East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC)

Date of Show : 6-Sep-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Harry's Gift (Brigadoon Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Can & Aust Ch Empire's Private Dancer (Imp CAN) (Jan Reeves)
Baby in Show: Briard
Aubreys Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
Minor in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Yurrugar Lone Star Conquest (Ms P/ Mrs J / Mr M Saunders & Gerald Munro)
Junior in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Fukushima Go Fuyu (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Amrish Dressed T Impress (Quishu Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Hoxter Avatar Toruk (Hoxter Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Yurrugar Poetry In Motion (AI) (Ms P/ Mrs J and Mr M Saunders)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Yurrugar Lone Star Conquest (Ms P/ Mrs J / Mr M Saunders & Gerald Munro)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Tilcha It Must Be Love (Sue Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Dapsen A Blonde Moment (Denise Petersen)
Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Amrish Dressed T Impress (Quishu Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Balkana Freyah of Anastasia (Mr James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dapsen A Blonde Moment (Denise Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dapsen Im Sexy And I Know It (Ms D L Petersen)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Ned Kelly (David Sempel)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sparklchi Hot Stuff (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sparklchi Jumpin Jack Flash (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yurrugar Poetry In Motion (AI) (Ms P/ Mrs J and Mr M Saunders)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Style Icon (Ms P Saunders & Mrs H Sheedy)
Minor of Breed: Yurrugar Lone Star Conquest (Ms P/ Mrs J / Mr M Saunders & Gerald Munro)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Supreme Court (Alwood Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Mirage (Alwood Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Barad Selsey Cathedral (T Murray and S Bingham)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Haruki (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha It Must Be Love (Sue Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhart Pretty Pricetag (L & C Horne)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Dressed T Impress (Quishu Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Classic Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle & Miss Jane Morrey)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ferona Won Redrival (L Mizzi & Y Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fylmorel Presidential Sweet (Leanne Mizzi)
Puppy of Breed: Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Toruk (Hoxter Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suart Country Man (Mrs S Phillips)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup/ Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Am Gr & Can Ch McVans Signed Sealed, Delivered (Imp USA) (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westmor Latin Lover (M O'Reilly / D Goldsmith & S Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Terrier
Airewood Universal Soldier (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Open Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Weisnjac Ima Bootyshaka (Weisnjac Kennels)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Kristmas Kiss (K L & P J Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Power N Glory (AI) (K L & P J Lovell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dewton Fox Tracks (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sariluda Black Eyed Bug (L Howlett-Trahar)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benannand Double Take (Greg and Lyn Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Benannand Time To Dream (Greg & Lyn Chapman)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lilyfox Ring Ov Fire (Ian Henley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Triplefun Aces High (B Carter)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Ima Bootyshaka (Weisnjac Kennels)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jacklands Suzie Doozie (Dalsue Knls)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Can Ch McVans Signed Sealed, Delivered (Imp USA) (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grajude Tank Girl (Bugges/ Bettis & Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashjay Taylors Mine (David Griffiths)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Minor of Breed: Shaneca Burning Red (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bronyayr The Nugget (Pam Bonanno)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Rising Fast (Paula Stirzaker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Jersey Girl (Paula Stirzaker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (Paula Stirzaker)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Airewood Universal Soldier (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westmor Latin Lover (M O'Reilly / D Goldsmith & S Stewart)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Whitebriar Joy To Behold (Imp NZ) (D Bell/ S Stewart and M O'Reilly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Keysteel Done N Dusted (Marilyn & Neville Cook)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Fast Cars N Freedom (Jill Davies)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Deep In A Dream (J & A Lumsden)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Dual CH (T) Lukedom Blu Moon Ovr Havana CCD (J Angwin)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mewsdale Pillow Talk (Pauline Grutzner)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Frilly Black Knickers (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Keysteel Solatairy Spark (AI) (Marilyn Cook)
Baby of Breed: Keysteel Done N Dusted (Marilyn & Neville Cook)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Fast Cars N Freedom (Jill Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Touch of Tradition (Mrs L & Mr K Brown)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rosherville Thrilled by Escape (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kinsheran Bagavad Gita (Mrs L Brown)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Thunder Zed (Mr P Allen)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Ru Ready (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Prepelica Thunder Best (Mr Peter Allen)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB: Aust Ch Iamgoldn Matilda (C & I Ainsworth)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Wizard King (Linda Adams)
Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman and Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Deep In A Dream (J & A Lumsden)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aspyre Ewenique (J & A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: HuntrsDale Unique Dancer (J Angwin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual CH (T) Lukedom Blu Moon Ovr Havana CCD (J Angwin)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Slyvkin White Knight TDX ET (Mrs Helen Watson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr J Tony Syme (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Elarabie Oasis Imran (Stan & Anne Green)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Red Hot Rumor of Markwell (IMP NZ) (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Yuseff Smith (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Alltalk Kahlua On Ice (Ms H Hunter)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Red Mist (Mrs C Irvin)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Krigare Silver Sensation (S Campbell)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lijolba Gun Smoke Rising (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & Heidi McKay)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Yuseff Smith (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Yvonne De Rosi (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Red Mist (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Red Hot Rumor of Markwell (IMP NZ) (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Sunline (AI) (J & F Walker)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntingridge All Overthe World (AI) (Lyn King/Di Brennan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennel)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elarabie Oasis Imran (Stan & Anne Green)
Baby of Breed: Klamurry Aarzu (Mr T Murray & Mr C Watts)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Klamurry Aaliyah (Mr T Murray & Mr C Watts)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alltalk Kahlua On Ice (Ms H Hunter)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Krigare Silver Sensation (S Campbell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Harry's Gift (Brigadoon Kennels)
Baby in Group: Briard
Aubreys Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Wedding Bell (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mysql Sinners Like Me (Mrs E A Gray)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mysql Sinners Like Me (Mrs E A Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Tillsun Dragon Heart (Ms K Sherlock)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Borderton Copyright Law (Borderton Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Harry's Gift (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Traveller (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Gina Ushiba (Estrik Kennels)

Briard
Baby of Breed: Aubreys Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Decklan Vision n Dreams (Decklan Knls)
Baby of Breed: Awmas Im Captains Revenge (George Gaut)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)
Baby of Breed: Awmas Im a Gypsy Spirit (George Gaut)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Wedding Bell (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Encore Encore (Sharndah Knls)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macvale Burn For You (S & M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Can & Aust Ch Empire's Private Dancer (Imp CAN) (Jan Reeves)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp ITY) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Edgington and Hocking)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Fukushima Go Fuyu (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Gr Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berneridge Its All About Me (Wendy Valencic)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Berneridge Justbeautiful (Mrs W Valencic)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Copperdobe Stand N Stare (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Puppy of Breed: Cabochon Thors Hammer (Mrs C Irvin)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Supa Star (L Prior)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bouvet Turning Heads (Angela Kelly)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Reap What U Have Sown (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Tip Of The Waves (Rosie and Sarah Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ubersein Yabba Dabba Doo HT ET (Denise Bennett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Take A Chance On Me (A & T Soifer)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp ITY) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite (K / G & J Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Empire's Private Dancer (Imp CAN) (Jan Reeves)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Edgington and Hocking)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Come If You Dare (Keira Walker & Jan Reeves)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Fukushima Go Fuyu (Anna-Lee Forsberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Tony Syme (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Rysup Easy A (Mr N & Mrs V Gladstone / Miss R L Millner)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

British Bulldog
Aust Bred of Breed: Janayin Strut Ya Stuff (L Dempsey / L & R Crane)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Minor of Breed: Trudals Luigina (J L Clark-Pearman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Moonlite Messr ET (Nicole Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carrski Cast A Spell (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski A Portrait For Finch (R & N Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Baby of Breed: Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley & Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leifhond Maggies Full Of Pride (Miss L Wyhoon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanaran Causing Chaos (Veronica Bennetts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Samlhamo Penny Pitstop (R & M van Roosmalen)
Baby of Breed: Dynabull Jasper (Mrs V Bennetts & Mr P Vella)
Minor of Breed: Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Rysup Easy A (Mr N & Mrs V Gladstone / Miss R L Millner)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Portia (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Aylen (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)