Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 16-May-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Tadasi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Baby in Show: Newfoundland
Seadale Tuscan Copper (Miss B C Chapman)
Puppy in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker)
Junior in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Aust Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Southbeach Satin Doll (Roger & Lorraine Sullivan)
Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Tadasi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Freyah of Anastasia (Mr James Camac)
Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aus Gr Ch Stakim Snuggle Pot (Mr K and Mrs S Bennett)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongfort Time To Reign (Gish Lesh & Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Jack Sparrow (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Freyah of Anastasia (Mr James Camac)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana The Black List (J W Camac)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Memory Lane (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
Res Bitch CC: Daejilon Southern Style (Lantana Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lantana Oceanid (Lantana Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Tracey Wright)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Valienchi Ivy League (Mahni Brooker)
Minor of Breed: Montollie Cotton Candy (Ms G Donnan)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kethran Kit Kat Katie (Janice Houston)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jaradisechi heavenly Romeo (Karen McCabe/J Jordan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jaradisechi Kissed by an Angel (Karen McCabe/ J Jordan)
Baby of Breed: Southeastchi Padme Amidala (David Sempel)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chinacrest IWannaTalkAboutMe (B & C Slavin)
Baby of Breed: Mohawk Shake It Off (Miss Vicki Bridle)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Neddie Seagoon (Mr I & Mrs L Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Alwood Illusion (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Mr Hinch (Alwood Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhumderry Diamonds N Pearls (Rhumderry Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Lamivita Dae Dreamer (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Tadasi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Harakiri (Lyn McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Fireshon Paso Double (Leisl Wood)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Oborne)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Double Delight (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)
Bitch CC: Rosnasharn Snappity Snap (S Buchanan)
Puppy of Breed: Amaloogra Marumi Kumquat (S Buchanan)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fernybrook Melissa Rose (Pam Dunlop)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aus Gr Ch Stakim Snuggle Pot (Mr K and Mrs S Bennett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Amber Queen (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Carol Baker (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Lunar Eclipse (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Minor in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Spice Is Nice (L & S Henderson)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Solidrock Pyromaniac (Kyle Cairns & Samantha Hanley)
Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Spice Is Nice (L & S Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Krown of Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Forevapals Super Trouper (E Perry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
Res Bitch CC: Manfreds Damage Done (J Watson/ B Mcllvenna/ E Perry)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bohunt Just Blue In (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust ch Willown aphrodites kiss (K & F Willox)
Baby of Breed: Willown little tiger Joe (K & F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Lunar Eclipse (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Sugar and Spice (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Kiss and Tell (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Sunrise Dreams (AI) (Ken and Jan Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Sweet Sonata (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Intermediate of Breed: Dogct Ebony Rose (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Jumipa Buster Valentine (J Griffiths/D Griffiths/M Knox)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Bondi Puppy (Fiona McCallum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shaneca Burning Red (Sarah Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr New Beginnings (Margaret Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Rambling Mood (AI) (Margaret A Gray)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Solidrock Pyromaniac (Kyle Cairns & Samantha Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Solidrock English Edition (Kyle Cairns & Samantha Hanley)
Minor of Breed: Powerpaws ride the lightning (Cherishapug Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust & NZ Ch Azzaro Knight-Rider (Imp NZ) (Triseter Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Southbeach Satin Doll (Roger & Lorraine Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Field Spaniel
Shevington Ovrlks Marly (Janene Poynton)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Strictly Whatever (Jan Waite)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Pinch A Piece (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
Open Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust & Neut Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Ill Be There (Keith Houston)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Talk The Talk (A McGivney-Harper / P Grutzner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Love That Man (Jan Waite)
Baby of Breed: Mythril A Brick In The Wall (AI) (Lyn Ayres)
Minor of Breed: Cardhu Strictly Whatever (Jan Waite)
Junior of Breed: Cardhu When You Believe (Jan Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dellkarn To The Moon and Back (Julie Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Marly (Janene Poynton)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TDX (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Y Make A Scene (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Talk Sweet (S & J Wraith / D & A Alexander)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur Primadonna (AI) (Jane Fall)
Junior of Breed: Fernfall Dream Keeper (Jane Fall)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Azzaro Knight-Rider (Imp NZ) (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Single White Female (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southbeach Satin Doll (Roger & Lorraine Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Southbeach Hot Generation (Roger & Lorraine Sullivan)
Minor of Breed: Southbeach Harrys Boy Finbar (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual CH (T) Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager TSD (Imp SWE) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Dazzle N Delight TD (B Jones)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Grand Dynasty (Bev Jones)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman and Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Lady About Town (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Punchline (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Pinch A Piece (Bromhund Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon My New Magician (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Asalei Fairground Attraction (Julieanne Lalor & Paul Hissey)
Aust Bred in Group: Deerhound
Caberfei Feobhas (K & E Airens)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ossiriand (Ms Geraldine Hardy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nonaym Bells of the Congo (Karen Ordar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bkela Meeam Mali (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Sound of the Congo (Karen Ordar)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bkela Kobi Askari (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hard Habit To Break (AI) TSDX (Julieanne Lalor & Paul Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) / TS Ch/ Gr Ch Hounsley Harmony on Broadway (Lalor/ Hissey and Jones)
Minor of Breed: Asalei Fairground Attraction (Julieanne Lalor & Paul Hissey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Lone Ranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Magic Starry Knight (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Witchwood Endless River (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Baby of Breed: Landwell Wired and Chisel (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caberfei Feobhas (K & E Airens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Liathghorm Kincaid (K and E Airens)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Anything but Grey (R & R Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (L Cassar)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leosodawi She Who Must B Obeyd (L Cassar)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ibiza Kallas Orises (Colin Sarantis & Ingrid White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ibiza Majorca De Palma (Colin Sarantis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Baby of Breed: Ibiza Infanta Eugenia (Colin Sarantis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Schivas Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge UKulele Lady (Mrs S Kennedy)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nerralee Surfer Girl (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Designer Edition (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (K Sprigg & A Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz The King And I (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Locked Out Of Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Estrik Queen Bea (Estrik Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (George Gaut)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Milas Bosa Nova (Imp USA) (R/ G & M Doe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge UKulele Lady (Mrs S Kennedy)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas I'm A Gypsy Spirit (G Gaut)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Purdella Mystic Sequins (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell Its Good To Be King (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Purdella Daybreak (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Schivas Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Tuscan Copper (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor in Group: Akita
Monarkin Night Watch (Mike Higgins)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Versoix A Little Bit Of Magic (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Neut Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Night Watch (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Ernace Tungulra WPD WPDX (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Koolrunnings Renaissance Man (S Hay/ A Oliver/ C Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon Foreign Liaison (M Hondema)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S F Crooks)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Miss Smarty Pants (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Silver Slipper (Macmillan & Lawson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dora The Explorer (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shazlan Fully Loaded (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bulavista Meet Me In Moscow (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Bulavista Stare If You Dare (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Minor of Breed: Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charmeurouge Skyes The Limit (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)
Res Bitch CC: Charmeurouge Montana (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paddlepaws Aspenglow (Bev Chapman & Joy Boundy)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Tuscan Copper (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (J L & S P Bristow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (J L & S P Bristow)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lover Boy (K O Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Apple Jack (K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Pop Prinz Ess (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Just A Gold N Boy (D Klaaysen /J Beard /K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (F Lay and M Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dengorst Rising Star (Mrs B Willshire)

Siberian Husky
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birindi Takin Care Of Bizness (M & J Boase)
Puppy of Breed: Birindi Navajo Ghost (M & J Boase)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Versoix A Little Bit Of Magic (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Thunderfire Christian Grey (Gayle Revill)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Back To Bug You (Miss Louise Hickie)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Ophnbark Ripping Yarns (Ophnbark Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood O Wata Gale Suzy (Bostonwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Elite and Beautiful (Julian Mahon)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Takin Care of Business (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Amadora Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thunderfire Christian Grey (Gayle Revill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup & Brett Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Kausen An Uproar (Helen Whincup)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Baby of Breed: Venlo Doing It My Way (Mr Andrew & Mrs Pamela Yu)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauwood Pride N Joy (Anthony & Doreen Groves)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mrs V & Mr N Gladstone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Tullock (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dynabull Jasper (Mrs V Bennetts & Mr P Vella)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rysup Easy A (Mr N & Mrs V Gladstone / Mrs R L Purches)
Minor of Breed: Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Kyi Ra Ba (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Scarlet O'hara (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Garwey Almost Illegal (B & J Yearwood)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Like A Hurrican RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black (Hapipet Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ophnbark Oooh I Knooow (Ophnbark Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Ophnbark Ripping Yarns (Ophnbark Kennels)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara For Love Or Money (Kinderscout Knls)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Back To Bug You (Miss Louise Hickie)