Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 8-Nov-2015 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Minor in Show: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Crown Prince (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Coondarby Faith Hope N Love (Brooke Lewis)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Intermediate in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W & T E Blaik)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Amber Alert (E/ M & A Borg)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)
Aust Ch Jefaul Supadoopa Coupa (N & W Westerside)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kfinch Honky Tonk Girl (Anna & Peter Schultze)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jefaul Supadoopa Coupa (N & W Westerside)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)
Aust Ch Ashjay Sands Of Time (Wendy Moody & Letisha Pelchen)
Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Windypark Sexy Senorita (IID NOR) (Mrs A Dunlop)
Junior in Group: Welsh Terrier
Darwyn's Kazuri at Wentworth (Imp CAN) (Sonya Cornick)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas / B Stark)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Portizon Gatesof Elysium (AI) (R Harrison)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tabberts Lil Dutchess Of Portizon (Imp USA) (Rachel Harrison)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Windypark Sexy Senorita (IID NOR) (Mrs A Dunlop)
Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Madalar Snow Storm (Ben McPhillamy & Carolyn McLean)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Sands Of Time (Wendy Moody & Letisha Pelchen)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daverona Rebel (Daverona Kennels)
Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Mozzie (Gumhaven Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Glitz & Glamour (G & C Coyte)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Man About Town (G & C Coyte)
Welsh Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darwyn's Kazuri at Wentworth (Imp CAN) (Sonya Cornick)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W & T E Blaik)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Amber Alert (E/ M & A Borg)
Puppy in Group: English Setter
Graylors Autumn Colours (Lesley Shirley)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Fields of Gold (Lesley Shirley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graylors Autumn Colours (Lesley Shirley)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Silvaspring Wish Upon A Star (E / M & A Borg)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Amber Alert (E/ M & A Borg)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Demorz Trooping The Colour (Deb Moran & Mel Osbourne)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W & T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Victorias Secret (AI) (Agnes Pali)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aprilraine Fantastic Mr Fox (Therese Kropman)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)
Kiabe Ibina (D & D Matthews)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena A Twist Of Fate (Millissa Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Diwali Pajurio Akordas (Imp LITH) (Millissa Fox)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rickaby French Affair (D & D Matthews)
Baby of Breed: Rickaby Guess Im Good (D & D Matthews)
Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whirlaway Sgt Pepper (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige (Claire Needham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brantarby Witching Hour (Claire Needham)
Saluki
Baby of Breed: Kiabe Ibina (D & D Matthews)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Coondarby Faith Hope N Love (Brooke Lewis)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply Dare To Dream (Gai Lewis & Therese Kropman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kla Simply Great Expectations (T Kropman and G Lewis)
Australian Shepherd
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Crystaleye Hearts On Fire (Cathy Nugent)
Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga I Knew U Were Trouble For Lanbart (Imp NZ) (Cathy Nugent)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Mr Magic (Mrs A Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bonibraes Nordic Passion (Mrs A Smith)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mahteek Summer Lovin (Brooke Taylor)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Bringing Sexy Back (Glenda Grant)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxdale Federico (Ms Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincona Ruby Tuesday (Carolyn McLean)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coondarby Faith Hope N Love (Brooke Lewis)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Crack The Whip (S Brinkworth)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Czornii Darkside Of The Moon (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Whats Up Doc (C Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hotter Then Belle (Caroline Yate)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)
Aust Ch Gengala Rip It Up Rita (Louise Hickie)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Crown Prince (Amanda Huggins)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Parkwell Argos (A J Parker)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Dog CC: Patome Little Joe (Pat Blattman)
Minor of Breed: Mannerking Crown Prince (Amanda Huggins)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Rip It Up Rita (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie)