin)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)
Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Quantumstaff Diamonds r Foreva (James White)
Minor of Breed: Redlabal Betty Bonfire (D & K Crumpton)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
Minor in Group: Pointer
HiPoint The Heretic (J & R Mirto)
Junior in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Montego Chasing The Dream (Mrs J E Carpenter)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fancygun Problem Child (J & R Mirto)
Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Mrs Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Samamari's Wonder Woman (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Shaken Not Stirred (Mrs Lyn Mansfield)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)
Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Goldbrior Monsieur Henri (Jane Carpenter)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Montego Chasing The Dream (Mrs J E Carpenter)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: HiPoint The Heretic (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hipoint Machiavellian (Mr J & Mrs Mirto / Mrs C McDonall)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lukedom The Ladies Choice (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Mischief N Mayhem (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Gibson (NSW)
Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Taejon All About Eve (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Intermediate in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon All About Eve (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wazazi The Wow Factor (K Delacourt)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ngozi Shes too Cool (K Delacourt/ J Cook/ Dr J Lumb)
Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tarrangower Tyzack SE (Douglas McKay)
Baby of Breed: Tarrangower Tiburtini (Douglas McKay)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lafolie This Wheels on Fire (K Delacourt / C Parker)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)
Freevale Pink With Envy (M & C Morris)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Qdos Lillipilli (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Sonic Boom (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Chikhi (Sue & Ian Ford)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roughstock Alabama Clay HT (Julie Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Winda Woppa (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Baby of Breed: Qdos Lillipilli (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Sonic Boom (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caleebra Diamond Empress (K Sergiacomi)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Suklaa Crispello (K Sergiacomi)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Freevale Pink With Envy (M & C Morris)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Groovy Kinda Love (Donna M'Gee)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxdale Mia Rose (Melissa Hudson)
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)
Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauideal Deja Vu (Judy Docksey)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)
Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Madam Butterfly (Mrs J Jackson & Mrs M Outten)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Harrison Ford (Lyn Brand)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kantou Miryuu Go Kodaira Takanodai (Imp JPN) (Anthony Hartshorn)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Ice Age Winds (S Presland)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Icepure Darq Southrn Express (B McCombe)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Branbern Crepe Myrtle (Lyn Brand)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Stan the man (Lyn Brand)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Harrison Ford (Lyn Brand)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fynobull Higher Than A Halo (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Leonberger
Baby of Breed: Wylah the Unbreakable Fire (S McDowell)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Madam Butterfly (Mrs J Jackson & Mrs M Outten)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)
Aust Ch Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Rynkls Pei Me Attention (Di Gooding)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Angelus (AI) (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Sooquan I Bleve In Magic (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Vamkel Burn For You (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Zareba Smokin Joe Frazier (Mrs Gail Skinner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Vamkel Burn For You (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (David & Susie Simpson)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Angelus (AI) (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Baby of Breed: Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Lhasa Apso
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sooquan I Bleve In Magic (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schau Ice With That (B J Biggs)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Schau Rock It Ruff (B J Biggs)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Pei Me Attention (Di Gooding)