Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)
Date of Show : 15-Nov-2015 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Artisinal Why so Serious (Elizabeth Park Findlater)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Kaasha Mr Topsy Turvy (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Aegis Grace Slick (Denise Ball)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Senarabull Giorgio Armani (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Cabaret (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Junior in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss Emma Luxford)
State Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Feel The Fire (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Sydney Munton (TAS)
Aust Ch Kaasha Mr Topsy Turvy (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kaasha Song Sung Blue (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Pomsnow Daisy White Dream (Ray Chan)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Openova Absolutely Fabulous (L Taskaeva)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aristic Knight Rider (Aristic Kennels)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Have A Reason (Karlyermai kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Bohemian Rhapsody (N F Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Wicked Intent (Karlyermai kennels)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval Shez Cracked Th Code (Mal & Julia Logan)
Baby of Breed: Trescaval North East Angel (M J & Julia Logan)
Junior of Breed: Trescaval Xtreme Passion (M J & Julia Logan)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cairford Better Than You (Aristic Kennels)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Prime Suspect (Aristic Kennels)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Mr Topsy Turvy (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Baby of Breed: Kaasha Song Sung Blue (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Papillon
Junior of Breed: Phytia Cullen On Wood (P Andri & Ms S A Mason)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aristic Knight Rider (Aristic Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aristic As Desired (Aristic Kennels)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomsnow Daisy White Dream (Ray Chan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snowy Of Chiao Li Ya (Imp TWN) (Ray Chan)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Toorork Pablo Evans (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Flash Of Joy Yalissa In Wonderland (Imp RUS) (Luba Taskaeva)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Toorork Friends With Becky (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Openova Absolute Star (L Taskaeva)
Puppy of Breed: Openova Absolutely Fabulous (L Taskaeva)
State Bred of Breed: Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)
Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Palmshell Pretty Asa Pycture (S Jeffery)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr John Rice (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Artisinal Why so Serious (Elizabeth Park Findlater)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Towsytyke Virginia Woof (R Palmer)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta The Halo Effect (Eva Fekete)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (Piobmhor Kennels)
American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Iroq Cut Above (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Second Edition (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nikar Roccos Lil Gal (Slone/Green)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Iroq Steel City (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy of Breed: Iroq Indecent Proposal (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fabnic Lord Memphis Of Julimar (Mrs E Vukojevich)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cuddlabul Pingelly Princess (Mrs E Vukojevich)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Virginia Woof (R Palmer)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kineta The Halo Effect (Eva Fekete)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (Piobmhor Kennels)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artisinal Why so Serious (Elizabeth Park Findlater)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)
Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Light Dream's Bring It On (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Minor in Group: English Setter
Eireannmada Lancaster (Mr G Browne)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Benanee All That Sparkles (Ms M Matthews)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Light Dream's Bring It On (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Lancaster (Mr G Browne)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Benanee All That Sparkles (Ms M Matthews)
Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Deelee Eldarado (Sue Jackson)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs D Dickinson (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Tahkira Vanilla Ice (Mr Clayton Hunter)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Gr Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Cabaret (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Bonnymead autumn serenade (Warren Thomas)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Cwmdarhian Sweeney Todd (Beverley Christmas)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Vanilla Ice (Mr Clayton Hunter)
Baby of Breed: Zazzera beat of my heart (S Timson)
Basenji
Baby of Breed: Debrak Mr Magoo U Dunit Again (Mrs E M Jackson)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dolinoff Theloniousmonk (Amanda Holmes)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Cwmdarhian Sweeney Todd (Beverley Christmas)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)
Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borhunter Dodge ADM JDM ADO JDO GD SPD RN (Justine Boreham)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amashutu Hear Me Roar (Tanya Nugent)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Umkimzulu Dark Wings Dark Words (Ms S Baker & Mrs J Carr)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Padtheway Palais Blaze (S Timson & H Spence)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Summa Palais (Sheila Timson)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Cabaret (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Encore (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonnymead autumn serenade (Warren Thomas)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)
Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Jeronimo (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashem Anzac Poppy (Mrs S Einam)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Jeronimo (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaasha Life In The Fast Lane (AI) (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Finnish Lapphund
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Blossom (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Minor of Breed: Ukkonen Chubb Rock (AI) (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jentol Dees Heaven Can Wait (AI) (J E Boekelman)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Baby of Breed: Sheltastic Up Close N Personal (Miss Emma Luxford)
Minor of Breed: Glenmira Hope Diamond (Glenda Hesketh)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cardiwest Maid By JB (J A & J L Spargo)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss Emma Luxford)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aegis Grace Slick (Denise Ball)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Gelderland Opens A Can Ofworms (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Feel The Fire (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Harumi Go Tatsuya Kensha (Clare & Justin Tartaglia)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bra Gr/Int & Aust Ch Daiyuu Go Isehara Futami (Imp JPN) (Toukon Kensha)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss Emma Luxford)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Good Golly Mis Molly (Mr S Allen)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Baby of Breed: Aegis Grace Slick (Denise Ball)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aegis Je Suis A Rock Star (Denise Ball)
Intermediate of Breed: Valkyrian Blousey Brown (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
State Bred of Breed: Valkyrian Alpha Creek (VALKYRIAN DOBERMANNS)
Aust Bred of Breed: Valkyrian Annie Brook (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Gelderland Opens A Can Ofworms (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kuhnheit Attila (Mrs M Freiberger)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blackcombe Brienne (Ms K A Richardson)
Puppy of Breed: Kuhnheit El Diablo Da Gonsalo (Michelle Freiberger)
Intermediate of Breed: Vonzennith Brunhilda (Mrs M Freiberger)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea My Captain My Cool (AI) (Kylene Micke & K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Samooka Eternal Love (Kylene MIcke)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dabinette Break Every Rule (Jan Reeves)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Koolmove Feel The Fire (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)
Senarabull Giorgio Armani (Senthil Arunachalam)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (G Davies)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzuyuan Unique By Request (G Davies)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Karrikees Silver Arrow (N Crouchley & D & P Moss)
Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (V Baxter)
Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shelanu Zhenzhen Shaoqing (Shelanu Kennels)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Senarabull Giorgio Armani (Senthil Arunachalam)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Crystalquin Sheridan (A and M Furst)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Noboru Taiyo (Noellene Thornett)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Noellene Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar All That Jazz (Noellene Thornett)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
Junior of Breed: Karrikees Silver Arrow (N Crouchley & D & P Moss)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Empire Of The Sun (Kerrie Mansell)
Poodle (Toy)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hoku High Voltage (Karlyermai kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (V Baxter)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (G Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzuyuan Unique By Request (G Davies)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzuyuan You Are The Reason (G Davies)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)