Merbein Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 26-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)   (Total Entry : 420)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: British Bulldog
Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Loaded Shotgun (J James)
Minor in Show: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Bromhund Miss Molly (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Tinsnips Neva Anonymouse (Claire Gray)
Junior in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo)
Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Ellourapark U Can Do Majik (Vicki Hodson Kerry Webb)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Derace A Hair Past A Freckle (Ms G E Teakel)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kqrac Tell Em Whatever U Want (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Combined Legacy (Mrs S Burton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Standoff Let The Liquor Talk (E Slavin, C Slavin & S Foote)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chintaro Workin It (Mrs V McKelvie)
Aust Bred of Breed: Jaja Mr Darcy Esq (E Crabb & J Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Standoff Dude Hold My Beer (E & C Slavin / S Foote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Almond Blossom (Mrs S Burton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Starry Starry Night (Mrs S Burton)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Derace A Hair Past A Freckle (Ms G E Teakel)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Liliah Lest We Forget (Julie Laszuk)
Baby of Breed: Exjaes Written In Stone at Standoff (E & C Slavin & Foote)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hashki Jess (Elloura Park)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Havanova Arctic Prince (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Havanova Dancing In The Dark (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Baby of Breed: Ellourapark U Can Do Majik (Vicki Hodson Kerry Webb)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Havanova Here By Design (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Havanova Pip the Poste (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Time Fugitive (Mrs D Williams & Mr B Williams)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kennoway Xclusivly Maden Paris (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sosassee Dragon Glass (G Teakel)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess Ima Rock Star (Ms G E Teakel)
Junior of Breed: Jayjess The Wild West of Oz (Ms G E Teakel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (Triseter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Yippee (Triseter Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Caddarra The Opalhunter (S Cadan, D Hippsiley & The Late Mrs H Cadan)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Koendidda Dilly Dally RE JC (Koendidda Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch MittleSista Sweet n Sassy (AI) (Molly Ford)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oldiron Real Deal (Ron & Anne Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aireadescent Wild Child (Mr M Hill & Ms K Mcfarlane)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bangor Captain Peggy Carter (Tina Wells)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Queens Gambit (Molly Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Sweet n Sassy (AI) (Molly Ford)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tuxal Twice on Ice (AI) (Mrs A Tuxworth)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaha High Roller (AI) (Rochelle Sharp)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenpark Shining Knight (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elysiumjrt A Touch Of Versace (AI) (Sandra Worsley)
Res Dog CC: Bekmar Willienelson (Rochelle Sharp)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra The Opalhunter (S Cadan, D Hippsiley & The Late Mrs H Cadan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Elysiumjrt First Impression (Ms Sandra Worsley)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Likalot I Made You Look (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Minor of Breed: Shadowstaff Bet On Black (Ms K Stephenson)
Junior of Breed: Likalot Game Over (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Likalot License To Party (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Koendidda Dilly Dally RE JC (Koendidda Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Sassy Sofie (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Strike A Chord (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Bromhund Miss Molly (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)
Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Murray River Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Barokamurray River Boy NRA JD (Rod & Karen Howard)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Baby of Breed: Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riverreed French Brie (Amy O'Connor)

Cocker Spaniel
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Quinks Dare You To Doubt Me (Mrs Kristy Quinlan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Eat Your Heart Out (Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Curltriever Shes A Man Eater (Curltriever Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Th Secrets We Keep (Curltriever Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Fieldspan Maillot Juane (Sharon Slater)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Strike A Chord (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Walking On Eyre (D Miller)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (B Stewart D Stewart & S Bassett)
Baby of Breed: Blashadon Paint the Town Red (Sharan Bassett & Don Stewart)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Irresistable (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Eireannmada A Gypsy Girl (Greg Browne)
Aust Bred of Breed: Eireannmada Living In Rhapsody (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lornell Gilt Edge (Therese Bussell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Rise and Shine (Pagan Brewis)
Baby of Breed: Duoforza Warrior Girl (Pagan Brewis)

Murray River Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Barokamurray River Boy NRA JD (Rod & Karen Howard)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Havanova Rubicon Ruler (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Join The Dots (Bromhund)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Play N For Keeps (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: T Ch Aust Neut Ch Bromhund Under Pressure TK.S (Mrs B Farley)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Miss Molly (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC) (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aarak With Love From Pampard (Mr P Thompson)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Rimzan Whisky Glasses (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Kamahi Home Run (B Howell, M Cooper, A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Tinsnips Neva Anonymouse (Claire Gray)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamahi Home Run (B Howell, M Cooper, A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kamahi Born To Boogie (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot My Horn (Kestrel Orr & Jason Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Gossip Girl (Houndbrook Beagles S & D Flew)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fluermack In The Limelight (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fluermack Creme Of The Crop (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maharlikah Fleur De Lys (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Baby of Breed: Fluermack Black Omen (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tinsnips Neva Anonymouse (Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tinsnips Sealed Witha Kiss (Claire Gray)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tinsnips Signd Seald Delivered (Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Pink Diamond (AI) (Gail Wood)
Baby of Breed: Rimzan Whisky Glasses (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kardisha Zebedee (AI) (S Gahan)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak With Love From Pampard (Mr P Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Teshkamere Dressed In Versace (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Jenna Tells (AI) (P N Damarell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon HT (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Loaded Shotgun (J James)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Sandyford Colard OO Seven (Colleen Stoate)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Just If A Vacation (AI) (PN Damarell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Red Alert JC (J James)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Loaded Shotgun (J James)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandyford Colard OO Seven (Colleen Stoate)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon HT (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Milangimbi Shez Cold As Ice (D Miller)
Junior of Breed: Etherial Kaleidoscope (Ms S Douglass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (D Miller)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aamurusko Aladdin of Agrabah (AI) (Caroline Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aamurusko Anna of Arendelle (AI) (C Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aamurusko Ariel Of Atlantica (AI) (C Anderson / C Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Furballs Jupiter TK.S (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Jenna Tells (AI) (P N Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just If A Vacation (AI) (PN Damarell)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Brockk (Andrew Drinkwater)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Majestic Moment (AI) (PN Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kyndom Welcome To Babylon (B & S Lawrence)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kyndom Lets Flex (Mr B & Mrs S Lawrence)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora A Special Kinda Magic (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Chasing The Gold (G & S Kerr)
Junior of Breed: Kintzel Great Ambition (G & S Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Breath Of The Wild At Krydatzky (James & Erica Browne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Twilight Princess At Krydatzky (Yvonne Campbell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Lamiaombra Brutus (M & D Deery)
Runner Up in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa The Remzin Emerald (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Montkristef Where Theres Fire at Coppertop (Julie Hovell)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Cowboys (B Palmer & Alchemy Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Lamiaombra Domina (M & D Deery)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Miss C Gatehouse & Mrs K O'Riley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok The Noble Goddess (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lambda Sweet Painted Lady (L Bleakley and A Fry)
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Oh Danny Boy (AI) (S F Crooks)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montkristef Where Theres Fire at Coppertop (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lectrik Dream (Dobrae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dobrae And Here I Am (Dobrae Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Coppertop Lets Go Party (Julie Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Skipping Stones (Heidi Earle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lamiaombra Brutus (M & D Deery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lamiaombra Domina (M & D Deery)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Cowboys (B Palmer & Alchemy Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kormeister Adhara (B Palmer)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Miss C Gatehouse & Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Airebis Dance at Sunset (Magda Daniels)
Baby of Breed: Snowispa The Remzin Emerald (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Snowispa Lady Of Thphoenix (Bernadette Lawton & Alsion Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Winds Of Time (Raksha Kennels)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Katjin Shinju (C Allen & T Jones)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Tufsteen My Girls Darkside (M Johansson Tufsteen Kennels)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kool Aza Kukumba (Alison Drinkwater & Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozstock Luna Tix (Ozstock Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Lollipop (R Kemp & S Campain)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Havfun Saint (K Loader)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beeman Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rynkls Not Just Ur Avg Bear (Arissara Pumpa)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Marsanchow Behold A Son (A Hein)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonchow Pennywise Surprise (A Hein & N Rhodes)

Dalmatian
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bangor The Scarlet Witch (T L Wells)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tufsteen Most Wanted (AI) (M Johansson)
Puppy of Breed: Tufsteen My Girls Darkside (M Johansson Tufsteen Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Danefred Living In Dream Time (AI) (Tina Wells)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Winchilda Canis Major (AI) (Kirstin Milthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Danedreamer Kingdom Of Darknes (Kirstin Milthorpe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tigabrook Drogheda (Kirstin Milthorpe)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Last Temptation (Jane Buckland)
Minor of Breed: Mathildapark Suzie Q (J James)
Puppy of Breed: Mathildapark Jaggar (J James)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kool Aza Kukumba (Alison Drinkwater & Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pudelicious Nera Tell a Tiger (S Kearnes R & I Rodenoff)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Mrs J Seiter & Mrs Beverley Gleeson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tresnan Montiflures Perrie (Elizabeth Nason)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Meroomagic Smokin Gun (Elizabeth Nason)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Pudelful Doltom Right On Target (Pudelful Poodles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Rakeiora Awynters Tale (Mr B & Mrs E Nason)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Sorcery (Linda Pullen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sadiya Lord Of The Dance (L OConnor)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)