Dogs SA Advance Winter Festival (SA)

Date of Show : 6-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best in Show 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Best in Show 2nd & Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Show: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Little Miss Sparkle (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & A Mulady)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Group 2nd: Lowchen
Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)
Group 3rd: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Group 4th: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)

Bolognese
BOB and Dog CC: Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Marchant)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Tibchi Smoke N Mirrors (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Adrahil Come Fly Away (Ozstar Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Couldnt Hairless (J Cootes)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Hand Me My Crown (A Janonis & J de Reeper)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adawar One Call Away (D Sharman)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Dancing In The Dark (Kristy Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive Delight (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Group 2nd: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Group 3rd: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
Group 4th: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Tainquest Dream A Dream (AI) (C Gower)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Playing For Keeps (AI) (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tainquest Dream A Dream (AI) (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pretty Woman (Peter Oswald)

Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Baby of Breed: Honhazsta Knights Quest (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)

Irish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Shadow (Mrs Annette Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (Mrs Annette Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff I Like Those Odds (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Looking Stellar (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Group 2nd: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Group 3rd: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Leading Lady (AI) (Bev Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tykerna Michelin Star (AI) (Kerryn O’Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby of Breed: Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Fallowpoint The Need For Speed (Ben Weidenbach)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC: Aust Ch Chaleur U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Fuelled On Gin At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Erdos Nobodies Fool (Mrs J Wallis / Mrs V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Leading Lady (AI) (Bev Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai More Honey For Ur Money (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Zensu Masquerade (AI) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Waldwiese Keeping The Faith (Krystle Wells)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Group 2nd: Irish Wolfhound
Creena Summer Lovin at Whirlaway (Mel Jones)
Group 3rd: Saluki
Crisnick Storm Chaser (AI) (C & N Lawton)

Afghan Hound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Hurricane Bentley (Michelle Peck)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Beauchasseur Sezchuan Peppa (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley How About Now (Miss J Lalor/ Mr P Hissey/ Miss M Matschke/ Mr B Laycock)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Creena Summer Lovin at Whirlaway (Mel Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Arabella at Whirlaway (AI) (Mel Jones)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Taraikha Sashay Away (Mrs A Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Crisnick Storm Chaser (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Coco Chanel (K Holtkamp & N Lawton)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

Group 1st: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Group 2nd: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Group 3rd: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Group 4th: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Little Miss Sparkle (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Pukawidgee Secret Within (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & A Mulady)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Little Miss Sparkle (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (M Fisher)
Puppy of Breed: Pukawidgee Secret Within (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Noblestarzz Crazy In Love (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joshwyn Devil In A Blue Dress (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Ellerran Life Ofthe Parti (Marie Almond)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Joshwyn Tri Being Wicked (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Yaxeka The Charmed One (Mrs D/ Ms T & Ms K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxbell Frank Zappa (Mrs D/ Ms T & Ms K Adams)

Finnish Lapphund
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & A Mulady)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Zip (P N Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe (Damonte Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Me And Bobbie McGee (Vivien Drummond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: LochWind Not For Turning (Brian & Stephen Pratt - Shields)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pemvale Noc Your Sox Off (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Owecarose Echeveria (AI) (Melissa Mitchell & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Inkdwitswiss Im A Savage (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Group 1st: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Group 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Oxfords Not Brogues (Newfashion Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Boxer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan/ Paul Cook/ Kirsten Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Talia Da Quinta Do Ganhao (Imp PRT) (J & P Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfashion Oxfords Not Brogues (Newfashion Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alyman Hidden Agenda (Asyut Knls / M & A Ongley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Asyut Devil Is In The Details (Asyut Kennels)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Yuki Onna (Dana Woodcock)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Group 3rd: Schipperke
Aust Ch Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)
Group 4th: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Ruff N Tuff (L Perrett/ M Lloyd/ M Rowett)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Touch En Go (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kanecourt The Journey Begins (Mrs D L Foster)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Robocky Power Of Love (AI) (Mrs F Barry)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)
Res Dog CC: Bremilie Gonna Rule it All (Shontelle Davies & Tahnee Dendy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Kimardi Lord Ashlei (T Bonham)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)