East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 4-Sep-2015 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Cold Hard Cash (Imp NZ) (Stewart/O'Reilly/Goldsmith/Sargent)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Intermediate in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Beyond Heaven (Kate & John Valk)
Open Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M (Lyn McMaster)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Neut Ch Prepelica Thunder Best (Mr Peter Allen)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party (Mr M Hayes)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Quishu The Game Is Up (Quishu Kennels)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Chinacrest IWannaTalkAboutMe (B & C Slavin)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Innesveil Northern Belle (Joy McInnes)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Tracey Wright)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Innesveil Northern Belle (Joy McInnes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Tracey Wright)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Padme Amidala (David Sempel)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chinacrest IWannaTalkAboutMe (B & C Slavin)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Dream Come True (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Lone Star Conquest (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Tunamara Tres Chic (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quishu The Game Is Up (Quishu Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Rondaglen Gypsy Rose (Chris Strange)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party (Mr M Hayes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ginyma Tell Me More (Mr M Hayes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fireshon Paso Double (Leisl Wood)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Watermill Lotus Blossum (J K French)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Watermill Seņor Pablo (J French)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wanfae Juanita Carina (Ms M Robbins)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Cold Hard Cash (Imp NZ) (Stewart/O'Reilly/Goldsmith/Sargent)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Tjuringa Quite The Madam (AI) (Catherine Gale)
Minor in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Airewood Star Ov Montgomery (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Atenta Rising Fast (Paula Stirzaker)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (Paula Stirzaker)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tjuringa Quite The Madam (AI) (Catherine Gale)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Cold Hard Cash (Imp NZ) (Stewart/O'Reilly/Goldsmith/Sargent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Victorian Secret (Dr N Rowley & Dr M O'Kelly)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Rising Fast (Paula Stirzaker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (Paula Stirzaker)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Universal Soldier (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Star Ov Montgomery (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Abtei Shining Light (Peter Holdaway and John Chapman)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Acacian Tommy Gun (AI) (Ms Carol Hobbelen)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Keysteel Done N Dusted (Marilyn & Neville Cook)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rosherville Touch of Tradition (Mrs L & Mr K Brown)
Minor of Breed: Rosherville Fiery Lady (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kinsheran Bagavad Gita (Mrs L Brown)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Y Make A Scene (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Pointsure Smooth Blend Johnny (Peter Allen)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Prepelica Thunder Best (Mr Peter Allen)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Nazneen Thunder In The Night (D & J Bishop)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Acacian Diamonds Are Forever (Ms Carol Hobbelen)
Puppy of Breed: Acacian Tommy Gun (AI) (Ms Carol Hobbelen)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore & Esther Joseph)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual CH (T) Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager TSD (Imp SWE) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Pepperjack (Linda Adams)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Skyerose Punakaiki Coast (Sharon Mulgrew)
Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Purple Rain (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman and Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Abtei Shining Light (Peter Holdaway and John Chapman)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Lee Petering)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Blaze in Blu (Geire Heaton-New)
Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Krigare Silver Sensation (S Sempel)

Afghan Hound
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Blaze in Blu (Geire Heaton-New)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Red Red Wine (Mrs C Irvin)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balihai Wagtail (Balihai Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Peperone Original Sin CD RAE ET (S Sempel & E Mooney)
Baby of Breed: Ibiza Earls Valkyrie Maiden (Mrs S Sempel)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nabihah Bloodseeker (Krystal Lewis)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Krigare Silver Sensation (S Sempel)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Tullacrest Capricorn Dancer (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Locked Out Of Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Eliteview Dreams Come True TDX (Ross Carlson)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Beyond Heaven (Kate & John Valk)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dual Ch (T) Ellagant Great Expectations CD RE (Ross Carlson)
Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M (Lyn McMaster)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Ellagant Great Expectations CD RE (Ross Carlson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Eliteview Dream To Succeed (Mr Ross Carlson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Eliteview Dream Design (Ross Carlson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eliteview Dreams Come True TDX (Ross Carlson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Beyond Heaven (Kate & John Valk)
Baby of Breed: Tullacrest Capricorn Dancer (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Locked Out Of Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz The King And I (Khayoz Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M (Lyn McMaster)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan and Sandra Crowley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Articmal Golden Duke (AI) (C Sia & V Brotto)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Livin Ona Prayer (Louanda knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls)
Minor of Breed: Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Hilmamay Luv In the Spring (Kathy Blair)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Korbrae Summer Sunrise (Kathy Blair)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macvale Burn For You (S & M Markham)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Macvale Jack Daniels (S & M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Thors Hammer (Mrs C Irvin)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Thors Hammer (Mrs C Irvin)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Linlea Indi Rose (D Emery)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Czarkym Billis Genes (A & T Soifer)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dengorst Rising Star (Mrs B Willshire)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Thief Of Hearts (Jan Reeves)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Louveteau Strike N Gold (Karen Ewing)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Louveteau Diamond Of Destiny (Karen Ewing)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Louveteau Strike N Gold (Karen Ewing)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Trudals Perdita (M Kiel)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leifhond Maggies Heart N Soul (Miss L Wyhoon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leifhond Maggies Full Of Pride (Miss L Wyhoon)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Back To Bug You (Miss Louise Hickie)