Dogs ACT Amenities Show (PM) (ACT)

Date of Show : 7-Sep-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Am & Aust Ch Atisha's Cerise Noire of Euphoria (Imp USA) (Louise Hickie)
Baby in Show: Shiba Inu
Yukan Mayumi No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Lecarbul la petite tiger lily (S & D Carter)
Puppy in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kortmar Gangster Style (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Sonic Boom (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock & Lisa Willis)
Intermediate in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Gamecall Emerge (John & Sian Hine)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne and Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (K Bell)
Open Neuter in Group: Havanese
Karyme Dances With Wolves (S Samuelsson/G Ransom)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Amazing Grace (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Elcavel Bohemian Rose (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Elcavel Bohemian Rhapsody (MRS KA ROLFE)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bedafareal River Song (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Walking On Sunshine (Mrs L Mineif)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grunane The Adventuress (M Stoppini)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Move On Over (M Stoppini)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Nebrasken Pennie (Melinda Sterrett)
Res Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Chevalove Foreign Affaire (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Innesveil Classic Intervention (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Black Majik (K & M Munro)
Aust Bred of Breed: Chevalove Oh Suzanna (K & M Munro)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Black Tie Affair (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Undress To Impress (Melinda Sterrett)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sherabill Just A Gigolo (Melinda Sterrett)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Rhoda Dendron (K Bell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carnwath Easy Does It (Gail Ransom)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oleala Galeano (P Hoole / K Jensen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oleala Futurama (P Hoole / K Jensen)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Oleala Glamazon (P Hoole / K Jensen)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Karyme Dances With Wolves (S Samuelsson/G Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne and Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Xarnego Tophat N Tails (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Giocattolo Diamonde Nero (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Unchained Melody (Maureen Friend/ S & M Reeve)
Intermediate of Breed: Giocattolo Perla Nero (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhart Tastes Sensational (L & C Horne)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Won Ina Million (Yvette Rolfe)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Flirt Ina Skirt (Frances Strover)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Kelston/jr Sobegood (Lorraine Freund)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nikar Strike Force Delta Blue (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Chaylotte Charming (Damiano and Katarina Manna)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelston/jr Sobegood (Lorraine Freund)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Flirt Ina Skirt (Frances Strover)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Rampant (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Gamecall Emerge (John & Sian Hine)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway Turn Me Free (Marcia Kingston & Debbie Clarkson)
Minor in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream (S Betts)
Aust Bred in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sobers Achilleus (Imp ITY) (Leonie Kellett & John Palmer)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Turn Me Free (Marcia Kingston & Debbie Clarkson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Tarrandayle Boston Legal (M Munro & T Dennis)
Minor of Breed: Bolwarra High Tide (Karen & John Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Landmark Fly Me To The Moon (Suzana Styles)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark Kokomo (Suzana Styles)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (M O'Shannassy / T Corbell)
Baby of Breed: Skyehaven Never Tell Tales (Melinda Sawer & Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tealpoint Zeus Lord Of The Sky (Susan Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Zoe Dancing Queen (Susan Brown)
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Black Velvet (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Naragold Dreamer (E Clark)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Emerge (John & Sian Hine)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Perfect Doll (M & A Martin)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bradorla Black Ice (M & A Martin)
Junior of Breed: Balarishnan Wicked (Max and Agnes Martin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Ptolomy Nordic Dancer (M Draper)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jessica Dotti (Silvagun Pointers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Kristiana (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Martin (ACT)

Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Nabihah Peppas Tigra (Buffalo Kennels)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Open Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust & Neut Ch Halgrove Shakeurbonbon (P / K & K McIntyre)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swede Sun's Trooper (Imp SWD) (John Bink)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Earlingford La La Loopsy (Imp NZ) (John Bink)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Caermyrddin La Peregrina (Mrs C Thompson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dhurringile Donnchadh (Lisa J Ryan)
Res Bitch CC: Kolendra Keeping Faith (Lisa J Ryan)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Isadaky Midas Touch (Dorthe Hauberg)
Baby of Breed: Tarralyn Wee Miss Brindabella (Mrs D Hauberg)
Aust Bred of Breed: Isadaky Charlie Girl (Mrs Dorthe Hauberg)

Norwegian Elkhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahuti Little Adele (P / K & K McIntyre)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stecin Exalted One (P / K & K McIntyre)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Halgrove Shakeurbonbon (P / K & K McIntyre)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kysaridge Cevarda Jupiter RN ET (Helen Mosslar)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Titanium (AI) (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Cross My Heart (P J Batten)
Minor of Breed: Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Zahara Zara (Jon Skiller)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nabihah Peppas Tigra (Buffalo Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Dean Freshwater (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Star (AI) (Mr R Valore)
Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Sonic Boom (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock & Lisa Willis)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Aiming High (Imp NZ) (Mr D P Dawes)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tegoura Forever Friends (Joanne Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tegoura My Best Friend (Joanne Connolly)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Sonic Boom (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock & Lisa Willis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Captain America (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ukulunga I Knew You Were Trouble For Lanbart (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (J Buckley & M Bettis)
Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lumineux Claire De Lune (Luminex Knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Cortez RN (T Harber)
Minor of Breed: Weedram The Swedish Affaire (Ms F Philp)
Puppy of Breed: Weedram Puttin On The Ritz (Ms F Philp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eternity's Shakira AD JD (Imp SWE) (Rob and Ann Ryan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caleebra Armani Acqua (J Johnson/ S Chouffot & G Brassington)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Star (AI) (Mr R Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dawco Wanda Be A Scout (Mr DP Dawes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Dawco One Fine Day (Mr D P Dawes)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Aiming High (Imp NZ) (Mr D P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Saffioraire Charming Mr Brit (A Norman)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Emma Parker (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Tornadobe Duke Of Earl [imp NZ] (D & H Bourne/ C Matheson/ R Williamson)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Yukan Mayumi No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kortmar Gangster Style (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Betlin My Delite (Betty Pollard)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Gangster Style (Lyne Browning)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Cooking Up A Storm (E & A Esad / C Norton & E Low)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Spice Things Up (E & A Esad/ F Alac)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tornadobe Duke Of Earl [imp NZ] (D & H Bourne/ C Matheson/ R Williamson)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Albine (T L Bassett)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rotteln Howzat QT (Sue & Lee Fletcher)
Baby of Breed: Rotteln Juzz B Cauze Bohic (Lee Fletcher)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grossbotwar Jumpin' Jack Flash (M Lees & M Lyons)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz The Iron Lady (IID UK) (M Lees & M Lyons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Betlin My Delite (Betty Pollard)
Baby of Breed: Yukan Mayumi No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalanches Astro Starnavigator (Steven Curtotti)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Am & Aust Ch Atisha's Cerise Noire of Euphoria (Imp USA) (Louise Hickie)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Morning Star (Debbie King)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Lecarbul la petite tiger lily (S & D Carter)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Sooquan I Bleve In Magic (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Thunderspot Cara De Mo Chrio (Melissa O'Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lecarbul la petite tiger lily (S & D Carter)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sabarka Cute As A Button (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Dainty By Design (Leanne Knox)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Mystical Things (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Morning Star (Debbie King)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan I Bleve In Magic (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Oliver Twist (M & L Foster / K Peacock / B Toomey)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Queen Ofthrones (Anne Copeland)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xioping Baron Bhaloo (Kelly Dack & Simon Kosse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ojo Suki (Kelly Dack & Simon Kosse)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Delta Blue (Ruth Scott)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Beltzu Angels Brought Me Here (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Atisha's Cerise Noire of Euphoria (Imp USA) (Louise Hickie)