East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC)

Date of Show : 5-Sep-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Giorgio Armani (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Show: Foxhound
Foxgully Patchwork Pansy (K J & K E Austin)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Cold Hard Cash (Imp NZ) (Stewart/O'Reilly/Goldsmith/Sargent)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Aust Bred in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Open Neuter in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Giorgio Armani (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Quishu The Game Is Up (Quishu Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Giorgio Armani (John & Wendy Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC: Monjoie Georgia On My Mind (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Innesveil Northern Belle (Joy McInnes)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Daventri Soldier Windlow CCD RE JD (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Tracey Wright)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Padme Amidala (David Sempel)

Chinese Crested Dog
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chinacrest Black Attack (Meken Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Meken Gypsy Rose (Meken Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belloiggy Dragon Dancer (Ms S Heley and Miss F Gilbert)
Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Callisto Uno (Miss F Gilbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rondaglen Gypsy Rose (Chris Strange)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quishu The Game Is Up (Quishu Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Palana Delilah After Dark (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Minor of Breed: Fireshon Paso Double (Leisl Wood)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wanfae Juanita Carina (Ms M Robbins)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hytib Master Riley (Meken Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Minor in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Airewood Star Ov Montgomery (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Cold Hard Cash (Imp NZ) (Stewart/O'Reilly/Goldsmith/Sargent)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Atenta Rising Fast (Paula Stirzaker)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tjuringa Quite The Madam (AI) (Catherine Gale)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (R Price & N Newett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Sabre (R & K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Cold Hard Cash (Imp NZ) (Stewart/O'Reilly/Goldsmith/Sargent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Victorian Secret (Dr N Rowley & Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borstaff Granvill Bennet (Mr Richard Laurier)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Truhart Velvet Night (Mr Richard Laurier)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Rising Fast (Paula Stirzaker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (Paula Stirzaker)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Star Ov Montgomery (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Universal Soldier (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Brittany
Aust & Am Ch Dogwood Hollow C I Can Dance (Imp USA) (Fiona Brown-Elkner & Tony Alfieri)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Skyerose Punakaiki Coast (Sharon Mulgrew)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rosherville Fiery Lady (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Britebay Winning Witch (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Dogwood Hollow C I Can Dance (Imp USA) (Fiona Brown-Elkner & Tony Alfieri)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood AI (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Winning Witch (AI) (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rosherville Touch of Tradition (Mrs L & Mr K Brown)
Minor of Breed: Rosherville Fiery Lady (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Tuhua (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kinsheran Bagavad Gita (Mrs L Brown)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pointsure Thunder Zed (Mr P Allen)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Pointsure Smooth Blend Johnny (Peter Allen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Justice Reigns (AI) (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC: Acacian Date With Destiny (Ms Carol Hobbelen)
Puppy of Breed: Acacian Tommy Gun (AI) (Ms Carol Hobbelen)
Open of Breed: Acacian Diamonds Are Forever (Ms Carol Hobbelen)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore & Esther Joseph)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual CH (T) Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager TSD (Imp SWE) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Skyerose Punakaiki Coast (Sharon Mulgrew)
Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Purple Rain (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman and Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Abtei Shining Light (Peter Holdaway and John Chapman)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Lee Petering)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxgully Patchwork Pansy (K J & K E Austin)
Puppy in Group: Harrier
Balihai Wagtail (Balihai Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Krigare Silver Sensation (S Sempel)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)

Deerhound
Junior of Breed: Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Aisha Bierman)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxgully Patchwork Pansy (K J & K E Austin)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balihai Wagtail (Balihai Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Peperone Original Sin CD RAE ET (S Sempel & E Mooney)
Baby of Breed: Nabihah Bloodseeker (Krystal Lewis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ibiza Earls Valkyrie Maiden (Mrs S Sempel)
Aust Bred of Breed: Krigare Celtic Mystry Lady (V & C Gould)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Krigare Silver Sensation (S Sempel)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dual Ch (T) Ellagant Great Expectations CD RE (Ross Carlson)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Stobar Yalina (Narelle Cullen)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Locked Out Of Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Eliteview Dream Design (Ross Carlson)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Ellagant Great Expectations CD RE (Ross Carlson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eliteview Dream Design (Ross Carlson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eliteview Dreams Come True TDX (Ross Carlson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Eliteview Dream To Succeed (Mr Ross Carlson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz The King And I (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tullacrest Capricorn Dancer (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Locked Out Of Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M (Lyn McMaster)

Bouvier des Flandres
Baby of Breed: Estrik Rogue N Ready (Estrik Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan and Sandra Crowley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Articmal Golden Duke (AI) (C Sia & V Brotto)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Stobar Yalina (Narelle Cullen)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Livin Ona Prayer (Louanda knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hilmamay Luv In the Spring (Kathy Blair)
Minor of Breed: Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Macvale Jack Daniels (S & M Markham)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macvale Burn For You (S & M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Czarkym Billis Genes (A & T Soifer)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Linlea Indi Rose (D Emery)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Czarkym Billis Genes (A & T Soifer)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dengorst Rising Star (Mrs B Willshire)
Baby of Breed: Dabinette Undercover Agent (J Reeves/J Hulcombe/B Willshire)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Ahornstreets Vallimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Rimpohe Golden Sage (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Louveteau Diamond Of Destiny (Karen Ewing)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Louveteau Strike N Gold (Karen Ewing)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC: Trudals Perdita (M Kiel)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dynabull Jasper (Mrs V Bennetts & Mr P Vella)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Baby of Breed: Rimpohe Golden Sage (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahornstreets Vallimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yotclub Agapathus (Sara Jeffreys)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Back To Bug You (Miss Louise Hickie)