Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Blue Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 5-Jul-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Mooney (VIC)   (Total Entry : 775)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas & Brett Thompson)
Minor in Show: Skye Terrier
Ashjay Sands Of Time (Wendy Moody & Letisha Pelchen)
Junior in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Intermediate in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Kayrs Crackerjack (K D/ K & M J Robinson)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)  (Group Entry : 165)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Kelzarki Kissing Bandit (Mr L Bradney / Miss P Page & Mr T Tancred)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and SJ Wills, L Rattray and W Burton)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & NZ Ch Chevalove Foreign Affaire (K & M Munro)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kelzarki Kissing Bandit (Mr L Bradney / Miss P Page & Mr T Tancred)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Beautiful Choice (L Bradney & T Tancred)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Chevalove Foreign Affaire (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC: Anoveve The Dutchess (Ms E Cairney)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Caviluv Boppingtheknightaway (Mre L M Lanser)
Minor of Breed: Chartruese Celtic Thunder (Rosemary Duffy)
Puppy of Breed: Triscadec Cast A Spell (B G Riddell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Black Majik (K & M Munro)

Chinese Crested Dog
Puppy of Breed: Karakush Bit O Fluff Onth Side (L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and SJ Wills, L Rattray and W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sasndash Artemis (Mr J and Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Marchwind Stevia (Imp USA) (Reeve/Hardwicke/Carrol)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Jitterbug (Mr G &Mrs B DeSanti / Mr M & Mrs S Reeve)
Minor of Breed: Piccino Rumour Has It (D Madalinski / S & M Reeve)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chacombe Red Louie (Imp UK) (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Sabrinas Spell (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/Fin/Se/Est/Ltu/Ee Jr Ch Chic Choix Inner Sound (Imp FIN) (Mrs L J Shanahan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)
Baby of Breed: Triscadec Miss Finland (B G Riddell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Touch Of Gold (Barbara Smith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yallowfell Kelly Kelly (Julie Touzell)
Baby of Breed: YaramanLodge in The Crossfire (Barbara Smith)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Delrunda Hot To Trot (L Bradney & E Friedman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fairytails Heavens To Betsy (Megan Weinert)
Minor of Breed: Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Mrs E Friedman)

Pug
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Tony Valli (NSW)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Kayrs Crackerjack (K D/ K & M J Robinson)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Ashjay Sands Of Time (Wendy Moody & Letisha Pelchen)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC ET (M Anderson / T Talbot)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Eternal Magic (Ms C Rea)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa On Target (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC ET (M Anderson / T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Defy The Odds (Michelle Cook)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kayrs Crackerjack (K D/ K & M J Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kayrs Touch Of Spice (K / M J & K D Robinson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Selwor Stay In Step (John Rowles)
Minor of Breed: Blackhills Let There Be Rock At Riverlands (Imp NZ) (Kelly Hooper)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn The Real Fury (Bradney/ Tancred/ Duffy)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Ruby River (Mr J Ackroyd)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Deuce Bigalow (Letisha & Norman Pelchen)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Ashjay Sands Of Time (Wendy Moody & Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC: Aust Ch Southstock Kidd Dynomite (Ms C Rea)
Junior of Breed: Helstaff Atouchovclass (Mr M & Mrs L Gibson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Eternal Magic (Ms C Rea)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly Idilizedan Vilified (Mrs L K Brown)
R/UP BOB: Aust Sup Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Macbraedly Improssible Dream (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Making News (Ann O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Moves Like Jagger (Deb Moran)
Puppy in Group: English Setter
Graylors Storm Breaker (Gray Lenz)
Aust Bred in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust & NZ Ch Gemanus Go Get Your Gun for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Dempster/Bank)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caledoniaau Susquehanna (J Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Billy The Kid (J Williams)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenayden Making News (Ann O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graylors Storm Breaker (Gray Lenz)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Fields of Gold (Lesley Shirley)
Bitch CC: Graylors Matchless Beauty (Gray Lenz)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Silvaspring Wish Upon A Star (E / M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Alhambra Benny Anderssen (E / M & A Borg)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Miss Georgiana (John & Rachel Robertson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moves Like Jagger (Deb Moran)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Gemanus Go Get Your Gun for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Dempster/Bank)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W & T E Blaik)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Solivia's Like Fine Wine At HiPoint (Imp USA) (J & R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust / Am Gr & HK Ch HiPoint Glamourous Liaison (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Alter Ego (J and R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Baby of Breed: Grauhund Rockafella (D Horner/ C Wright & S Marshall)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Junior of Breed: Lukedom Starz In Her Eyez (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW) (Group Entry : 106)

Runner Up in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Nouveau Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Kalutara A Chill In The Air (Eather/Harbutt/Jones)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Nouveau Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)

Bloodhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Gold Digger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor NE (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)

Greyhound
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Love Me Tonight (John Palmer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Deakin (AI) (R & M South)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ollmorcu Last Stand (AI) (Paul Galvin)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Junior of Breed: Lafolie This Wheels on Fire (K Delacourt/C Parker)

Saluki
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 130)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Star (AI) (Mr R Valore)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Eishund Let Them Talk (Lucinda Rattray & Angela Sneddon)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Wingdari Bush Lyric (Megan Kain & Marie Colyer)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Jevna Bunbulama (Megan Kain)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Littlewaco Rose Tattoo (Ian Storm)
Minor of Breed: Littlewaco Swingjugend (Anne Hickey)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Willowpark Mick Dundee (Sandra Stapley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Shooting Star (Sandra Stapley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Turrella Blue Hot Gossip (Cheryl Edwards)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Willowpark Custom Made CCD RN RA HN HSAs HSAc HSAd (Miss B Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tegoura Quality Street (Megan Kain)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wingdari Bush Lyric (Megan Kain & Marie Colyer)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jevna Bunbulama (Megan Kain)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Cetshwayo (AI) (Hessenberger/Oakey)
Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Captain America (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Coming Up Stumps (C & G Arkell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Easy Feeling du Crepuscule des Loups (Imp FRA) (C A & J A Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Weedram The Swedish Affaire (Ms F Philp)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

Border Collie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
Junior of Breed: Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (A Duncan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya (Andrew Townsend & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Kingvale My Hearts Keeper (M & C Morris / I & S Pacek)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Kiss My Art (M & C Morris)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Star (AI) (Mr R Valore)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Mustang Sally (Cathy Nugent)

Tatra Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ravenzbear Andouille Blue (AI) (V Ross & N Roberts)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eishund Seize The Moment (Rosita Richards & Angela Sneddon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund Man On Fire (A J Kasbarian & M J Kasbarian)
Baby of Breed: Eishund Let Them Talk (Lucinda Rattray & Angela Sneddon)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Eishund Got Ya Talking (Christine McKinnon & Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)  (Group Entry : 107)

Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Ocean Blaze (Mrs R & Miss S Barkmeyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Beautiful Blessing (Fireandmist Kennel)
Baby of Breed: Shinkon No Miki Go (AI) (Mr O Nejal & Ms A Rial)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)

Boxer
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Pink Floyd (S Brinkworth)
Baby of Breed: Brinkybull Crack The Whip (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (E Henville & F Thomasen)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaurumba Twice The Spice (Beaurumba)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beaurumba Some Like It Hot (A Douglass)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch BronzAntiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Soo Smooth (Anne Machan)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Furrychild Fire Ant (S McDowell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Furrychild Warhawk (Bettina Nicholas & Megan McDowell)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Magnufi Heralina (Lorene Cantarella)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Maggiormente Faberge (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Maestro (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Treverhund Ruger I got this (Deborah Thomas)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Apolar Flirtn Satn Skirt (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar She Is A Showgirl (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar High Distinction (R & Mrs L Parsons)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jaygaard In The Mood (Kelly Barr)
Baby of Breed: SaintsRus The Secrets Out (L Jehu & T MacDonald)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carol Baker (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas & Brett Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherae A Red Ciaoteddy By Fuji (Mrs J Jay)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Kira Bella Scootas Baby (Mrs J Jay)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lepride Dita Von Tesse (Gail Skinner)
Baby of Breed: Emorette Danish Prince (AI) (Glenda Clifford)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (A B G Katon / K Webster)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (Mr F & Mrs D Bennett)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas & Brett Thompson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost All About Me (E & R Ryan)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan I Bleve In Magic (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All About Me (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Little Bit Of GaGa (J Longmire/ M Camac & I Glen)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lefay Living the High Life (Julie & Erin Henville)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sesukan Husa N V D One (Keith & Roslind Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Gengala Jerry Can Do It (Louise Hickie / G & P Russell)