Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 21-Feb-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
Runner Up in Show: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Raesay One Bud Wiser (Leonie McRae)
Baby in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Wongan Fire Cracker (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Love That Man (Jan Waite)
Puppy in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Tai Yuan Blast From T' Past (Imp NZ) (Leslie Mathieson)
Intermediate in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Red Klouds War (AI) (Brett White)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup & Brett Thompson)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Thunder in My Heart (Ellie Martinez & Angela Sneddon)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Raesay One Bud Wiser (Leonie McRae)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Giorgio Armani (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wongan Fire Cracker (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Kilgarrin Gone With The Wind (R & D Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Breakfast At Tiffanys (J W Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana The Black List (J W Camac)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Giorgio Armani (John & Wendy Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lantana Oceanid (Lantana Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Ain't No Sunshine (J & W Hutchison)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly Shine On Me (Jan Kelly)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sparklchi Miss Congeniality (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Baby of Breed: Sparklchi Baileys On Ice (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Junior of Breed: Cairford Party Crasher (Ms G Donnan)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chidolls Decadence (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Puppy of Breed: Teddee's Mighty Luckee Star (Imp NZ) (Ms G Donnan)
Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Caddarra Daretobedifferent (L & H Cadan)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Neddie Seagoon (Mr I & Mrs L Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Miss Virginia (Mr I T Mitchell)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Hear Me Whisper (Liz Monahan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust ch Tunamara Tres Chic (Leisl Wood)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Tadasi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Harakiri (Lyn McArthur)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kilgarrin Gone With The Wind (R & D Bennett)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvacharm Scandalicious (Silvacharm Knls)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Stand And Deliver (David and Stephanie Rickard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Walk The Walk (L & C John)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Fire Cracker (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Minor of Breed: Basilika Dare to Dream (L & C John)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Double Delight (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Darn Cute (Denise Leo)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Raesay One Bud Wiser (Leonie McRae)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)
Aust Ch Graebrook Bewitching (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron Treasure Hunt (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Runninjacs Calamity Jan (Ms Kimberley Azzopardi)
Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo On Cloud Nine (K & J Campbell)
Aust Bred in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Trivial Pursuit (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oldiron Treasure Hunt (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Trivial Pursuit (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Just Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Krown of Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Forevapals Super Trouper (E Perry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Manfreds Damage Done (J Watson/ B Mcllvenna/ E Perry)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott Had Me At Hello (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Pistols At Dawn (Gaela Whyte)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Bewitching (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo On Cloud Nine (K & J Campbell)
Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Runninjacs Calamity Jan (Ms Kimberley Azzopardi)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct River Pebble (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Sweet Sonata (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Ebony Rose (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amfolk Bronte (Mr & Mrs R Triffitt)
Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charizelle Sailing Solo To Beauvest (Imp NZ) (Mr J Donkin & J Thomas)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Gr Ch McVans Signed Sealed, Delivered (Imp USA) (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Rambling Mood (AI) (Margaret A Gray)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)
Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund R U Looking At Me (AI) (Bromhund Kennels & Greywei Kennels)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Love That Man (Jan Waite)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Count On Me (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Am Gr & Aust Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)
Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Myikyi After The Thaw (AI) (Faraldazar Kennels)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Belztone Chanel Five (Ms B Petrowsky)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elspan Carbon Copy (Belinda Petrowsky)
Minor of Breed: Elspan Copy Cat (Belinda Petrowsky)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Ice Warrior (Belinda Petrowsky)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cardhu Love That Man (Jan Waite)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Strictly Whatever (Jan Waite)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TDX (R Williams)
German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Count On Me (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Trupont The Exhibitionist (H Hartig & M Nielsen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Y Make A Scene (Ms Raelene Trimble)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taumac Golden Jurrah (Roger and Patricia Bridgford)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
Intermediate of Breed: Iamgoldn Moment In The Sun (Christine Pulis)
Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Single White Female (Graebrook Kennels)
Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual CH (T) Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager TSD (Imp SWE) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Grauhund Justa Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund R U Looking At Me (AI) (Bromhund Kennels & Greywei Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Pinch A Piece (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Punchline (Bromhund Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Quite Time (Bromhund Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
Runner Up in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Kamahi Gold Konnection (B Howell & M Cooper)
Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Yarramba Lets Get To It TDX (Faraldazar Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (John Cassar & Ms Tayla Wright)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nonaym Bells of the Congo (Karen Ordar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Sound of the Congo (Karen Ordar)
Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramba Lets Get To It TDX (Faraldazar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramba Lets Get it On (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daisyglen Beachcomber (J Oliver & D Whitcher)
Baby of Breed: Ariahgrove King Swagger (Miss E Triffitt)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Praashkurin (Marakhoff Kennels & Mrs D Tuck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (Pamila Sinclair)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Stardayne Night Flyt To London (Rhys Kilpatrick)
Junior of Breed: Stardayne Space Command (Rhys Kilpatrick)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kleindraht Katch A Keepsake (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kleindraht Koz Im Amazing (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Sedona Reflection (B Howell & M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Gold Konnection (B Howell & M Cooper)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Dasher Xposed (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Witchwood Endless River (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Battatti (B L & P R Vogt)
Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Gameboy (Balihai Kennels)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Anything but Grey (R & R Wallis)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pharaoz Photo Finish (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (John Cassar & Ms Tayla Wright)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Samantha Douglass (VIC)
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pemvale Mary Poppins (Mr J & Mrs R Lomax)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Designer Edition (Ellagant Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Sweet Serender (Mr T & Mrs S Fox)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nerralee Surfer Girl (W & L Greasley)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (K Sprigg & A Richardson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Designer Edition (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (K Sprigg & A Petersen)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharam Voodoo Vixen (S Male)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Toriavic Byshilston (AI) (Shilston Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shilston Secret Liaison (Shilston Kennels)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Steadfast Shut Up N Kiss Me (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Battle OThe Ashes (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (George Gaut)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrieloch Love Leigh (Samantha Buckley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Carluke Cause Cele Bre (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Carluke Fancy Me (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Puppy of Breed: Kirrieloch First Love (Samantha Buckley)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Blossom Hill Toast Of The Town (Imp USA) (Sue Kennedy/ Mim Bester/ Mary Wells)
Finnish Lapphund
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aslak av Vintervidda (Imp NOR) (S Chouffot/ G Brassington/ M Ruff)
Puppy of Breed: Taigakoira Elohiiri (Terri Mac Donald)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aetherglow Apollo Avatar (M Ruff)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Herding Instincts Nakke Nakuttaja (Imp SWD) (Terri Mac Donald)
German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas I'm Captains Revenge (G Gaut)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas I'm A Gypsy Spirit (G Gaut)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Zandrac Duchess Satine Kryze (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Pennies From Heaven (AI) (Denise Findlay)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Sweet Serender (Mr T & Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Pemvale Mary Poppins (Mr J & Mrs R Lomax)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Owecarose Angelic Hana Matoi (Ellie Martinez & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandorras Sky-Dragon (Imp NZ) (Karin Scholz)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Bring It On (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Thunder in My Heart (Ellie Martinez & Angela Sneddon)
Minor of Breed: Soverenpark Bohemian Rhapsody (Naomi Schofield & Karin Scholz)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantasy Od Bijelih Andela (Imp HRV) (Karin Scholz)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Red Klouds War (AI) (Brett White)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Night Watch (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Group: Mastiff
Aust Ch Toramis Grande Manutoo (Toramis Kennels)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Tai Yuan Blast From T' Past (Imp NZ) (Leslie Mathieson)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Thors Hammer (Mrs C Irvin)
Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Bernation Niko (K O'Bryan & F Broome)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Night Watch (Mike Higgins)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Red Klouds War (AI) (Brett White)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Niko (K O'Bryan & F Broome)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Milmac Hugo Boss (Macmillan & Lawson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Autumn Mist At Midnight (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Zeus (AI) (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Thors Hammer (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charmeurouge Skyes The Limit (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmeurouge Montana (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)
Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Grande Manutoo (Toramis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Honey Is A Show Off (Ian Le Nepveu)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (J L & S P Bristow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J L & S P Bristow)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Honky Tonk Woman (J L & S P Bristow)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Undisclosd Indisgressn (John & Dawn Wilders)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch ToMar's Absolute Dream (Imp USA) (Ms P Haigh)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bilazz Let Me Move You (Melissa Proven)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Blast From T' Past (Imp NZ) (Leslie Mathieson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch De Saix Luxury Item (Denny Hill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coonara Bokitto Babe (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)
Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)
Runner Up in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Youshi Black Cavier (Athol Abberton)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood O Wata Gale Suzy (Bostonwood Kennels)
British Bulldog
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Topbulldogs Princess Aurora (Carolyn Thomas)
French Bulldog
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Youshi Black Cavier (Athol Abberton)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Keez Kausen An Uproar (Helen Whincup)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Aim on Me (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup & Brett Thompson)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauwood Pride N Joy (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dynabull Jasper (Mrs V Bennetts & Mr P Vella)
Baby of Breed: Lyngala Lilbit Fancy At Bovais (R & Mrs V Bennetts & Ms J McGregor)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)
Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Starus Can't Take My Eyes Off U (Nicole Tetof)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Almost Illegal (B & J Yearwood)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara For Love Or Money (Kinderscout Knls)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Back To Bug You (Miss Louise Hickie)