Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 4-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   (Total Entry : 353)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Show: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Minor in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)
Aust Bred in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kamontry Her Grace (Kasia Feldman)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamontry Her Grace (Kasia Feldman)
Junior of Breed: Cudyncae Nobodys Fool (Mrs J Ireland)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aberlour Puttin Onth Ritz (Lyn Dunne)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Hannah Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Antrimlodge mywinterrose (Susan Tynan)
Minor of Breed: Antrimlodge All That Jazz (L S Tynan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Antrimlodge Dont Stop Me Now (Susan Tynan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Baby of Breed: Alynga Ichabod Mudd (D Norman & M Huisman)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Clockwork Juanita (Jenny Phillips)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby of Breed: Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zeigen Phantom Of Dreams (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Secret Agent Tattoo (Kim Haddon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen Quiet Im Speaking (Kim Haddon)

Pug
Minor of Breed: Pickapug Raisen The Stakes (Billie Sorrenson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra MCTassle (Ms M F Lee)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Blackshot EZ On The Eye (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)
Intermediate in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Australian Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Kingmaker (Ms M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Sage (Ms M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra MCTassle (Ms M F Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackshot EZ On The Eye (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Eraky Huckleberry Fynn (AI) (C Olive / K & E Charnock)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Fernfall Moon Shadow (Mrs C Olive)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Dobro Supernova In The Sky (Mrs C Olive)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Yourockmyworld (Ms M Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kokopups A Flagship Model (Wayne Sheppard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dobro Supernova In The Sky (Mrs C Olive)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fernfall Moon Shadow (Mrs C Olive)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Flotide TK.S (J Hall & J Roberts)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean It Had To Be You (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Dressed in Midnight (Ms D Travers & Mrs L Henzel)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dancourt Mystic Jade (Mrs C Olive)
Minor of Breed: Eraky In The Nick Of Time (AI) (C Olive / K & E Charnock)
Puppy of Breed: Eraky Huckleberry Fynn (AI) (C Olive / K & E Charnock)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Baby of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW) (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Piaffe Jasper (Mrs U Greenwood)
Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Bayan Hazee Days (Mr D & Mrs C / Mr N McGreevy)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Russkimir Saffron Wishes (K R Dawson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chenlei cookies n cream (Brittnee Davies)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Miss M Gallaway)
Baby of Breed: Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bayan Hazee Days (Mr D & Mrs C / Mr N McGreevy)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sajanak Daviesia Lucius (Ms Cherie Young | Mr David King | Mr Paul Kelly)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piaffe Jasper (Mrs U Greenwood)
Minor of Breed: Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jacobus Meyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Balgravia Mitsy Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Balgravia Champagne Flute (Kristi Faulkner)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Showioz Red Bull Gives U Wings (Paul Vardy & Kellie Vardy)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Cumbydene The Gambler (Michelle Warren)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mirribandi Llustrious (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Serondipidti (Kerrie Noble)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taigakoira Supertrooper At Cockatoopark (B Bowles / R McGill / Dr T J MacDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caleebra Summer Loving (AI) (B Bowles & R McGill)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno The Moss Monster (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Mitsy Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Balgravia Champagne Flute (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Walking In Sunshine (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Winter Wonderland (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)
Aust Bred of Breed: Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Coppertop Destined For Gold (J Hovell)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Neut Ch Wattavue Fiery Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Sun Chaser (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue Innocent Embrace (John & Maree Nesbitt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Minor of Breed: Coppertop Destined For Gold (J Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wattavue Fiery Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jacobus Meyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 40)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Jonjas Taboo (Jane Faulkner)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty as a Picture (Ms F E L Darling)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge White Knight (AI) (D Morrison Teirney)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux Shaolin Zen Emei (Tricia Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty as a Picture (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venustus Rainbows Faith (Mrs K Troy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Taboo (Jane Faulkner)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Caught with a Party Joker (J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beadale Bright Star Ebony (Anne Scott)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sesukan Chasn Some Tail (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)