Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 28-Jul-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea My Song My Story (Julie Wales)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Boroccabull Bindi Eye (J Vassallo)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Carol Baker (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai Danish Maid (Mrs F Wickens)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Picolopaws Gemmamygemofgems (A I & P M McMaster)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Blackheath Quashawn (Lynette Mawson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Annies Got A Gun (Lynette Mawson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB: Notron Tilly (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Maltese
BOB: Aust Ch Marblanc Heaven On Toast (Mrs M Atkinson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavns HollywoodGlama (Mrs M Atkinson)

Pekingese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Danish Maid (Mrs F Wickens)
Baby of Breed: Notron Angel Eyes (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB: Pompillon Can't B Tamed (Di Cavanagh)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Westntib Hey Buster Move (Frank Westwood)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe Go With Gusto (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Ausbed Opal (Chris Flood)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Enomis Devil On Stage (Kerrie Miller)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Proamstaffs Bound For Glory (L & L Nikolovski)

Bedlington Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ausbed Opal (Chris Flood)

Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Bullromanose Dark Moment (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Brighthelm Unchained Melody (Sarah Gaffikin)
Junior of Breed: Treverhund Sheza Kinda Magic (J Bayliss and S Gaffikin)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Enomis Devil On Stage (Kerrie Miller)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Divine Belleza (T & K Hill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Star Point (Debra Stubbings)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bathgate Spirit in The Sky (G C Douglas)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Giltedge Viva La Diva (T Anderson & K Handley)
Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr No Bizniz Like Show Bizniz (Fiona Dempster)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Painswick Ivy League (P & P McIntyre / J & T Garvey)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Bathgate Spirit in The Sky (G C Douglas)
Minor of Breed: Bathgate Something So Strong (G C Douglas)
Puppy of Breed: Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cardhu Scentually Yours (E & M Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Under my Thumb (E & M Borg)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr No Bizniz Like Show Bizniz (Fiona Dempster)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Star Point (Debra Stubbings)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Jazz Legend (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: Shiningdawn Tranquil Star (G & L Jeffery)
Minor of Breed: Giltedge Viva La Diva (T Anderson & K Handley)
Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze The Flying Scotsman (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Hanafor Magdari Denzel (E & M Borg)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB: Aprilraine Georgia Rose (Therese Kropman)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Gunclip Smokey Nonchalance (Norman Speed)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Grausturm The Smoking Cowboy (Norman Speed)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

Best in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Adadach Sugar Daddy (Roz Buitenhuis & Adam Fairless)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Baldev Legally Blonde (S Bownds / E Stopford & L Bownds)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Dowjac Chopins Concerto (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Minor in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Criterion Vikings Silver Fox (B & C Monckton)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Charlize (S & S Gendle)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)

Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Bassbarr Bach to Basics (Imp UK) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dowjac Miss Frances (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Baby of Breed: Dowjac Chopins Concerto (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Baldev Legally Blonde (S Bownds / E Stopford & L Bownds)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Adadach Sugar Daddy (Roz Buitenhuis & Adam Fairless)
Bitch CC: Majikdac Chinese Whispers (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Baby of Breed: Adadach Gold Digger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Moves Like Jagger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Rickaby Bella Donna (Helen Stanford)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zeta Jones (S Gendle)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ornumflow Quilliam (S L Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Charlize (S & S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
Minor of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Fox (B & C Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Yongyuan I Know I Can Fly (Chris Flood)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)

Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rogojin Meanmi Shadow (Mr F Roberts)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Hickey (NSW)

Best in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore / C & P Smith)
Minor in Group: Puli
Rustufarion Wicked Witch (Royson Valore)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Amasterpiece Thats what I Am (Vince And Joyce Muscat)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Amasterpiece Thats what I Am (Vince And Joyce Muscat)
Puppy of Breed: Amasterpiece The Bees Knees (Vince And Joyce Muscat)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Limelight (Therese Kropman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kla Simply Dare To Dream (Gai Lewis & Therese Kropman)
Baby of Breed: Kla Simply The Red Baron (B G Lewis)
Junior of Breed: Tegoura Like It Like That (Therese Kropman)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC: Mahteek Caramel Kisses (Deidre Masters)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro (Elise Lenske)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Minor of Breed: Beljekali Groove Like Jaxson (J / C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
Junior of Breed: Tullaview The Devil In Denim (C & P Smith)

Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Ch Cathkin Alone Inthe Moonlight (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
Puppy of Breed: Cathkin Wunmore Beauty Queen (Mrs Gaye Jones)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Kingvale Clouded in Gold (Ivan & Sonya Pacek)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Graywolf Livin On A Prayer (A & B Katon / K Webster)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glendawn Shadow n Shade (Debra Stubbings)

Puli
BOB: Aust Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore / C & P Smith)
Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Wicked Witch (Royson Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby A Tri To Remember (A L & B G Lewis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Foster (NSW)

Best in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea My Song My Story (Julie Wales)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Jaygaard Fan Fare (Mr C Innes & Ms T Kelly)

Boxer
Bitch CC: Boxelda Moody Blues (Norman Speed)
Minor of Breed: Nija Mr Know It All (N Speed / L Hetherington)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Brinkybull Maggie May (AI) (M & L McAllister)

Newfoundland
BOB: Bouvet Great Expectations (Williams/Bouvet Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (D Borg & M Krueger)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB: Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Russaird Layeth The Smackdown (Mrs J Bayliss)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea My Song My Story (Julie Wales)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chalariz Forever Frozen (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)

St Bernard
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jaygaard Fan Fare (Mr C Innes & Ms T Kelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)

Best in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Grd Ch Fortunes Chance Of A Lifetime (Imp THAI) (Gloria & Rachel Davies)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Boroccabull Bindi Eye (J Vassallo)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boroccabull Bindi Eye (J Vassallo)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB: Nueboree Against All Odds (Lorraine & Robyn McCahon)
Junior of Breed: Nueboree Sir Prize Package (LJ & RJ McCahon)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB: Llancarfan Pace Setter (Llancarfan Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (G & B Katon)
Baby of Breed: Llancarfan Walks The Wild Side (Llancarfan Kennels / A Collins)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Ozzie Dream (Katon & Webster)

Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Grd Ch Fortunes Chance Of A Lifetime (Imp THAI) (Gloria & Rachel Davies)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzuyuan Strait From The Heart (G Davies)